TAPPS Football (11-Man)

I     II     III    
Division I District 1 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Plano Prestonwood Christian 10 2 0 0.833 7-0-0 581 411 7-0-0 3-1-0 0-1-0
Argyle Liberty Christian 5 5 0 0.500 5-2-0 332 396 2-3-0 3-2-0 0-0-0
Dallas Parish Episcopal 7 5 0 0.583 4-3-0 542 443 3-2-0 4-2-0 0-1-0
Addison Trinity Christian 6 5 0 0.545 4-3-0 497 469 3-2-0 3-3-0 0-0-0
Dallas Bishop Lynch 9 5 0 0.643 3-4-0 523 391 3-2-0 4-3-0 2-0-0
Dallas Bishop Dunne 6 6 0 0.500 3-4-0 425 239 2-4-0 3-2-0 1-0-0
Ft. Worth Nolan Catholic 3 8 0 0.273 2-5-0 318 385 0-5-0 3-3-0 0-0-0
Plano John Paul II 0 10 0 0.000 0-7-0 105 533 0-5-0 0-5-0 0-0-0
Division I District 2 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
San Antonio Central Catholic 5 6 0 0.455 3-0-0 311 331 4-2-0 1-4-0 0-0-0
Brownsville St. Joseph 9 3 0 0.750 2-1-0 497 299 5-1-0 4-1-0 0-1-0
San Antonio Antonian 8 3 0 0.727 1-2-0 362 244 5-2-0 3-1-0 0-0-0
San Antonio St. Anthony Catholic 6 4 0 0.600 0-3-0 253 151 1-2-0 5-2-0 0-0-0
Division I District 3 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Houston St. Pius X 11 0 0 1.000 3-0-0 564 168 5-0-0 6-0-0 0-0-0
Houston St. Thomas 5 6 0 0.455 2-1-0 294 276 2-3-0 3-3-0 0-0-0
Tomball Concordia Lutheran 7 5 0 0.583 1-2-0 323 307 4-2-0 3-3-0 0-0-0
Beaumont Kelly Catholic 0 10 0 0.000 0-3-0 28 428 0-5-0 0-5-0 0-0-0
Division I District IND (Sorted by Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
El Paso Cathedral 9 3 0 0.750 0-0-0 338 190 3-1-0 4-2-0 2-0-0
Katy St. John XXIII 2 7 0 0.222 0-0-0 86 234 2-2-0 0-5-0 0-0-0
Division II District 1 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Grapevine Faith Christian 11 2 0 0.846 3-1-0 601 232 6-0-0 4-2-0 1-0-0
Ft. Worth Christian 8 3 0 0.727 3-1-0 422 307 5-1-0 3-2-0 0-0-0
Midland Christian 7 4 0 0.636 3-1-0 481 285 5-1-0 2-3-0 0-0-0
Ft. Worth Southwest Christian 5 6 0 0.455 1-3-0 272 294 2-3-0 3-3-0 0-0-0
Frisco Legacy Christian 3 6 0 0.333 0-4-0 274 403 2-3-0 1-3-0 0-0-0
Division II District 2 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Dallas Christian 11 1 0 0.917 6-0-0 550 186 6-1-0 5-0-0 0-0-0
Tyler Grace Community 8 3 0 0.727 5-1-0 498 268 5-1-0 3-2-0 0-0-0
Tyler T.K. Gorman 5 6 0 0.455 4-2-0 444 465 3-1-0 2-5-0 0-0-0
Bullard Brook Hill 6 5 0 0.545 2-4-0 338 369 2-3-0 4-2-0 0-0-0
Carrollton Prince of Peace 5 5 0 0.500 2-4-0 265 296 1-3-0 4-2-0 0-0-0
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 4 6 0 0.400 2-4-0 370 432 2-3-0 2-3-0 0-0-0
