TAPPS Baseball

I     II     III     IV     V    
Division I District 1 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Addison Trinity Christian 13 3 0 0.813 5-1-0 114 57 6-1-0 3-1-0 4-1-0
Ft. Worth Nolan Catholic 16 7 1 0.688 5-2-0 127 80 5-2-0 3-3-0 8-2-1
Argyle Liberty Christian 13 7 0 0.650 4-2-0 117 65 6-2-0 2-3-0 5-2-0
Dallas Parish Episcopal 10 7 1 0.583 3-3-0 101 101 3-3-0 6-2-1 1-2-0
Dallas Bishop Lynch 11 14 1 0.442 3-4-0 128 143 5-4-1 2-4-0 4-6-0
Plano Prestonwood Christian 7 8 0 0.467 2-4-0 52 54 5-3-0 0-3-0 2-2-0
Plano John Paul II 3 7 0 0.300 2-4-0 43 45 1-2-0 1-4-0 1-1-0
Dallas Bishop Dunne 4 5 0 0.444 1-5-0 57 50 2-3-0 2-2-0 0-0-0
Division I District 2 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
San Antonio Central Catholic 9 7 1 0.559 2-0-0 116 75 3-1-0 4-6-0 2-0-1
San Antonio Antonian 20 4 0 0.833 0-0-0 150 68 7-0-0 6-0-0 7-4-0
Brownsville St. Joseph 4 6 0 0.400 0-2-0 66 88 3-2-0 1-4-0 0-0-0
Division I District 3 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Tomball Concordia Lutheran 10 5 0 0.667 4-0-0 104 40 3-0-0 6-1-0 1-4-0
Houston St. Pius X 12 8 0 0.600 4-2-0 115 90 5-2-0 3-3-0 4-3-0
Houston St. Thomas 13 3 0 0.813 1-2-0 119 79 4-1-0 3-2-0 6-0-0
Katy St. John XXIII 1 10 0 0.091 0-2-0 41 83 0-1-0 1-6-0 0-3-0
Beaumont Kelly Catholic 1 11 0 0.083 0-3-0 28 81 0-1-0 0-6-0 1-4-0
Division I District IND (Sorted by Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
El Paso Cathedral 1 4 0 0.200 0-0-0 6 34 1-3-0 0-1-0 0-0-0
Division II District 1 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Ft. Worth Christian 22 2 1 0.900 4-1-0 177 52 5-2-0 4-0-0 13-0-1
Grapevine Faith Christian 9 5 0 0.643 2-2-0 77 64 2-0-0 5-3-0 2-2-0
Ft. Worth Southwest Christian 7 4 0 0.636 1-2-0 82 43 2-2-0 1-0-0 4-2-0
Midland Christian 7 15 1 0.326 1-3-0 99 147 1-3-0 0-3-0 6-9-1
Division II District 2 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Frisco Legacy Christian 8 10 0 0.444 4-0-0 127 103 5-5-0 3-0-0 0-5-0
Dallas Christian 3 2 0 0.600 0-0-0 30 27 1-0-0 1-2-0 1-0-0
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 1 3 0 0.250 0-1-0 21 39 1-0-0 0-2-0 0-1-0
Carrollton Prince of Peace 0 7 0 0.000 0-3-0 25 76 0-3-0 0-2-0 0-2-0
Division II District 3 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Bullard Brook Hill 7 3 0 0.700 3-1-0 76 55 4-1-0 2-0-0 1-2-0
Tyler All Saints Episcopal 6 8 0 0.429 3-1-0 57 64 1-2-0 4-0-0 1-6-0
Tyler Grace Community 11 9 1 0.548 2-3-0 127 131 4-3-0 3-2-0 4-4-1
Tyler T.K. Gorman 6 7 0 0.462 0-3-0 93 86 3-4-0 2-3-0 1-0-0
Division II District 4 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Austin Hyde Park High School 15 5 0 0.750 2-0-0 129 74 4-1-0 5-0-0 6-4-0
Austin St. Michaels Catholic 8 3 0 0.727 2-1-0 79 54 4-1-0 0-1-0 4-1-0
Austin St. Dominic Savio 6 6 2 0.500 2-1-0 76 76 3-1-0 1-2-0 2-3-2
