1

Topic: 2019 TAPPS Playoffs

Division I
OPENING ROUND

Houston Incarnate Word (D4-5) at San Antonio Saint Marys Hall (D3-4) - Tuesday 4/30, 4PM - Houston IWA wins 6-4

AREA ROUND
FW All Saints (D1-3) at Dallas Ursuline (D2-2) - Monday 5/6, TBA - Ursuline wins 7-2
Dallas Bishop Dunne (D2-4) at FW Nolan Catholic (D1-1) - Monday 5/6, 6PM (rescheduled due to weather) - Nolan wins 14-1
Plano John Paul II (D2-3) at Argyle Liberty Christian (D1-2) - Monday 5/6, 7PM - JPII wins 7-6
Addison Trinity Chrsitian (D1-4) vs Dallas Bishop Lynch (D2-1) - Tuesday 5/7, 5PM (@Carrollton Prince of Peace) - Lynch wins 10-0
Austin St. Dominic Savio (D3-3) vs Katy St. John XXIII (D4-2) - Wednesday 5/1, 430PM (@TBA) - SJXXIII wins 15-0
Houston St. Pius X (D4-4) at San Antonio Incarnate Word (D3-1) - Monday 5/6, 3PM (@Incarnate Word Univ.) - IWA wins 9-3
Beaumont Kelly Catholic (D4-3) at San Antonio Antonian (D3-2) - Tuesday 5/7, 3PM - Kelly wins 6-4
Houston Incarnate Word at Houston St. Agnes (D4-1) - Thursday 5/2, 430PM - St. Agnes wins 10-0

REGIONAL ROUND
Dallas Ursuline vs Fort Worth Nolan Catholic - Thursday 5/9, 7PM (@Irving HS) - Nolan wins 2-1
Plano John Paul II vs Dallas Bishop Lynch - Friday 5/10, 530PM (@Highland Park) - Lynch wins 15-1
Katy St John XXIII vs San Antonio Incarnate Word - Thursday 5/9, 5PM (@East View HS) - IWHS wins
Beaumont Kelly Catholic vs Houston St. Agnes - Thursday 5/9, 7PM (@Anahuac HS) - St Agnes wins 3-0

STATE TOURNAMENT (@Crosby)
SEMIFINALS - Friday, 5/17
Fort Worth Nolan Catholic vs Dallas Bishop Lynch - 330PM - Lynch wins 7-3
San Antonio Incarnate Word vs Houston St Agnes - 630PM - St Agnes wins 3-0

FINALS - Saturday, 5/18 - 1230PM
Dallas Bishop Lynch vs Houston St Agnes - St Agnes wins 3-2

-------------------------------------------------------
-------------------------------------------------------
-------------------------------------------------------

Division II
OPENING ROUND
San Antonio TMI (D3-4) vs Houston Second Baptist (D5-3) - Tuesday 4/30, TBA - SBS wins 10-0
Spring Frassati Catholic (D5-4) at San Antonio Providence (D3-3) - Tuesday 4/30, TBA - Providence wins 11-1

AREA ROUND
Grapevine Faith (D1-3) at Tyler Grace (D2-2) - Monday 5/6, 430PM - Grace wins 3-1
Carrollton Prince of Peace (D2-4) at Fort Worth Christian (D1-1) - Monday 5/6, 3PM - FWC wins 12-2
Dallas Christian (D2-3) at FW Southwest Christian (D1-2) - Monday 5/6, 430PM - SCS wins 15-11
Frisco Legacy Christian (D1-4) at Bullard Brook Hill (D2-1) - Friday 5/3, 6PM - Brook Hill wins 12-2
Houston Second Baptist at San Antonio Holy Cross (D3-1) - Wednesday 5/8, 1PM (@Three Rivers HS) - SBS wins 5-0
Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian (D5-2) at Corpus Christi John Paul II (D4-1) - Tuesday 5/7, 4PM - FBCA wins 15-0
San Antonio Christian (D3-2) vs Victoria St. Joseph (D4-2) - Tuesday 5/7, 7PM (@Beeville) - St Joseph wins 6-2
San Antonio Providence at Houston Lutheran South (D5-1) - Monday 5/6, 5PM - LSA wins 10-0

REGIONAL ROUND
Tyler Grace vs Fort Worth Christian - Grace wins 24-14
Fort Worth Southwest Christian vs Bullard Brook Hill - Brook Hill wins 8-1
Houston Second Baptist vs Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian - Monday 5/13, 230PM (@St Agnes) - FBCA wins 5-0
Victoria St. Joseph vs Houston Lutheran South - Thursday 5/9, 5PM (@Sweeny) - LSA wins 11-0

STATE TOURNAMENT (@Crosby)
SEMIFINALS - Friday, 5/17
Tyler Grace vs Bullard Brook Hill - 930AM - Brook Hill wins 14-4
Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian vs Houston Lutheran South - 1230PM - LSA wins 3-2

FINALS - Saturday, 5/18 - 930AM
Bullard Brook Hill vs Houston Lutheran South - LSA wins 6-2

-------------------------------------------------------
-------------------------------------------------------
-------------------------------------------------------

