TAPPS 4A, 5A, 6A Basketball Regional Recap

BOYS
Regional Finals
6A
Bishop Lynch 63, Brownsville St. Joseph 50
St. Thomas 49, Addison TCA 42
Prestonwood 57,Central Catholic 56
Concordia Lutheran 52, Nolan Catholic 50

5A
Frisco Legacy Christian 64, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 51
Tyler All Saints 65, Austin St. Michaels 46
Cornerstone Christian , San Antonio Christian
Westbury Christian 72, Laredo St Augustin 58

4A
Lubbock Trinity Christian 82, Colleyville Covenant 47
Lake Country Christian 67, Vanguard 62
The Woodlands Christian 67, Bay Area Christian 53
Northland Christian 75, St. Thomas Episcopal 61

Regional Semifinals
6A
Brownsville St. Joseph 58, Village School 38
Bishop Lynch 62, Katy St. John XXIII 38
St. Thomas 66, Antonian 48
Addison TCA 49, St. Pius X 47
Prestonwood 62, Beaumont Kelly 49
Central Catholic 60, Parish Episcopal 57
Nolan Catholic 52, EP Cathedral 47
Concordia Lutheran 63, Bishop Dunne 60

5A
Frisco Legacy Christian 64, St. Dominic Savio 55
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 116, Grapevine Faith 99
Tyler All Saints 54, Brook Hill 38
Austin St. Michaels 59, Fort Worth Christian 42
San Antonio Christian 55, CC Incarnate Word 37
SA Cornerstone 53, Second Baptist 48
Laredo St. Augustine 70, Saint Marys Hall 67
Westbury Christian 68, Faith West 58

4A
Lubbock Trinity Christian 64, Coram Deo 44
Colleyville Covenant 67, Reicher 56
Vanguard 59, Grace Prep 46
Lake Country Christian 42, Lubbock Christian 36
Bay Area Christian 47, Texas School for the Deaf 36
Woodlands Christian 51, Brentwood Christian 50
St. Thomas Episcopal 89, Marble Falls Faith Academy 45
Northland Christian 63, Boerne Geneva 55

GIRLS
Regional Finals
6A
Bishop Lynch 71, Village 34
Antonian 49, Liberty Christian 32
Parish Episcopal 56, SA Incarnate Word 54
Prestonwood 52, Concordia Lutheran 38

5A
Dallas Christian 70, Midland Christian 27
Austin Regents 67, Tyler Grace 63
San Antonio Christian 63, Second Baptist 45
Westbury Christian 51, CC Incarnate Word 47

4A
Lubbock Trinity Christian 68, Pantego 44
Amarillo San Jacinto 56, Lake Country Christian 38
Marble Falls Faith Academy 47, Texas School for the Deaf 28
Lutheran North 55, Brentwood Christian 38

Region Semifinals
6A

Village School 41, Brownsville St Joseph 33
Bishop Lynch 72, St. Pius X 30
Antonian 38, Plano JPII 32
Argyle Liberty Christian 49, St. Agnes 42
Parish Episcopal 60, Katy St John XXIII 40
SA Incarnate Word 57, Nolan Catholic 26
Prestonwood 57, Duchesne 23
Concordia Lutheran 39, Addison TCA 33

5A
Midland Christian 53, Tyler All Saints 33
Dallas Christian 67, St. Michaels 20
Tyler Grace 43, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 39
Austin Regents 82, Grapevine Faith 57
San Antonio Christian 56, CC John Paul II 32
Second Baptist 37, EP Lydia Patterson 31
CC Incarnate Word 48, SA Holy Cross 41
Westbury Christian 73, Victoria St Joseph 45

4A
Lubbock Trinity Christian 108, Kennedale Fellowship 44
Pantego 47, McKinney Christian 42
Lake Country Christian 79, Coram Deo 66
Amarillo San Jacinto 67, Grace Prep 60
Marble Falls Faith Academy 68, -Cypress Christian 41
Texas School for the Deaf 54, Bay Area Christian 40
Lutheran North 56, Schertz JPII 18
Brentwood Christian 49, Woodlands Christian 24

Comments are closed.