NLI: Fall Signing Period List of Texas Private Schoolers

This list was started with work performed by the Dallas Morning News and the Fort Worth Star-Telegram. We supplemented the list by reviewing Twitter feeds as well as consulting lists compiled by the Houston Chronicle, the Austin American-Statesman and the San Antonio Express News.

Additions and confirmations by LSCSN will be reflected with a plus (+) sign at the end of each entry.

Congratulations to all athletes who are signing today and during the early period to the college athletics programs of their choice!

Baseball
AJ Mendolia, Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal (Central Arkansas)+
Beckett Vine, Houston St. John School (Pepperdine)+
Caden Queck, The Woodlands Christian Academy (University of Texas A&M-Corpus Christi)+
Caleb Robbins, Addison Trinity Christian (Ouachita Baptist)+
Carson Winkler, Tomball Concordia Lutheran (University of Texas A&M-Corpus Christi)
Cash McNicholas, Tomball Concordia Lutheran (McLennan Community College)
Clayton Dean, Cypress Community Christian (University of Louisiana-Lafayette)+
Daniel Yandrich, Midland Christian School (Dawson Community College)+
Dylan Bright, San Antonio Christian School (Texas Christian University)+
Jack Hardgrove, Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal (Angelina College)+
Jack Walton, Plano Prestonwood Christian (Colorado School of Mines)+
Jackson Blue, The Woodlands Christian Academy (University of Texas-Arlington)+
Jake Ortiz, Lubbock Trinity Christian (Caldwell Community College)+
Jamie Hitt, Tomball Concordia Lutheran (Texas Tech University)
Kaden Kram, Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian Academy (Trinity University)+
Kayl Ratliff, Lubbock Trinity Christian (Caldwell Community College)+
Kyle Fulls, Dallas Bishop Lynch (University of the Southwest)+
Luke Savage, Plano Prestonwood Christian (TCU)
Nathan Norris, Frisco Legacy Christian Academy (Northeastern State University)+
Nick Arguello, San Antonio Christian School (Texas A&M International University)+
Perry Burkett, Corpus Christi Incarnate Word Academy (United States Air Force Academy)+
River Ridings, Plano Prestonwood Christian (TCU)
Roman Thompson, Lubbock Trinity Christian (New Mexico State)+
Ryan Patterson, Plano Prestonwood Christian (Baylor)
Tanner Witt, Bellaire Episcopal (University of Texas)+
Trace Blue, Midland Christian School (University of Texas A&M-Corpus Christi)+
Zach Zepeda, Corpus Christi Incarnate Word Academy (University of Texas A&M-Corpus Christi)+
Men’s Basketball
DA Houston, Bellaire Episcopal (College of Charleston)+
DJ Nussbaum, Bellaire Episcopal (Virginia Military Institute)+
Jahari Long, Bellaire Episcopal (Seton Hall)+
Jake Milkereit, Dallas Bishop Lynch (College of William & Mary)+
Men’s Wheelchair Basketball
Peter Berry, Houston Emery/Weiner School (University of Alabama)+
Women’s Basketball
Addison Hooper, Fort Worth Christian (Emporia State)+
Addisyn Moore, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian (Oral Roberts University)+
Aimee Alverson, Argyle Liberty Christian (Southeastern Oklahoma State)
Grace Alverson, Argyle Liberty Christian (Southeastern Oklahoma State)
Gracen Williams, Dallas HSAA (University of Louisiana-Monroe)
Janessa Payne, Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal (Texas A&M-Kingsville)+
Kaitlyn Kollmorgen, Houston Second Baptist School (University of Mary Hardin-Baylor)+
Kenzi Carter, Fort Worth Country Day School (Tulane)
Nevaeh Parkinson, Plano John Paul II (New Mexico)+
Nevaeh Tot, Plano John Paul II (Oklahoma)+
Taylor Morgan, Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal (Abilene Christian)+
Tierney Coleman, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian (Oral Roberts University)+
Trinity Curry, Houston The Kinkaid School (Prairie View A&M)+
Tyaija Coleman, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian (Oral Roberts University)+
Men’s Cross Country / Track & Field
Jackson Long, Austin St. Michael’s Catholic (Western Colorado University)+
Sam Bass, Oklahoma City (Okl.) Casady (University of Texas)+
Women’s Cross Country / Track & Field
Ellie Catron, The Woodlands Christian Academy (Trinity University)+
Maddie Hadfield, Addison Greenhill School (East Carolina University)+
Field Hockey
Amelia Williams, Houston St. John School (University of Iowa)+
Annabel Skubisz, Houston The Kinkaid School (Northwestern University)+
Harper Dunne, Fort Worth Trinity Valley School (Iowa)+
Mary Van Loh, Houston St. John School (University of Virginia)+
Men’s Golf
Braydon Ingebritsen, Tomball Concordia Lutheran (Texas State University)
Jackson Drake, Lubbock All Saints Episcopal (Oral Roberts University)+
