VB: Pearland ISD John Turner Classic Day 1 Private School Scores

Thursday, August 8, 2019 Volleyball Results
Pool 1
Bellaire 2, Houston Lutheran South Academy 0 (25-12, 25-14)
#10 6A Fort Bend Ridge Point 2, Houston Lutheran South Academy 0 (25-12, 25-19)
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 2, Houston Lutheran South Academy 1 (23-25, 25-19, 25-17)

Pool 3
San Antonio Christian School 2, #1 5A Humble Kingwood Park 0 (25-21, 25-16)
League City Clear Brook 2, San Antonio Christian School 0 (25-22, 26-24)
San Antonio Christian School 2, Alief Elsik 1 (22-25, 25-7, 25-15)
Pool 4
Bellaire Episcopal 2, Alvin Shadow Creek 0 (25-14, 25-16)
Bellaire Episcopal 2, Dickinson 0 (25-10, 25-10)
Bellaire Episcopal 2, Humble Kingwood 0 (25-11, 25-21)
Pool 8
Houston St. John’s School 2, Montgomery 0 (25-16, 27-25)
Houston St. John’s School 2, San Marcos 0 (25-20, 25-21)
Denton Guyer 2, Houston St. John’s School 0 (25-15, 25-12)
Pool 9
League City Clear Springs 2, Ursuline Academy of Dallas 0 (25-20, 25-13)
#4 6A San Antonio Reagan 2, Ursuline Academy of Dallas 0 (25-8, 25-20)
Ursuline Academy of Dallas 2, Cleveland Tarkington 0 (25-9, 25-12)

Pool 14
New Braunfels 2, Addison Trinity Christian 0 (25-10, 25-18)
Pearland 2, Addison Trinity Christian 1 (25-21, 20-25, 25-22)
Pool 15
Houston St. Agnes Academy 2, Austin Westlake 0 (25-19, 25-19)
Lubbock Coronado 2, Houston St. Agnes Academy 1 (19-25, 25-20, 25-22)
Pool 14/15 Crossover Matches
Pearland 2, Houston St. Agnes Academy 1 (25-19, 24-26, 25-21)
Addison Trinity christian 2, Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 0 (25-16, 25-13)

Friday Pools
Pool 2 – Houston St. Agnes (The Woodlands, New Braunfels, Austin Westlake)
Pool 4 – Bellaire Episcopal (Lake Travis, Clear Falls, Georgetown)
Pool 5 – San Antonio Christian School (Saginaw Boswell, San Antonio Samuel Clemens, Highland Park)
Pool 7 – Houston St. John’s School (Hays Consolidated, Pearland Dawson, San Antonio O’Connor)
Pool 9 – Houston Lutheran South Academy (Mission Veterans Memorial, San Antonio Brennan, Waller)
Pool 12 – Addison Trinity Christian (Santa Fe, Cleveland Tarkington, Dickinson)
Pool 14 – Ursuline Academy of Dallas (Atascocita, Texas City)