Austin Regents 5 5 0 0.500 1-5-0 58 58 3-2-0 2-3-0 0-0-0
Division II District 5 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
San Antonio Holy Cross 10 2 0 0.833 5-0-0 69 30 5-0-0 2-0-0 3-2-0
San Antonio Christian 12 4 0 0.750 3-1-0 151 83 9-1-0 2-2-0 1-1-0
San Antonio TMI 5 6 0 0.455 2-2-0 36 44 3-2-0 1-2-0 1-2-0
San Antonio Cornerstone Christian 3 5 0 0.375 1-3-0 54 55 2-2-0 1-2-0 0-1-0
San Antonio Saint Marys Hall 4 9 0 0.308 0-5-0 58 61 3-2-0 1-5-0 0-2-0
Division II District 6 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Corpus Christi Incarnate Word 14 4 0 0.778 4-0-0 128 61 3-1-0 2-1-0 9-2-0
Corpus Christi John Paul II 7 8 1 0.469 2-2-0 104 79 4-1-0 2-3-0 1-4-1
Victoria St. Joseph 5 7 0 0.417 2-2-0 63 94 3-1-0 2-5-0 0-1-0
Laredo St. Augustine 1 4 0 0.200 0-4-0 15 50 0-2-0 1-2-0 0-0-0
Division II District 7 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Houston Emery Weiner 11 9 0 0.550 3-1-0 120 96 4-1-0 3-3-0 4-5-0
Houston Second Baptist 13 5 0 0.722 2-0-0 111 78 2-1-0 3-0-0 8-4-0
Houston Westbury Christian 3 9 0 0.250 1-1-0 46 87 1-3-0 1-2-0 1-4-0
Houston Lutheran South 11 5 0 0.688 1-2-0 92 60 6-2-0 3-1-0 2-2-0
Sugar Land Ft. Bend Christian 11 8 0 0.579 1-2-0 109 83 7-4-0 2-3-0 2-1-0
Katy Faith West 5 6 0 0.455 0-2-0 69 108 1-1-0 2-2-0 2-3-0
Division III District 1 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Lubbock Christian 13 4 0 0.765 1-0-0 157 58 2-0-0 2-1-0 9-3-0
Lubbock Trinity Christian 2 7 1 0.250 0-0-0 58 83 0-1-0 0-5-0 2-1-1
Amarillo San Jacinto Christian 3 13 1 0.206 0-0-0 48 122 1-5-0 1-2-0 1-6-1
Midland Trinity 0 2 0 0.000 0-1-0 13 29 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-0
Division III District 2 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Ft. Worth Lake Country Christian 12 3 0 0.800 2-1-0 162 48 7-0-0 3-3-0 2-0-0
Colleyville Covenant Christian 13 9 0 0.591 2-1-0 118 111 7-1-0 0-5-0 6-3-0
Arlington Pantego Christian 6 13 0 0.316 2-1-0 125 148 4-2-0 2-5-0 0-6-0
Kennedale Fellowship 3 3 0 0.500 1-1-0 25 59 2-1-0 1-2-0 0-0-0
Ft. Worth Temple Christian 4 5 1 0.450 1-2-0 65 69 1-2-0 2-1-1 1-2-0
Arlington Grace Prep 3 8 1 0.292 0-2-0 72 72 2-0-0 1-5-0 0-3-1
Division III District 3 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Dallas Shelton 6 5 1 0.542 3-1-0 80 61 2-1-1 2-3-0 2-1-0
Flower Mound Coram Deo 4 7 0 0.364 2-1-0 71 80 2-0-0 2-3-0 0-4-0
Waco Reicher Catholic 3 5 0 0.375 1-0-0 33 64 1-2-0 1-1-0 1-2-0
McKinney Christian 5 7 0 0.417 0-2-0 63 76 3-1-0 1-3-0 1-3-0
Waco Vanguard 1 4 0 0.200 0-2-0 29 50 1-3-0 0-1-0 0-0-0
Division III District 4 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Schertz John Paul II 8 1 0 0.889 4-0-0 83 21 4-0-0 4-1-0 0-0-0
Boerne Geneva 4 3 0 0.571 2-0-0 77 36 3-2-0 1-1-0 0-0-0
Austin Brentwood Christian 2 3 0 0.400 1-2-0 37 25 1-1-0 1-2-0 0-0-0