Jordan Karrh, Addison Trinity Christian (Dallas Baptist)+
Michael Heidelbaugh, Addison Trinity Christian (Texas A&M)+
Stephen Campbell, Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian Academy (University of Oklahoma)+
Women’s Golf
Christine Wang, Houston St. John School (University of Southern California)+
Sarah Kmiecik, Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian Academy (University of Mary Hardin-Baylor)+
Women’s Gymnastics
Chae Campbell, Plano Prestonwood Christian (UCLA)
Isabel Mabanta, Plano Prestonwood Christian (Denver)
Kambrie Brandt, homeschooled via International Connections Academy (Missouri)+
Madison Benson, Plano Prestonwood Christian (North Carolina State)
Women’s Hockey
Amelia Brown, Addison Trinity Christian (Western Nebraska State)+
Men’s Lacrosse
Andrew Kuhlman, Regents School of Austin (Monmouth University)+
Blaine Lowrance, Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal (Quincy University)
Drew Wasserman, Episcopal School of Dallas (Utah)+
Henry Watson, Episcopal School of Dallas (Ohio State)+
Women’s Lacrosse
Bella Ramirez, Ursuline Academy of Dallas (Oklahoma Baptist University)+
Caleigh Wilbourn, The Woodlands Christian Academy (Stony Brook)+
Haylie Sims, Houston The Kinkaid School (Fresno State)+
Laney Pieper, Bellaire Episcopal School (Lee University)+
Lindsey Maxwell, Addison Greenhill School (Vanderbilt University)+
Regan Arkless, Houston The Kinkaid School (University of California-Davis)+
Tori Greenberg, Episcopal School of Dallas (High Point University)+
Women’s Rowing
Meagan McWilliams, Plano John Paul II (San Diego)+
Men’s Soccer
Jose Gallegos, San Antonio Central Catholic (North Carolina State)+
Women’s Soccer
Abby Lanier, Tomball Concordia Lutheran (Oklahoma Panhandle State University)
Allie Stewart, Fort Worth Country Day School (Angelo State)
Amelia Krusinski, Ursuline Academy of Dallas (Florida Gulf Coast University)+
Christa Van Loon, Dallas Christian School (Oral Roberts)
Eren Senyuva, Houston The Kinkaid School (Northeastern University)+
Hannah Russell, Flower Mound Coram Deo Academy (Oklahoma State)+
Kat Lazor, Houston St. Thomas Episcopal (Houston Baptist University)+
Lauren Geczik, Houston St. Agnes Academy (Texas A&M University)+
Olivia Wright, San Antonio Cornerstone Christian (Texas State)+
Payton Dorion, Tomball Concordia Lutheran (SMU)
Rachel Cook, Ursuline Academy of Dallas (Tusculum University)+
Reece McDermott, Houston St. Thomas Episcopal (Colorado School of Mines)+
Sam Wong, Fort Worth Trinity Valley School (Savannah College of Art and Design)+
Sofia Snyder-Perez, Houston St. Thomas Episcopal (University of Texas A&M-Corpus Christi)+
Softball
Avalon Sanchez, Austin Hyde Park (University of Incarnate Word)
Delaney Boley, Fort Worth Nolan (Texas A&M-Commerce)
Emma Richards, San Antonio Antonian (Ball State)+
Endya Moler, Fort Worth Southwest Christian (Morehead State)
Gabi Quintanilla, Dallas Bishop Lynch (East Central University)+
Haley Schmaltz, Dallas HSAA (UNLV)
Jackie Jessup, Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian Academy (Houston Baptist University)+
Lauren Whitney, Houston Lutheran South Academy (Sam Houston State University)+
Payton Reeves, Fort Worth Nolan (Colorado School of Mines)
Reagan Lowrie, Sugar Land Logos Preparatory (University of Tennessee-Chattanooga)+
Riley Cargile, Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian Academy (Campbell University)+
Men’s Swimming
Charlie Brenning, Houston The Kinkaid School (Texas Christian University)+
Women’s Swimming
Priscilla Wongso, Ursuline Academy of Dallas (Cornell)+
Men’s Tennis
Calloway Clark, Episcopal School of Dallas (SMU)+
Noah Berry, Houston Emery/Weiner School (California Polytechnic State University)+
Men’s Track and Field
Adam Craig, San Antonio Christian School (High Point University)+
Women’s Track and Field
Maddie Johnson, Houston Second Baptist (Texas Christian University)+
Volleyball
Aislynn Shore, Spring Frassati Catholic (Texas A&M University-Commerce)
Andie Sheppard, Midland Christian School (Abilene Christian)+
Bailey Shiflet, Argyle Liberty Christian (Oklahoma Baptist University)
Caroline Stogner, Plano Prestonwood Christian (UAB)+
Isabella Lopez, Ursuline Academy of Dallas (La Salle)+
Isabel “Izzy” Rawlings, Plano John Paul II (Rice)
Kayley Valentine, Dallas HSAA (Dallas Baptist)
Kenzie McNeill, Tomball Rosehill Christian (Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi)
MacKenzie Morris, Ursuline Academy of Dallas (Kansas State)+
Natalia Walls, Ursuline Academy of Dallas (St. Edward’s)+
Sahara Maruska, Houston St. Agnes Academy (Rice)+
Sola Omonije, Addison Greenhill School (Davidson)
Trinity Watts, Bellaire Episcopal School (Liberty)+