Texas Private School Early NLI Signings

Addison Trinity Christian Academy
Sarah Konstans, Women’s Basketball, Davidson University

Argyle Liberty Christian
Dawson Barr, Baseball, Texas Christian University
Connor Holzkamper, Sprints, University of Arkansas
Kason Howell, Baseball, Auburn University
Elizabeth Reneau, Mid-Distance and Distance, Duke University
Sabrina Simms, Volleyball, University of Oklahoma

Arlington Grace Preparatory Academy
Jordan Phillips, Men’s Basketball, University of Arkansas
Haven Rodgers, Volleyball, Southern Nazarene University

Austin Hyde Park High School
Catherine Moorhead, Equestrian, Baylor University
Grace Rich, Volleyball, Mississippi College

Austin St. Stephen’s Episcopal School
Denise Devlyn, Women’s Crew, Washington University in St. Louis

Beaumont Kelly
Makasha Brown, Softball, Lamar State College – Port Arthur
Thomas Burbank, Baseball, University of Texas

Bellaire Episcopal
Mylanna Byrd, Volleyball, University of Alabama
Antonio Cruz, Baseball, Rice University
Peter Geib, Baseball, University of Texas
Sarah Venker, Softball, Ball State University
Kansas Watts, Women’s Basketball, Colorado State University-Pueblo

Dallas Bishop Dunne
Alexia Martin, Women’s Basketball, University of Mary Hardin-Baylor

Dallas Bishop Lynch
Russell Barlow, Men’s Basketball, Texas Christian University
Blake Bautz, Baseball, University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
Natalie Bennett, Beach Volleyball, Houston Baptist University
Grace Cook-Burton, Women’s Crew, Drake University
Elizabeth Moreland, Beach Volleyball, University of Louisiana-Monroe
Anson Smith, Men’s Crew, Syracuse University
Madi Tyus, Volleyball, Saint Francis (Pa.) University

Dallas Greenhill School
Xavier Bryant, Men’s Basketball, Sam Houston State University

Dallas Parish Episcopal School
Megan Fitzgerald, Pole Vault, Tulane University

Dallas Shelton School
Cole Reeves, Baseball, Dallas Baptist University

Dallas Thunder (Homeschool)
Alexandria Crain, Women’s Basketball, Texas Christian University

Dallas Ursuline Academy
Isabella McCormack, Crew, Drexel University
Caroline Miller, Distance, University of Tulsa
Morgan Morris, Swimming, Texas Christian University
Steffy Walls, Volleyball, St. Edward’s University
Hailey Wilson, Volleyball, Mercyhurst University

The Episcopal School of Dallas
Lily Charnes, Lacrosse, University of Oregon
Matt Jones, Men’s Tennis, Villanova University
Kristen Leland, Volleyball, University of Virginia
Chase Toledo, Men’s Lacrosse, University of Utah

Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal
Cade Farr, Baseball, Texas Tech University

Fort Worth Nolan
Alison Bryant, Cross Country and Track, Kansas University
Avery Boley, Softball, Texas A&M-Commerce

Fort Worth Southwest Christian
Katie Gear, Women’s Basketball, University of Mary Hardin-Baylor
Branson Wilson, Basbeall, Baylor University

Fort Worth Trinity Valley School
Brianna Hudson, Volleyball, Angelo State University
Madison Williams, Women’s Basketball, University of Oklahoma

Granbury North Central Texas Academy
Lucy Ibeh, Women’s Basketball, Alabama A&M University

Holy Cross of San Antonio
Jaime Ramirez, Baseball, University of Texas A&M-Corpus Christi

Houston Christian High School
Jalon Clark, Men’s Basketball, Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi
Kyndall Ellis, Volleyball, Oklahoma Baptist University
Miller Kopp, Men’s Basketball, Northwestern University
Mason Pierrotti, Men’s Lacrosse, Lenoir-Rhyne University
Addakin Thomas, Men’s Lacrosse, Chatham University

Houston Cypress Christian
Taylor Broadway, Baseball, University of Mississippi (Tyler Junior College)

Houston Emery/Weiner School
Michael Barsky, Men’s Tennis, George Washington University
Joe Sondock, Baseball, Univeristy of North Carolina-Asheville

