1

Topic: 2020 TAPPS Girls Soccer Brackets/Results

Division I
AREA ROUND

Plano Prestonwood (District 2-4) at Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (District 1-1) - Friday 2/7, 6PM - Nolan wins 12-0
Argyle Liberty Christian (District 1-3) at Plano John Paul II (District 2-2) - Saturday, 2/8 - 4PM - JPII wins 5-1
Dallas Bishop Lynch (District 2-3) at Addison Trinity Christian (District 1-2) - Friday, 2/7 - 5PM - TCA wins 1-0
Fort Worth All Saints (District 1-4) at Dallas Ursuline Academy (District 2-1) - Friday, 2/7 - 2PM - Ursuline wins 8-0

Tomball Concordia Lutheran (District 4-5) at San Antonio Antonian (District 3-1) - Friday, 2/7 - 4PM - Antonian wins 2-0
San Antonio Incarnate Word (District 3-3) vs Beaumont Kelly Catholic (District 4-2) - Thursday, 2/6 - 6PM - Kelly wins 5-2
Houston Duchesne (District 4-3) at San Antonio Saint Marys Hall (District 3-2) - Friday, 2/7, 3PM - Duchesne wins
Houston St. Pius X (District 4-4) at Houston St. Agnes (District 4-1) - Saturday, 2/8 - 4PM - St. Agnes wins 9-0

REGIONAL ROUND
Fort Worth Nolan Catholic vs Plano John Paul II - Thursday, 2/13 - 5PM (@Grapevine Dawson Middle School) - Nolan wins 1-0
Addison Trinity Christian vs Dallas Ursuline - Thursday, 2/13 - 5PM (@Prestonwood) - Ursuline wins 6-0
San Antonio Antonian vs Beaumont Kelly Catholic - Thursday, 2/13 - 2PM (@Emery Weiner) - Antonian wins 3-0
Houston Duchesne vs Houston St. Agnes - Wednesday, 2/12, 6PM (@Awty) - St. Agnes wins 6-0

SEMIFINALS
Fort Worth Nolan Catholic vs Dallas Ursuline - Wednesday, 2/19 - 12PM (@Grapevine Mustang-Panther Stadium) - Fort Worth Nolan Catholic wins 2-1
San Antonio Antonian vs Houston St. Agnes - Wednesday, 2/19 - 12PM (@Rockdale) - Houston St. Agnes wins 1-0

CHAMPIONSHIP
Fort Worth Nolan Catholic vs. Houston St. Agnes Academy - Friday, 2/21 - 5PM (@Waco ISD Stadium) - St. Agnes wins 6-0

----------------------------------------------
----------------------------------------------
----------------------------------------------

DIVISION II

OPENING ROUND
San Antonio Holy Cross (District 5-2) vs Corpus Christi John Paul II (District 6-3) - Holy Cross wins
Houston Westbury Christian (District 7-4) at Victoria St. Joseph (District 6-2) - Wednesday 2/5, 330PM - St. Joseph wins 6-0
San Antonio TMI (District 5-3) vs Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian (District 7-5) - Wednesday, 2/5 - TBA - FBCA wins 2-1

AREA ROUND
Austin Regents (District 4-2) at Grapevine Faith (District 1-1) - Saturday, 2/8 - 6PM - Faith wins 10-0
McKinney Christian (District 2-2) at Dallas Christian (District 3-1) - Friday, 2/7 - 3PM - DCS wins 8-3
Fort Worth Southwest Christian (District 1-2) at Carrollton Prince of Peace (District 2-1) - Thursday 2/6, 630PM - SCS wins 7-5 (PKs)
Tyler Grace (District 3-2) at Austin St. Michaels (District 4-1) - Friday, 2/8 - 3PM - Grace wins 5-1

San Antonio Christian (District 5-1) vs Houston Second Baptist (District 7-3) - Saturday, 2/8 - TBA - SACS wins 6-3
Houston Cypress Christian (District 7-2) vs Corpus Christi Incarnate Word (District 6-1) - IWA wins 4-2
San Antonio Holy Cross vs Victoria St. Joseph - Friday, 2/7 - TBA - St. Joseph wins 5-2
Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian at Houston Emery Weiner (District 7-1) - Friday, 2/7 - 4PM - Emery wins 2-1

REGIONAL ROUND
Grapevine Faith vs Dallas Christian - Thursday, 2/13 - 5PM (@Addison TCA) - Faith wins 5-3
Fort Worth Southwest Christian vs Tyler Grace - Thursday, 2/13 - 730PM (@Ennis HS) - Grace wins 7-0
San Antonio Christian vs Corpus Christi Incarnate Word - Thursday, 2/13 - 7PM (@Beeville Jones Stadium) - SACS wins 2-0
Victoria St. Joseph vs Houston Emery Weiner - Thursday, 2/13 - 6PM (@Rice Consolidated) - Emery wins 3-2 (OT)

SEMIFINALS
Grapevine Faith vs Tyler Grace - Tuesday, 2/18 - 7PM (@Forney) - Grapevine Faith wins 3-1
San Antonio Christian vs Houston Emery Weiner - Wednedsay, 2/19 - 6PM (@Yoakum) - SACS wins

CHAMPIONSHIP
Grapevine Faith vs San Antonio Christian - Friday, 2/21 - 2PM (@Waco ISD) - Faith wins 2-0

----------------------------------------------
----------------------------------------------
----------------------------------------------

DIVISION III
AREA ROUND

Waco Reicher (District 3-3) at Flower Mound Coram Deo (District 1-1) - Thursday, 2/6 - 6PM (@Carrollton McInnish Complex) - Coram Deo wins 14-0
Dallas Cristo Rey (District 2-2) vs Temple Holy Trinity (District 3-2) - Holy Trinity wins 1-0
Colleyville Covenant (District 1-2) at Dallas Covenant (District 2-1) - Friday, 2/7 - 3PM - Covenant wins 4-0
Irving Highlands (District 1-3) vs Austin San Juan Diego (District 3-1) - SJD wins 2-0

Schertz John Paul II (District 4-1) vs The Woodlands Christian (District 5-4) - JPII wins 6-1
Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills (District 4-3) vs League City Bay Area Christian (District 5-2) - OLOTH wins 6-2
Boerne Geneva (District 4-2) vs Sugar Land Logos Prep (District 5-3) - Friday, 2/7 - 530PM (@TBA) - Geneva wins 8-0
New Braunfels Christian (District 4-4) vs Houston St. Thomas Episcopal (District 5-1) - STE wins 7-0

REGIONAL ROUND
Flower Mound Coram Deo vs Temple Holy Trinity - Thursday, 2/13 - 5PM (@FW All Saints) - Coram Deo wins
Dallas Covenant vs Austin San Juan Diego - Friday, 2/14 - 330PM (@Jarrell) - Covenant wins 4-0
Schertz John Paul II vs Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills - JPII wins 3-0
Boerne Geneva vs Houston St. Thomas Episcopal - Thursday, 2/13 - 630PM (@Giddings HS) - STE wins 5-3 (PKs)

SEMIFINALS
Flower Mound Coram Deo vs Dallas Covenant - Thursday, 2/20 - 5PM (@FW All Saints) - Covenant wins
Schertz John Paul II vs Houston St. Thomas Episcopal - Wednesday, 2/19 - 630PM (@Giddings HS) - JPII wins

CHAMPIONSHIP
Schertz John Paul II vs Dallas Covenant - Friday, 2/21 - 11AM - Schertz JPII wins 4-1