Marble Falls Faith 1 4 0 0.200 1-2-0 44 58 1-3-0 0-1-0 0-0-0
Austin Concordia 3 3 0 0.500 0-0-0 58 55 1-1-0 2-1-0 0-1-0
Austin San Juan Diego Catholic 0 8 0 0.000 0-4-0 20 161 0-5-0 0-3-0 0-0-0
Division III District 5 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Houston Cypress Christian 10 1 0 0.909 3-0-0 101 26 5-0-0 3-0-0 2-1-0
The Woodlands Christian 13 4 0 0.765 3-0-0 137 51 5-3-0 2-1-0 6-0-0
Houston Northland Christian 11 8 0 0.579 2-0-0 139 92 4-2-0 2-3-0 5-3-0
League City Bay Area Christian 13 9 0 0.591 2-3-0 137 75 4-3-0 2-3-0 7-3-0
Sugar Land Logos Prep 1 6 0 0.143 0-3-0 20 73 1-1-0 0-4-0 0-1-0
Houston Lutheran North 1 4 0 0.200 0-4-0 23 45 1-3-0 0-1-0 0-0-0
Division IV District 1 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Willow Park Trinity Christian 10 3 0 0.769 5-0-0 139 52 3-0-0 3-1-0 4-2-0
Denton Calvary 3 4 0 0.429 3-1-0 36 49 2-1-0 1-2-0 0-1-0
Abilene Christian 4 5 0 0.444 2-2-0 53 65 1-0-0 2-3-0 1-2-0
Watauga Harvest Christian 4 3 0 0.571 1-2-0 53 46 4-2-0 0-1-0 0-0-0
Ft. Worth Calvary Christian 3 7 1 0.318 0-1-0 36 101 0-2-1 2-3-0 1-2-0
Midland Classical 1 2 0 0.333 0-2-0 14 50 1-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0
Arlington Burton Adventist 0 6 0 0.000 0-3-0 14 56 0-2-0 0-4-0 0-0-0
Division IV District 2 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Dallas Lutheran 5 5 0 0.500 1-0-0 70 52 1-0-0 3-3-0 1-2-0
Rockwall Heritage Christian 4 0 0 1.000 0-0-0 47 29 2-0-0 2-0-0 0-0-0
Dallas Covenant 1 3 0 0.250 0-0-0 33 38 1-0-0 0-3-0 0-0-0
Dallas Lakehill Prep 2 3 0 0.400 0-1-0 30 56 1-0-0 1-3-0 0-0-0
Division IV District 3 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Austin Hill Country Christian 5 8 0 0.385 2-1-0 88 121 3-1-0 2-4-0 0-3-0
Bryan Brazos Christian 4 3 1 0.563 1-0-0 69 49 1-1-0 0-0-0 3-2-1
Round Rock Christian 4 4 0 0.500 1-1-0 55 96 3-2-0 0-2-0 1-0-0
Austin Veritas Academy 2 1 0 0.667 0-1-0 34 19 1-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0
Temple Central Texas Christian 0 3 0 0.000 0-1-0 9 34 0-2-0 0-1-0 0-0-0
Division IV District 4 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Hallettsville Sacred Heart 6 1 0 0.857 3-0-0 74 35 5-0-0 0-1-0 1-0-0
Shiner St. Paul Catholic 2 1 0 0.667 1-0-0 13 14 1-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0
Victoria Faith 2 5 0 0.286 1-1-0 52 56 0-2-0 2-2-0 0-1-0
San Antonio Lutheran 4 5 0 0.444 0-2-0 74 63 2-0-0 2-3-0 0-2-0
Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 0 2 0 0.000 0-2-0 2 23 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0
Division IV District 5 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Tomball Rosehill Christian 10 4 0 0.714 3-0-0 100 52 4-3-0 3-1-0 3-0-0
Pasadena First Baptist 6 6 0 0.500 3-2-0 79 75 3-2-0 2-1-0 1-3-0
Beaumont Legacy Christian 2 2 0 0.500 1-2-0 20 24 1-1-0 1-1-0 0-0-0