Division III
AREA ROUND

Austin Hill Country Christian (D3-2) at Lubbock Christian (D1-1) - Tuesday 5/7, 3PM - LCHS wins 20-0
Austin Veritas (D3-3) at Kennedale Fellowship (D2-1) - Monday 5/6, 4PM (@Harold Patterson Sports Center) - Fellowship wins
Waco Reicher (D3-1) - BYE
Flower Mound Coram Deo (D2-2) vs Lubbock Trinity Christian (D1-2) - Tuesday 5/7, 6PM (@Abilene Christian Univ.) - Trinity wins 18-3
Schertz John Paul II (D4-1) - BYE
Houston Northland Christian (D6-2) vs Pasadena First Baptist (D5-2) - Monday 5/6, 630PM (@St Agnes) - First Baptist wins 16-7
Boerne Geneva (D4-2) at League City Bay Area Christian (D5-1) - Tuesday 5/7, 430PM - BACS wins 9-6
San Antonio Lutheran (D4-3) at Woodlands Christian (D6-1) - Monday 5/6, 5PM - TWCA wins 15-0

REGIONAL ROUND
Lubbock Christian vs Kennedale Fellowship - Thursday 5/9, TBA - LCHS wins 16-5
Lubbock Trinity Christian at Waco Reicher - Saturday 5/11, TBA - Reicher wins 4-3
Schertz John Paul II vs Pasadena First Baptist - FBCA wins 8-7
Woodlands Christian vs League City Bay Area Christian - TWCA wins 12-2

STATE TOURNAMENT (@Crosby)
SEMIFINALS - Wednesday, 5/15
Lubbock Christian vs Waco Reicher - 330PM - Reicher wins 4-1
Pasadena First Baptist vs The Woodlands Christian - 630PM - TWCA wins 5-0

FINALS - Thursday, 5/16
Waco Reicher vs Woodlands Christian - Reicher wins 10-2

-------------------------------------------------------
-------------------------------------------------------
-------------------------------------------------------

Division IV
OPENING ROUND
Dallas Lakehill Prep (D2-4) vs DeSoto Canterbury Episcopal (D3-2) - Canterbury wins 11-1
FW Bethesda Christian (D1-4) vs Temple Central Texas Christian (D4-2) - CTCS wins 13-9
Rockwall Heritage Christian (D2-3) vs Amarillo San Jacinto (D1-2) - Tuesday 4/30, 1PM (@High Plains Childrens Home) - San Jacinto wins 9-4
Wichita Falls Notre Dame (D1-3) vs Dallas First Baptist (D2-2) - Notre Dame wins 16-6
Beaumont Legacy Christian (D8-3) vs Woodlands Legacy Prep (D7-2) - Legacy Prep wins 19-6
Temple Holy Trinity Catholic (D4-3) vs Houston Grace Christian (D8-2) - Holy Trinity wins 10-0
Marble Falls Faith Academy (D4-4) vs New Braunfels Christian (D5-2) - Tuesday 4/30, 5PM (@TBA) - NBCA wins 14-7
San Antonio Keystone (D5-3) vs Hallettsville Sacred Heart (D6-2) - Tuesday 4/30, 5PM (@TBA) - Sacred Heart wins 20-0

AREA ROUND
DeSoto Canterbury Episcopal at Fort Worth Lake Country Christian (D1-1) - Monday 5/6, 530PM - Lake Country wins 9-0
Temple Central Texas Christian at Sherman Texoma Christian (D2-1) - Monday 5/6, 430PM - Texoma wins 17-2
Amarillo San Jacinto at Red Oak Ovilla Christian (D3-1) - Monday 5/6, 6PM (@Waxahachie Sports Complex) - San Jacinto wins 10-3
Wichita Falls Notre Dame at Round Rock Concordia (D4-1) - Monday 5/6, 530PM - Concordia wins 7-5
Woodlands Legacy Prep vs San Marcos Hill Country Christian (D5-1) - Tuesday 5/7, 6PM (@Seguin)  - Hill Country wins
Temple Holy Trinity at Shiner St Paul (D6-1) - Tuesday 5/7, 5PM - Shiner wins 15-0
New Braunfels Christian at Huntsville Alpha Omega (D7-1) - Monday 5/6, 430PM - Alpha Omega wins 16-6
Hallettsville Sacred Heart at Galveston O'Connell (D8-1) - Wednesday 5/8, 1PM (@Sweeny) - SHS wins 23-1

REGIONAL ROUND
Fort Worth Lake Country Christian vs Sherman Texoma Christian - Thursday 5/9, 530PM (@Era HS) - Texoma wins 10-5
Amarillo San Jacinto vs Round Rock Concordia - Thursday 5/9, 3PM (@Hermleigh HS) - Concordia wins 6-0
San Marcos Hill Country Christian vs Shiner St Paul - Friday 5/10, 4PM (@Marion) - Shiner wins 17-3
Huntsville Alpha Omega vs Hallettsville Sacred Heart - Saturday 5/11, 1PM (@Georgetown) - SHS wins 14-4

STATE TOURNAMENT (@Crosby)
SEMIFINALS - Wednesday, 5/15
Sherman Texoma Christian vs Round Rock Concordia - 930AM - Concordia wins 7-1
Shiner St Paul vs Hallettsville Sacred Heart - 1230PM - Shiner wins 11-2

FINALS - Thursday, 5/16 - 10AM
Round Rock Concordia vs Shiner St Paul - Shiner wins 15-0