Houston Kinkaid
Cole Hammer, Men’s Golf, University of Texas
Caroline Hanan, Field Hockey, Duke University
Jae LeDee, Men’s Basketball, Ohio State University
Belle Martire, Lacrosse, William and Mary University
Jasmine Smith, Women’s Basketball, Rice University

Houston Lutheran South Academy
Christian Doxakis, Baseball, Brookhaven College
Kolby Johnson, Baseball, University of Central Arkansas

Houston Northland Christian
Josie Bower, Softball, Baylor University

Houston St. Agnes Academy
Quinn Biggio, Softball, University of Notre Dame
Brianna Gonzalez, Equestrian, Texas Christian University
Kennedy Johnson, Softball, University of Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Anna Unger, Field Hockey, Colgate University

Houston St. John School
Kennadie Jake-Turner, Volleyball, University of Connecticut

Houston St. Pius X
Matt Dillard, Baseball, Sam Houston State University

Houston St. Thomas
Philip Matulia, Baseball, Louisiana Tech University
Owen Meaney, Baseball, University of Texas

Houston Second Baptist School
Uche Dibiamaka, Men’s Basketball, University of Texas-Rio Grande Valley
Max Modica, Men’s Basketball, California Lutheran University
Arian Tabibian, Baseball, University of Chicago
Lauren Williams, Volleyball, University of Mary Hardin Baylor
Dalton Wood, Baseball, Rice University

Houston Westbury Christian School
Christian Barrett, Men’s Basketball, Lamar University (Jacksonville College)

Lubbock Christian School
Jaden Fowler, Baseball, Texas Tech University

Lubbock Trinity Christian School
Jorie Fleischman, Cross Country, Lubbock Christian University
Peyton Himango, Volleyball, Palm Beach Atlantic University
Bradi Marshall, Volleyball, Lubbock Christian University

McKinney Cornerstone Christian Academy
Erika Dobbs, Women’s Lacrosse, Oklahoma Baptist University
Devin Miller, Women’s Lacrosse, Oklahoma Baptist University

Midland Christian School
Hunter Robertson, Baseball, Midland College

Plano John Paul II
Megan Carney, Lacrosse, Syracuse University
Amber Robin, Volleyball, Harding University

Plano Prestonwood Christian Academy
Mikayla Bardwell, Women’s Golf, University of Tennessee

Rockwall Heritage Christian
Lindsey Hill, Volleyball, East Texas Baptist University

Round Rock Christian Academy
Sophia Berg, Volleyball, Angelo State University
Brooke Rountree, Women’s Basketball, East Texas Baptist University

San Antonio Antonian
Julia De Los Santos, Volleyball, East Texas Baptist University
Maylin Garrett, Volleyball, University of Arkansas
Savannah Guzman, Volleyball, University of Texas-Tyler
Mia Perales, Volleyball, University of Texas-San Antonio

San Antonio Incarnate Word High School
Megan Jimenez, Softball, Prairie View A&M University
Sophia Ramos, Basketball, University of San Diego

San Antonio Saint Mary’s Hall
Jonathan Lloyd, Multis, Denison University
Natalie Scheifele, Javelin, Texas A&M University

Shiner St. Paul Catholic
Parker Clay, Women’s Track and Field (Shot Put/Discus), Texas A&M University

The Woodlands John Cooper School
Bella Camarata, Women’s Soccer, St. Edwards University
Andrea Gomez, Women’s Golf, University of California-Davis
Ben Wong, Men’s Golf, Southern Methodist University

Tomball Concordia Lutheran
Caleb Black, Baseball, University of Louisiana-Lafayette
Benjamin Content, Baseball, Rice University
Monica Gumina, Women’s Swimming/Diving, University of Arizona
Ellie Leitko, Beach Volleyball, Tulane University
Shelby Sanderson, Women’s Basketball, Oklahoma Christian University
Megan Van De Graaf, Women’s Basketball, Colorado School of the Mines

Waco Live Oak Classical School
Celia Holmes, Distance, Baylor University

Waco Reicher Catholic
Ana Watson, Softball, Baylor University

Comments are closed.