TAPPS Current Playoff Volleyball Schedule, As of 10/25/17

While we know that, as of Wednesday, October 25, at 4:00 p.m., that there are approximately 15 TAPPS bi-district or area playoff matchups that we do not have a scheduled time for (not counting 6A), we do know of the following below.  If you have a scheduled matchup or result, please let us know so that we can share with everyone!

Thursday, October 26
5A Bidistrict – Austin Hyde Park (District 4, 3rd place) at Frisco Legacy Christian (District 2, 2nd place), 5:30 p.m.
5A Bidistrict – Tyler Grace Community School (District 3, 2nd place) at Grapevine Faith Christian (District 1, 3rd place), 5:30 p.m.
5A Bidistrict – Dallas Christian (District 2, 3rd place) at Regents School of Austin (District 4, 2nd place), 5:00 p.m.
5A Bidistrict – Bullard Brook Hill School (District 3, 3rd place) at Fort Worth Christian (District 1, 2nd place), 6:30 p.m.
4A Area – Arlington Grace Preparatory (District 2, 1st place) vs. Flower Mound Coram Deo Academy (District 3, 2nd place), 6:30 p.m.
3A Bidistrict – Dallas The Covenant School (District 3, 4th place) at Ft. Worth Calvary Christian (District 2, 3rd place), 6:00 p.m.
3A Bidistrict – San Antonio Keystone (District 5, 3rd place) at McAllen South Texas Christian (District 6, 2nd place), 5:00 p.m.
3A Bidistrict – Temple Central Texas Christian (District 4, 2nd place) vs. San Antonio Lutheran (District 5, 4th place), 6:00 p.m.
2A Bidistrict – New Braunfels Christian Academy (District 4, 2nd place) vs. Conroe Covenant Christian (District 6, 4th place), 6:00 p.m.
1A Bidistrict – Wichita Falls Wichita Christian (District 1, 3rd place) at Irving Faustina Academy (District 3, 2nd place), 5:00 p.m.

Friday, October 27
4A Area – Waco Reicher Catholic (District 3, 3rd place) at Amarillo San Jacinto Christian Academy (District 1, 2nd place), 8:30 p.m.
2A Bidistrict – Victoria Faith Academy (District 5, 2nd place ) vs. Spring Providence Classical (District 6, 3rd place), 4:00 p.m.
2A Bidistrict – Baytown Christian Academy (District 7, 2nd place) vs. Austin Waldorf (District 4, 3rd place), 5:15 p.m.
2A Bidistrict – Highlands Chinquapin (District 7, 3rd place) at Huntsville Alpha Omega Academy (District 6, 2nd place), 5:30 p.m.
1A Bidistrict – Longview St. Mary’s Catholic (District 5, 3rd place) at Granbury North Central Texas Academy (District 2, 1st place), 2:00 p.m.
1A Bidistrict – Wichita Falls Notre Dame (District 1, 2nd place) vs. San Angelo Cornerstone Christian (District 2, 2nd place), 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, October 28
4A Area – Ft. Worth Lake Country Christian (District 2, 3rd place) at Lubbock Trinity Christian (District 1, 1st place), 2:00 p.m.
3A Area – Amarillo Ascension Academy vs Irving The Highlands School, 6:30 p.m.
2A Area – Plainview Christian Academy at Fort Worth Bethesda Christian, 11:00 a.m.

Monday, October 30
5A Area – Houston Second Baptist at Holy Cross of San Antonio, 5:00 p.m.
3A Area – Dallas Lakehill Prep at Willow Park Trinity Christian, 6:00 p.m.

Tuesday, October 31
4A Area – Sugar Land Logos Prep (District 5, 4th place) at Austin Brentwood Christian (District 4, 1st place), 6:00 p.m.
4A Area – Geneva School of Boerne (District 4, 3rd place) at Houston Cypress Christian (District 5, 2nd place), 6:00 p.m.
4A Area – Schertz John Paul II (District 4, 4th place) at The Woodlands Christian Academy (District 5, 1st place), 5:30 p.m.
4A Area – Houston Northland Christian (District 5, 3rd place) at Austin Texas School for the Deaf (District 4, 2nd place), 6:00 p.m.
3A Area – Denton Calvary Academy vs Rockwall Heritage Christian, 6:30 p.m. (@Rockwall Independent School District)
3A Area – Hallettsville Sacred Heart at Spring Frassati Catholic, 6:00 p.m.
2A Area – Muenster Sacred Heart at Red Oak Ovilla Christian, 6:30 p.m.
1A Area – Bulverde Bracken Christian vs. Seguin Lifegate Christian, 6:30 p.m.