Tyler All Saints Episcopal 2 8 0 0.200 0-6-0 189 397 0-5-0 2-3-0 0-0-0
Division II District 3 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Austin Regents 13 1 0 0.929 6-0-0 607 160 6-0-0 5-0-0 2-1-0
San Antonio Holy Cross 11 2 0 0.846 5-1-0 418 211 5-1-0 5-0-0 1-1-0
Austin Hyde Park High School 7 4 0 0.636 4-2-0 335 246 5-1-0 2-3-0 0-0-0
San Antonio Saint Marys Hall 5 5 0 0.500 2-4-0 225 316 2-3-0 3-2-0 0-0-0
San Antonio Christian 5 6 0 0.455 2-4-0 291 241 3-3-0 2-3-0 0-0-0
Austin St. Michaels Catholic 3 7 0 0.300 2-4-0 225 307 2-3-0 1-4-0 0-0-0
San Antonio Cornerstone Christian 1 8 0 0.111 0-6-0 121 292 0-4-0 1-4-0 0-0-0
Division II District 4 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Houston Second Baptist 10 2 0 0.833 5-0-0 496 186 6-0-0 4-1-0 0-1-0
Sugar Land Ft. Bend Christian 8 4 0 0.667 4-1-0 311 251 5-2-0 3-1-0 0-1-0
Houston Lutheran South 4 7 0 0.364 3-2-0 291 300 2-3-0 2-4-0 0-0-0
Houston Westbury Christian 3 8 0 0.273 2-3-0 186 406 2-5-0 1-3-0 0-0-0
Victoria St. Joseph 4 6 0 0.400 1-4-0 174 237 2-3-0 2-3-0 0-0-0
Corpus Christi John Paul II 4 6 0 0.400 0-5-0 214 304 2-3-0 2-3-0 0-0-0
Division II District IND (Sorted by Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Houston Village 7 3 0 0.700 0-0-0 271 176 3-1-0 3-1-0 1-1-0
Austin St. Dominic Savio 5 4 0 0.556 0-0-0 173 177 4-0-0 1-3-0 0-1-0
San Antonio TMI 3 6 0 0.333 0-0-0 185 246 1-3-0 2-2-0 0-1-0
Division III District 1 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Lubbock Christian 10 1 0 0.909 6-0-0 524 119 5-1-0 5-0-0 0-0-0
Willow Park Trinity Christian 10 2 0 0.833 5-1-0 464 213 5-1-0 4-1-0 1-0-0
Muenster Sacred Heart 7 4 0 0.636 4-2-0 333 208 3-2-0 4-1-0 0-1-0
Ft. Worth Lake Country Christian 5 7 0 0.417 3-3-0 346 453 3-3-0 2-3-0 0-1-0
Lubbock Trinity Christian 3 8 0 0.273 2-4-0 228 442 2-3-0 1-5-0 0-0-0
Ft. Worth Calvary Christian 3 7 0 0.300 1-5-0 99 288 1-3-0 1-4-0 1-0-0
Amarillo San Jacinto Christian 0 10 0 0.000 0-6-0 138 374 0-5-0 0-5-0 0-0-0
Division III District 2 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Colleyville Covenant Christian 10 2 0 0.833 5-0-0 512 160 5-1-0 5-0-0 0-1-0
Flower Mound Coram Deo 8 3 0 0.727 3-2-0 393 284 5-0-0 3-3-0 0-0-0
Ft. Worth Temple Christian 8 4 0 0.667 3-2-0 406 271 4-2-0 3-1-0 1-1-0
Arlington Grace Prep 9 5 0 0.643 3-2-0 435 341 3-1-0 4-3-0 2-1-0
Arlington Pantego Christian 2 8 0 0.200 1-4-0 141 349 2-4-0 0-4-0 0-0-0
Kennedale Fellowship 4 6 0 0.400 0-5-0 107 313 2-3-0 2-3-0 0-0-0
