TAPPS Multiple XC Individual State Titles (1991-2018)

Texas Association of Private and Parochial Schools (TAPPS) Multiple Individual Cross Country Titles
4 State Titles (Since 1991)
Brianna Gallaher, Bellvile Faith Academy (2015-2018)
Carolyn Bell, McKinney Christian (2003-2006)
Elizbaeth Reneau, Argyle Liberty Christian (2014-2017)
Mike Sanderson, Houston Briarwood School (1991-1994)
Traci Fraser, Houston St. Agnes Academy (2000-2003)

3 State Titles (Since 1991)
Brandon Seagraves, El Paso Cathedral (2016-2018)
Carrie Zimmerman, Dallas Ursuline Academy (1992-1994)
Celia Holmes, Waco Live Oak Classical (2015-2017)
Cole Brittain, Tyler Bishop Gorman (1999-2001)
Dobe Fleitman, Muenster Sacred Heart (1993-1995)
Dustin Sandoval, Southlake Clariden School (2006-2008)
Elizabeth Lucas, Dallas Lexington Academy (1995-1997)
Emily Allton, Dallas Lakehill Prep (2011-2013)
Joseph Zarazua, San Antonio Rainbow Hills (2005-2007)
Kinsey Farren, Dallas Bishop Lynch (2004-2006)
Shannon Klenke, Houston Duchesne Academy (2008-2010)
Will Young, Nacogoches Regents Academy (20012-2014)

2 State Titles (Since 1991)
Adam Henthorn, Fort Worth Lake Country Chrisitan (2004-2005)
Alexandria Arndorfer, Carrollton Prince of Peace Christian (2012, 2014)
Anthony Gallardo, San Antonio Antonian (2011-2012)
Bailey Belvis, Frisco Legacy Christian Academy (2005-2006)
Ceil Martinec, Fort Worth Lake Country Christian (2003-2004)
Charis Dillman, Abilene Christian (1996-1997)
Chris Pietraszkiewicz, San Antonio Texas Military Institute (2012-2013)
Clint Bell, Dallas Christian (1994, 1996)
Conor Gillen, Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (2001-2002)
Daniel La Cava, Arlington Grace Preparatory (2002, 2004)
Dennis Hodapp, Austin St. Michael’s Catholic (2008-2009)
Ellie Catron, The Woodlands Christian Academy (2017-2018)
Eric Bautista, Red Oak Ovilla Christian (2004-2005)
Eric Vaughan, Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (1995, 1997)
Gloria Sanchez, Granbury Happy Hill Academy (1999-2000)
Gregory Becker, Austin Waldorf School (2009-2010)
Habtamu Geta, League City Bay Area Christian (2017-2018)
Hatley Clifford, Carrollton Christian (2000-2001)
Jacob Ryan, Geneva School of Boerne (2010-2011)
Jeddy Corley, Fort Worth Covenant Classical (2006-2007)
Jessica Armstrong, San Antonio Believers Academy (2001-2002)
Joey D’Eramo, Houston St. Pius X (2006-2007)
John Bartush, Muenster Sacred Heart (1995-1996)
Josiah Newton, San Antonio Believers Academy (2001-2002)
Jyri Wilska, Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (1998-1999)
Keith Newsome, San Antonio Trinity (1999-2000)
Kristin Terry, Tyler Bishop TK Gorman (2004-2005)
Kyrsten Budde, Geneva School of Boerne (2008-2009)
Madison Brown, Round Rock Christian Academy (2017-2018)
Mia Behm, Tyler TK Gorman (2006-2007)
Nicole Mericle, The Woodlands John Cooper School (2002-2003)
Preston Coleman, Bulverde Bracken Christian (2001-2002)
Rachel Black, Denton Liberty Christian (1994, 1997)
Ret Taylor, Lubbock All Saints Episcopal (2016-2017)
Sam Vincent, Red Oak Ovilla Christian (2014-2015)
Scott Goble, Waco Vanguard (1995, 1998)
Vincent Weir, Dallas Cambridge School (2007-2008)

Source:  Texas Association of Private and Parochial Schools (www.tapps.biz)