TAPPS Baseball Area Playoff Pairings

4A
Dallas Christian at Midland Christian – Friday 5/6 – 7PM; Saturday 5/7 – 11AM (@ Odessa College) Midland Christian wins series (9-5, look 7-2)
Colleyville Covenant at Frisco Legacy – Friday 5/6 – 7PM; Saturday 5/7 – 4PM Covenant wins series (9-0,5-3)
Southwest Christian vs Tyler All Saints – Thursday 5/5 – 530PM (@ SCS); Friday 5/6 – 430PM (@ All Saints) Southwest Christian wins series (8-3,1-5,4-2)
Brook Hill at Ft. Worth Christian – Friday 5/6 – TBA Brook Hill wins 13-5
Emery Weiner at Hyde Park – Tuesday 5/10 – 630PM Hyde Park wins 2-0
Northland Christian at SA Holy Cross – Tuesday 5/10 – Northland Christian wins 10-0
St. Michaels vs CC Incarnate Word – Tuesday 5/10 – 5PM (@ Central Catholic) St. Michaels wins 5-3
San Antonio Christian at Second Baptist – Tuesday 5/10 – 7PM Second Baptist wins 10-0

3A
McKinney Christian vs Grace Prep – Tuesday 5/10 – 7PM (@ Argyle Liberty Christian) Grace Prep wins 14-1
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian at Lubbock Christian – Monday 5/9 – 730PM; Tuesday 5/10 – 12PM LCHS wins series (19-4,5-6,10-0)
Midland Classical vs Lake Country Christian – Monday 5/9 – 5PM (@ QT Park) Lake Country wins 2-0
FW Temple Christian vs Ovilla Christian – Tuesday 5/10 – 7PM (@ QT Park) Ovilla wins 11-1
Bay Area Christian vs Logos Prep – Tuesday 5/10 – 430PM Bay Area Christian wins 4-2
Woodlands Christian at Brentwood Christian – Tuesday 5/10 – 430PM Brentwood wins 5-4
Vanguard vs Schertz JPII – Tuesday 5/10 – (@ San Antonio Christian) Vanguard wins 11-4
TSD at Faith West – Tuesday 5/10 – 6PM Faith West wins 12-10

1A/2A
Lakehill Prep vs FW Bethesda – Friday 5/6 – TBA Bethesda wins 5-4
Conroe Covenant at Muenster Sacred Heart – Tuesday 5/10 – 230PM Covenant wins 2-0
Heath Fulton at Watauga Harvest Christian – Tuesday 5/10 – 5PM Harvest Christian wins 16-1
Denton Calvary vs Longview Christian Heritage – Tuesday 5/10 – 4PM (@ LeTourneau) Longview CHEC wins 6-4
Austin Veritas vs Tomball Rosehill Christian – Tuesday 5/10 – 6PM (@ Regents) Rosehill wins 18-3
Pasadena First Baptist at Hallettsville Sacred Heart – Tuesday 5/10 – 7PM Pasadeana FBCA wins 3-0
Brazos Christian vs Shiner St. Paul – Tuesday 5/10 – 630PM (@ Franklin) Brazos Christian wins 6-2
Brazosport Christian vs New Braunfels Christian – TBA Brazosport Christian wins 9-8