Division III District 3 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
McKinney Christian 6 5 0 0.545 5-0-0 433 261 4-1-0 2-3-0 0-1-0
Dallas Shelton 4 6 0 0.400 3-2-0 263 303 1-2-0 3-4-0 0-0-0
Sherman Texoma Christian 4 6 0 0.400 2-3-0 193 265 1-5-0 3-1-0 0-0-0
Dallas First Baptist 4 7 0 0.364 2-3-0 236 442 2-4-0 2-3-0 0-0-0
Gainesville State 3 7 0 0.300 2-3-0 200 372 1-1-0 2-6-0 0-0-0
Dallas Covenant 3 7 0 0.300 1-4-0 196 298 1-3-0 2-4-0 0-0-0
Division III District 4 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Waco Reicher Catholic 9 4 0 0.692 5-0-0 595 341 4-1-0 4-2-0 1-1-0
Bryan Brazos Christian 8 3 0 0.727 4-1-0 437 178 5-0-0 2-2-0 1-1-0
Marble Falls Faith 5 6 0 0.455 2-3-0 227 324 4-2-0 1-4-0 0-0-0
Austin Texas School for Deaf 4 7 0 0.364 2-3-0 251 361 1-3-0 3-4-0 0-0-0
Bryan St. Joseph Catholic 3 7 0 0.300 2-3-0 197 390 3-2-0 0-5-0 0-0-0
Temple Central Texas Christian 0 10 0 0.000 0-5-0 129 487 0-5-0 0-5-0 0-0-0
Division III District 5 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Boerne Geneva 10 2 0 0.833 6-0-0 404 212 7-0-0 3-2-0 0-0-0
Shiner St. Paul Catholic 11 3 0 0.786 5-1-0 545 264 5-0-0 3-3-0 3-0-0
Hallettsville Sacred Heart 5 6 0 0.455 4-2-0 233 157 3-2-0 2-4-0 0-0-0
Schertz John Paul II 5 5 0 0.500 3-3-0 247 149 2-1-0 3-4-0 0-0-0
Austin Brentwood Christian 5 6 0 0.455 2-4-0 217 336 2-3-0 3-3-0 0-0-0
San Marcos Academy 1 8 0 0.111 1-5-0 67 271 0-4-0 1-4-0 0-0-0
San Antonio St. Gerard Catholic 1 9 0 0.100 0-6-0 79 436 1-4-0 0-5-0 0-0-0
Division III District 6 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Houston Northland Christian 14 0 0 1.000 9-0-0 798 104 8-0-0 4-0-0 2-0-0
Houston Cypress Christian 9 2 0 0.818 8-1-0 396 150 5-0-0 4-1-0 0-1-0
Beaumont Legacy Christian 8 3 0 0.727 7-2-0 335 173 5-1-0 3-1-0 0-1-0
Houston Lutheran North 7 4 0 0.636 6-3-0 263 251 4-1-0 3-3-0 0-0-0
Magnolia Legacy Prep 6 6 0 0.500 5-4-0 197 312 3-3-0 3-2-0 0-1-0
The Woodlands Christian 4 6 0 0.400 4-5-0 183 291 3-2-0 1-4-0 0-0-0
Tomball Rosehill Christian 4 6 0 0.400 3-6-0 253 291 3-2-0 0-4-0 1-0-0
Pasadena First Baptist 3 7 0 0.300 2-7-0 164 230 0-4-0 3-3-0 0-0-0
League City Bay Area Christian 2 8 0 0.200 1-8-0 137 366 2-3-0 0-5-0 0-0-0
Sugar Land Logos Prep 0 10 0 0.000 0-9-0 63 537 0-3-0 0-7-0 0-0-0
Division III District IND (Sorted by Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Irving The Highlands 4 4 0 0.500 0-0-0 205 222 3-3-0 1-1-0 0-0-0
Garland Christian 1 8 0 0.111 0-0-0 63 172 1-4-0 0-3-0 0-1-0