VB: Private School Results in Pearland’s Adidas John Turner Classic

2018 Adidas John Turner Classic, Pearland, TX
Thursday, August 9 – Saturday, August 11

5-3 – Dallas Ursuline Academy
L – Humble Kingwood (25-19, 21-25, 25-19)
L – Austin Westlake (21-25, 25-13, 25-14)
W – San Marcos (26-24, 25-15)
W – Houston Lutheran South Academy (25-4, 25-9)
W – Fort Bend Dulles (25-15, 25-22)
W – San Antonio Christian (25-14, 25-15)
L – Friendswood (19-25, 25-23, 25-21)
W – Decatur (16-25, 25-22, 27-25)

5-3 – Bellaire Episcopal
W – Laredo Alexander (25-19, 25-12)
L – Needville (25-22, 14-25, 25-20)
L – The Woodlands (25-19, 27-25)
W – Clute Brazoswood (25-14, 25-8)
W – San Antonio Brennan (21-25,25-19, 25-12)
L – Richmond George Ranch (25-20, 24-26, 25-17)
W – Santa Fe (25-20, 25-27, 25-21)
W – Jenks, Okla. (25-17, 25-21)

4-4 – Houston St. Agnes Academy
L – New Braunfels (25-11, 18-25, 25-18)
W – Richmond Foster (25-21, 25-27, 25-21)
W – Nederland (25-14, 25-13)
W – Richardson Lake Highlands (25-21, 25-17)
L – Conroe The Woodlands (25-20, 25-11)
L – Pearland Dawson (25-9, 25-14)
W – Bellaire (26-24, 25-22)
L – Clear Creek Clear Falls (25-17, 25-23)

3-5 – San Antonio Christian
L – Fort Bend Ridge Point (25-22, 25-17)
L – Schertz Clemens (25-17, 25-11)
W – Houston Kinkaid (25-23, 25-16)
W – Fort Bend Dulles (25-22, 25-19)
W – Houston Lutheran South (25-12, 25-14)
L – Dallas Ursuline Academy (25-14, 25-15)
L – Richardson (25-19, 20-25, 25-14)
L – Melissa (25-18, 25-14)

3-5 – Addison Trinity Christian

L – League City Clear Fallas (25-20, 25-12)
L – Denton Guyer (25-11, 25-16)
W – Pasadena Memorial (19-25, 25-21, 25-22)
W – Leander Glenn (25-18, 25-18)
W – Nederland (25-11, 25-9)
L – Alvin Manvel (25-19, 25-20)
L – Amarillo (25-17, 25-15)
L – Melissa (25-15, 25-19)

2-6 – Houston St. John’s

L – Richmond George Ranch (25-23, 24-26, 25-14)
L – Austin Lake Travis (25-13, 25-11)
L – Clear Creek Clear Brook (25-16, 25-11)
L – Buda Hays (25-16, 25-15)
L – Richardson (25-6, 25-23)
W – Sonora (17-25, 25-8, 25-22)
W – San Antonio St. Anthony (25-18, 25-22)
L – Mont Belview Barbers Hill (25-23, 18-25, 25-21)

2-6 – San Antonio St. Anthony

L – Lubbock Coronado (25-12, 25-16)
L – Amarillo (25-18, 25-18)
L – Clear Creek Clear Springs (25-16, 25-11)
W – Dickinson (25-23, 25-13)
L – Jenks, Okla. (25-25, 28-26)
L – Laredo Alexander (25-23, 25-18)
L – Houston St. John’s School (25-18, 25-22)
W – Pasadena Memorial (25-19, 25-10)

1-7 – Houston Kinkaid

L – Schertz Clemens (25-11, 25-11)
L – Fort Bend Ridge Point (27-25, 25-9)
L – San Antonio Christian (25-23, 25-21_
W – Alief Elsik (25-23, 25-21)
L – Humble Summer Creek (25-14, 25-22)
L – San Marcos (25-15, 25-16)
L – South San Antonio (25-22, 25-17)
L – Fort Bend Dulles (25-18, 25-18)

0-8 – Houston Lutheran South Academy

L – Argyle (25-16, 25-8)
L – Dripping Springs (25-7, 25-16)
L – Buda Hays (25-10, 25-11)
L – Dallas Ursuline Academy (25-4, 25-9)
L – San Antonio Christian (25-12, 25-14)
L – Fort Bend Dulles (25-18, 25-11)
L – Sonora (25-18, 18-25, 25-17)
L – Alief Elsik (22-25, 25-19, 25-21)

Source: advancedeventsystems.com