Frassati Catholic 1 5 0 0.167 0-3-0 18 74 1-3-0 0-2-0 0-0-0
Division V District 1 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Muenster Sacred Heart 2 0 0 1.000 1-0-0 19 4 0-0-0 2-0-0 0-0-0
Wichita Falls Notre Dame 1 1 0 0.500 1-0-0 13 13 1-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0
Sherman Texoma Christian 2 2 0 0.500 0-1-0 25 32 2-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
Ft. Worth Bethesda Christian 0 1 0 0.000 0-1-0 7 8 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0
Division V District 2 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Red Oak Ovilla Christian 4 1 0 0.800 1-0-0 55 11 4-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0
Longview Christian Heritage 3 5 0 0.375 1-1-0 44 54 2-0-0 1-4-0 0-1-0
Tyler East Texas Christian 1 2 0 0.333 1-1-0 35 16 0-1-0 1-1-0 0-0-0
Dallas First Baptist 2 5 0 0.286 1-1-0 40 99 2-3-0 0-2-0 0-0-0
Greenville Christian 0 2 0 0.000 0-1-0 10 28 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-0
Division V District 3 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
New Braunfels Christian 9 0 0 1.000 8-0-0 129 8 5-0-0 3-0-0 1-0-0
Bryan St. Joseph Catholic 10 4 0 0.714 7-2-0 182 51 3-2-0 5-1-0 2-1-0
San Marcos Hill Country Christian 6 4 0 0.600 4-4-0 110 72 3-2-0 3-2-0 0-0-0
Bryan Allen Academy 3 2 0 0.600 3-2-0 43 27 3-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0
Bulverde Living Rock Academy 1 2 1 0.375 1-2-1 43 80 1-1-1 0-1-0 0-0-0
Waco Live Oak Classical 1 4 0 0.200 1-4-0 23 66 0-1-0 1-3-0 0-0-0
Temple Holy Trinity Catholic 3 4 1 0.438 1-4-1 74 119 2-1-0 1-3-1 0-0-0
Waco Texas Christian 0 7 0 0.000 0-7-0 15 146 0-3-0 0-4-0 0-0-0
Division V District 4 (Sorted by District Wins, Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Conroe Covenant Christian 6 4 0 0.600 3-1-0 85 49 3-2-0 3-2-0 0-0-0
Huntsville Alpha Omega 2 1 0 0.667 2-1-0 22 5 2-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0
Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 4 4 0 0.500 2-1-0 72 37 3-2-0 1-1-0 0-1-0
Magnolia Legacy Prep 1 0 0 1.000 1-0-0 4 2 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0
Spring Providence Classical 2 7 0 0.222 1-2-0 29 106 1-1-0 1-6-0 0-0-0
Conroe Lifestyle Christian 0 1 0 0.000 0-1-0 0 7 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0
Kingwood Covenant Prep 0 1 0 0.000 0-1-0 0 7 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0
Magnolia Legacy Prep 0 1 0 0.000 0-1-0 1 5 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0
Orange Community Christian 0 1 0 0.000 0-1-0 0 19 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0
Division V District IND (Sorted by Overall Percentage, Team Name)
Team W L T PCT District PF PA Home Road Neutral
Bellville Faith 2 1 0 0.667 0-0-0 37 20 0-1-0 2-0-0 0-0-0
El Paso Lydia Patterson 1 6 0 0.143 0-0-0 18 50 0-0-0 1-4-0 0-2-0