TAPPS Boys Regional Basketball Schedule and Results

5A
Prestonwood vs Central Catholic – Saturday 2/27 – 2PM (at A&M Consolidated) Prestonwood wins 86-70
Antonian vs St. Thomas – Saturday 2/27 – 330PM (at A&M Consolidated) STH wins 52-43
TCA vs Parish – Saturday 2/27 – 330PM (at A&M Consolidated) TCA wins 59-40
Nolan Catholic vs SA St. Anthony – Saturday 2/27 – 2PM (at A&M Consolidated) St Anthony wins 91-61
*********************************************************************

Argyle Liberty Christian vs Central Catholic – Friday 2/26 – 430PM (at A&M Consolidated) Central Catholic wins 70-52
Prestonwood vs Kelly Catholic – Friday 2/26 – 6PM (at A&M Consolidated) Prestonwood wins 86-70
Cathedral vs Antonian – Friday 2/26 – 730PM (at A&M Consolidated) Antonian wins 56-36
St. Thomas vs Plano JPII – Friday 2/26 – 9PM (at A&M Consolidated) STH wins 56-54
Brownsville St Joseph vs TCA – Friday 2/26 – 9PM (at A&M Consolidated) TCA wins 52-29
Concordia Lutheran vs Parish – Friday 2/26 – 730PM (at A&M Consolidated) Parish wins 44-38
St. Pius X vs Nolan Catholic – Friday 2/26 – 6PM (at A&M Consolidated) Nolan wins 70-65
Bishop Dunne vs St Anthony – Friday 2/26 – 430PM (at A&M Consolidated) St Anthony wins 65-40

4A
Lubbock Trinity Christian vs Colleyville Covenant – Saturday 2/26 – 330PM (at Coleman) Colleyville Covenant wins 74-63
Brook Hill vs FW Southwest Christian – Friday 2/25 – 730PM (at North Forney) Southwest Christian wins 69-53
Holy Cross vs Village School – Saturday 2/27 – 7PM (at Lake Travis) Village wins 58-55
Westbury Christian vs Second Baptist – Saturday 2/27 – 4PM (at U. of St. Thomas) Westbury wins 54-28

3A
Grace Prep vs Lubbock Christian – Friday 2/26 – 730PM (at Merkel) Lubbock Christian wins 58-56
Vanguard vs Cedar Hill Trinity Christian – Friday 2/26 – 730PM (at SAGU) TCCH wins 64-39
St. Thomas Episcopal vs Baytown Christian – Saturday 2/27 – 2PM (at U. of St. Thomas) STE wins 77-67
Beaumont Legacy vs Faith West – Saturday 2/27 – 630PM (at Deer Park) Faith West wins 79-77

2A
Texoma Christian vs Canterbury – Saturday 2/27 – 530PM (at Lakehill Prep) Texoma wins 63-51
Waldorf vs Canyon Creek Christian – Saturday 2/27 – 3PM (at Bruceville-Eddy) Waldorf wins 77-55
Alpha Omega vs Shiner St Paul – Friday 2/26 – 7PM (at Caldwell) Alpha Omega wins 74-68
Conroe Covenant Christian vs Brazos Christian – Friday 2/26 – 7PM (at North Zulch) Brazos Christian wins 43-36

1A
Granbury NCTA vs Waxahachie Prep – Saturday 2/27 – 7PM (at Keene) NCTA wins 81-46
Fredericksburg Heritage vs Lubbock All Saints – Saturday 2/27 – 3PM (at McMurry) All Saints wins 60-56
Lifestyle Chritian vs Macedonian Christian – Saturday 2/27 – 630PM (at Victoria Faith) Lifestyle wins 77-58
Houston SW Christian vs San Marcos Hill Country Christian – Saturday 2/27 – 1PM (at Hallettsvile Sacred Heart)