TAPPS Girls Basketball Regional Schedule and Results

5A
Liberty Christian vs Antonian – Saturday 2/27 – 1230PM (at A&M Consolidated) Argyle Liberty Christian wins 54-26
TCA vs Concordia Lutheran – Saturday 2/27 – 11AM (at A&M Consolidated) Concordia wins 47-34
Parish vs Bishop Lynch – Saturday 2/27 – 11AM (at A&M Consolidated) Lynch wins 44-41
Prestonwood vs SA Incarnate Word – Saturday 2/27 – 1230PM (at A&M Consolidated) Prestonwood wins 59-48

********************************************************************************

Plano JPII vs Antonian – Friday 2/26 – 9PM (at College Station HS) Antonian wins 51-47
Argyle Liberty Christian vs St. Pius X – Friday 2/26 – 730PM (at College Station HS) Liberty Christian wins 72-9
TCA vs Brownsville St Joseph – Friday 2/26 – 6PM (at College Station HS) TCA wins 69-46
Concordia vs Ursuline – Friday 2/26 – 430PM (at College Station HS) Concordia wins 65-49
Bishop Lynch vs Houston IWA – Friday 2/26 – 430PM (at College Station HS) Lynch wins 78-32
Duchesne vs Parish – Friday 2/26 – 6PM (at College Station HS) Parish wins 66-48
St Agnes vs Prestonwood – Friday 2/26 – 730PM (at College Station HS) Prestonwood wins 58-23
SA IWA vs Nolan Catholic – Friday 2/26 – 9PM (at College Station HS) Incarnate Word wins 65-51

4A
Lubbock Trinity Christian vs Regents – Saturday 2/27 – 2PM (at Coleman) Lubbock Trinity wins 79-41
Savio vs Dallas Christian – Saturday 2/27 – 2PM (at McLennan Community College) Dallas Christian wins 57-37
Victoria St Joseph vs Village School – Saturday 2/27 – 4PM (at Wharton) St Joseph wins 55-41
Westbury Christian vs CC IWA – Friday 2/26 – 630PM (at Victoria St Joseph) Westbury wins 63-44

3A
Lake Country Christian vs Lubbock Christian – Saturday 2/27 – 430PM (at McMurry) Lake Country wins 50-47
Marble Falls Faith vs McKinney Christian – Saturday 227 – 2PM (at China Spring) McKinney Christian wins 42-40
Lutheran North vs Bay Area Christian – TBA Lutheran North wins 71-52
Beaumont Legacy vs Faith West – Saturday 2/27 – 5PM (at Deer Park) Legacy wins 66-25

2A
Muenster Sacred Heart vs WF Notre Dame – Friday 2/26 – 630PM (at Saint Jo) Sacred Heart wins 40-33
Denton Calvary vs Texoma Christian – Saturday 2/27 – 4PM (at Lakehill Prep) Denton Calvary wins 44-42
CASA vs Hallettsville Sacred Heart – Friday 2/26 – 7PM Sacred Heart wins 51-37
Shiner St Paul vs Rosehill Christian – Friday 2/26 – 7PM (at Caldwell) Rosehill wins 60-45

1A
Granbury NCTA vs San Angelo Cornerstone – Friday 2/26 – TBA NCTA wins 34-20
WF Christ Academy vs SA Gateway – Saturday 2/27 – 2PM (at Hamilton) Christ Academy wins 53-34
Rodman American School cs SA Legacy Christian – Saturday 2/27 – 3PM (at Schulenberg) SA Legacy wins 46-45
Houston SW Christian vs Mission Juan Diego – TBA Juan Diego wins 46-45

Comments are closed.