VB: Monday-Wednesday, August 14-16, 2018 Scores

Monday, August 13, 2018
Arlington The Oakridge School d. Fellowship Academy of Kennedale, 3-0**
Austin Texas School for the Deaf d. Austin Travis, 3-0**
Cameron Yoe d. Waco Vanguard College Prep, 3-1**
Dallas The Hockaday School d. Dallas Ursuline Academy, 3-1 (28-26, 28-26, 23-25, 25-17)*
Hill Country Christian School of Austin d. Temple Holy Trinity Catholic, 3-0 (25-19, 25-6, 25-18)*
Edmond Oklahoma Christian d. Oklahoma City Casady School, 3-0 (25-17, 25-21, 25-11)*
San Antonio St. Anthony d. Bandera, 3-1 (25-11, 25-21, 20-25, 25-21)*
San Antonio Southwest d. Holy Cross of San Antonio, 3-1 (25-20, 25-22, 17-25, 25-18)*
Wichita Falls Notre Dame Catholic d. Vernon, 3-1 (15-25, 25-16, 25-20, 25-7)*

Tuesday, August 14, 2018
Abilene Christian d. Woodson, 3-0**
Addison Trinity Christian d. Carrollton Prince of Peace Christian, 3-2 (25-23, 20-25, 25-27, 26-24, 17-15)*
Arlington Grace Preparatory d. Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal, 3-0 (26-24, 25-14, 25-19)*
Arlington Pantego Christian d. Mesquite Dallas Christian, 3-0**
Austin Brentwood Christian d. Manor, 3-1*
Austin Hyde Park d. Liberty Hill, 3-2**
Austin St. Andrew’s d. Austin McCallum, 3-2 (26-24, 23-25, 23-25, 25-20, 15-12)*
Austin Texas School for the Deaf d. Kyle Lehman, 3-2**
Austin Waldorf School d. Fredericksburg Heritage Christian, 3-0 (25-17, 25-11, 25-17)*
Baytown Christian Academy d. Houston Briarwood School, 3-1**
Bells d. Muenster Sacred Heart, 3-0**
Bellville Faith Academy d. Bryan Allen Academy, 3-0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-17)*
Boyd d. Wichita Falls Christ Academy, 3-0**
Bridge City d. Beaumont Kelly, 3-0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-20)*
Brownsville St. Joseph Academy d. San Isidro, 3-0 (25-9, 25-19, 25-14)*
Bulverde Bracken Christian d. Great Hearts Monte Vista, 3-0**
Colleyville Covenant Christian d. Dallas Shelton School, 3-0**
Corpus Christi Calallen d. Corpus Christi Incarnate Word Academy, 3-0*
Dallas Lakehill Prep d. Greenville Christian, 3-0**
Dallas Parish Episcopal School d. Frisco Legacy Christian, 3-0**
Dallas The Hockaday School d. Argyle Liberty Christian, 3-2 (18-25, 25-15, 18-25, 25-15, 15-9)*
Denton Calvary Academy d. Willow Park Trinity Christian Academy, 3-2**
El Paso Loretto Academy d. Clint, 3-0 (25-13, 25-5, 25-6)*
Episcopal School of Dallas d. McKinney, 3-1**
Evadale d. Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy, 3-2**
Fort Worth Bethesda Christian d. Fort Worth Temple Christian, 3-0**
Fort Worth Country Day School d. Fort Worth South Hills, 3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-16)*
Fort Worth Nolan Catholic d. Dallas Bishop Dunne, 3-1**
Garland Christian d. DeSoto Canterbury Episcopal, 3-0**
Gary d. Longview East Texas Christian Academy, 3-2 (23-25, 25-20, 25-14, 17-25, 15-12)*
Hallettsville Sacred Heart d. Victoria Faith Academy, 3-0**
Hallsville d. Tyler All Saints Episcopal, 3-0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-12)*
Houston Awty International School d. Houston Emery/Weiner School, 3-1*
Houston Carnegie Vanguard d. Houston Lutheran South Academy, 3-0**
Houston Cypress Christian d. Houston Northland Christian, 3-0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-23)*
Houston Grace Christian Academy d. Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian, 3-0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-17)*
Houston Homeschool Academy d. Spring Frassati Catholic, 3-1**
Houston Second Baptist School d. Houston Incarnate Word Academy, 3-1**
Houston The Village School d. The Woodlands Legacy Prep Christian, 3-0**
Katy Saint John XXIII d. Katy Faith West Academy, 3-0**
Keene d. Granbury North Central Texas Academy, 3-2**
Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills Catholic d. San Antonio St. Gerard, 3-0**
Laredo St. Augustine d. La Pryor, 3-0**
Longview Christian Heritage Classical d. Ore City, 3-0**
Longview Trinity School of Texas d. Overton, 3-2**
Lubbock All Saints Episcopall d. Amarillo San Jacinto Christian, 3-1**
Marble Falls Faith Academy d. San Marcos Academy, 3-1**
Mission Juan Diego d. IDEA Weslaco Pike, 3-0**
New Braunfels Christian Academy d. Jourdanton, 3-0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-9)*
North Zulch d. Bryan St. Joseph Catholic, 3-1**
Pasadena First Baptist Christian Academy d. Houston Southwest Christian, 3-0**
Plano Coram Deo Academy d. Fort Worth Lake Country Christian, 3-0**
Plano John Paul II d. Dallas HSAA Blue, 3-0 (25-21, 25-12, 25-20)*
Plano West d. Dallas Bishop Lynch, 3-0 (25-18, 25-10, 25-19)*
Port Arthur Bob Hope d. Port Arthur Ridgewood Christian, 3-0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-23)*
Poth d. New Braunfels Christian Academy, 3-0*
Red Oak Ovilla Christian d. Dallas The Covenant School, 3-0 (25-8, 25-15, 25-10)*
Regents School of Austin d. Austin Royals, 3-0**
San Angelo Christian d. San Angelo Saints, 3-1**
San Antonio Antonian College Prep d. Boerne Champion, 3-1 (16-25, 25-16, 25-18, 25-23)*
San Antonio Christian School d. Geronimo Navarro, 3-1 (25-23, 25-21, 21-25, 25-20)*
San Antonio Harlandale d. Holy Cross of San Antonio, 3-0 (25-18, 25-17, 27-25)*
San Antonio Incarnate Word High School d. Seguin, 3-2**
San Antonio Legacy Christian Academy d. Bulverde Living Rock Academy, 3-1 (25-12, 12-25, 25-12, 25-12)*
San Antonio St. Anthony d. San Antonio Brackenridge, 3-0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-16)*
San Antonio Sunnybrook Christian d. Boerne Area Christian Homeschoolers, 3-0 (25-13, 25-9, 25-7)*
San Antonio The Christian School at Castle Hills d. San Antonio TMI-Episcopal School of Texas, 3-0**
San Marcos Hill Country Christian d. Universal City First Baptist Academy, 3-0 (25-17, 25-11, 25-15)*
Shiner St. Paul d. Altair Rice Consolidated, 3-0**
Skidmore-Tynan d. Corpus Christi St. John Paul II, 3-0**
Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian Academy d. Houston St. Pius X, 3-1**
Temple Holy Trinity Catholic d. Waco Eagle Christian Academy, 3-1 (22-25, 26-24, 25-17, 25-22)*
Timpson d. Longview Christian Heritage Classical, 3-1**
Tomball Concordia Lutheran d. Houston St. John’s School, 3-0**
Tomball Rosehill Christian d. Conroe Covenant Christian, 3-2**
Trinity School of Midland d. Buena Vista, 3-2**
Tyler All Saints Episcopal School d. White Oak, 3-0**
Tyler Grace Community School d. New London West Rusk, 3-1 (25-21, 19-25, 25-20, 25-12)*
Tyler HEAT d. Athens Christian Prep Academy, 3-1**
Universal City Randolph d. Schertz John Paul II Catholic, 3-0**
Waco Live Oak Classical School d. Spring Providence Classical, 3-1 (25-16, 25-14, 23-25, 25-15)*
Waco Reicher Catholic d. Killeen, 3-0**
Watauga Harvest Christian d. Irving The Highlands School, 3-2**
Weatherford Christian d. Fort Worth Covenant Classical, 3-2**
Wellman-Union d. Lubbock Southcrest Christian, 3-1**
Wichita Falls Christ Academy d. Petrolia, 3-0**
Wichita Falls Christian d. Munday, 3-0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-14)*
Wichita Falls Notre Dame d. Henrietta, 3-1**

Wednesday, August 15, 2018
Austin Hyde Park d. Hill Country Christian School of Austin, 3-0 (25-9, 25-19, 25-16)*
Austin St. Dominic Savio Catholic d. Round Rock Christian Academy, 3-2 (10-25, 25-13, 19-25, 25-11, 15-9)*
Crystal City d. Laredo St. Augustine, 3-1**
Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit d. Houston Yes Prep East End, 3-0**

Sources: * MaxPreps.com, ** tappster.com, + Twitter, ++Scorestream, $ – Specific newspaper(s)
Last Updated:  August 16, 2018, 5:00 p.m.