MBKB: 2018 Houston Christian High School Mustang Classic

Hosted by Houston Christian High School.  MT – Metro Gym.  MC – McNair Gym.

Thursday, November 29
First Round
(G1) Fort Bend Christian Academy 65, The Woodlands John Cooper School 38
(G2) Houston The Village School 46, Houston HCYA 45
(G3) Houston Christan High School 60, FBCHA Eagles 56
(G4) Huntsville 64, Houston Lutheran South Academy 32
Second Round
(G9) Tomball Concordia Lutheran 75, Fort Bend Christian Academy 67
(G5) Richmond George Ranch 61, Plano John Paul II 51
(G10) Dallas HSAA Blue 61, Houston The Village School 45
(G6) Episcopal School of Dallas 51, Houston Texas Christian 39
(G11) Houston Christian High School 85, Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal 47
(G7) Houston Second Baptist School 61, Houston St. Pius X 58
(G12) Dallas Greenhill School 73, Huntsville 53
(G8) The Woodlands Christian Academy 63, Addison Trinity Christian 46
Consolation First Round
(G13) Plano John Paul II 71, The Woodlands John Cooper School 59
(G14) Houston Texas Christian d. Houston HCYA

Friday, November 30
Consolation First Round
(G15) Houston St. Pius X 88, FBCHA Eagles 58
(G17) Addison Trinity Christian d. Houston Lutheran South Academy
Consolation Second Round
(G19) Plano John Paul II d. Huntsville
(G21) Houston Texas Christian d. Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal School
(G23) Houston St. Pius X 51, Houston The Village School 39
(G25) Addison Trinity Christian d. Fort Bend Christian Academy
Consolation Games
(G26) Houston HCYA d. The Woodlands John Cooper School
(G29) Houston Lutheran South Academy d. FBCHA Eagles
Quarterfinals
(G16) Tomball Concordia Lutheran 80, Richmond George Ranch 66
(G18) Dallas HSAA Blue 65, Episcopal School of Dallas 59
(G20) Houston Christian High School 72, Houston Second Baptist 67
(G22) The Woodlands Christian Academy 47, Dallas Greenhill School 44
Fifth Place Bracket
(G24) Richmond George Ranch 72, Episcopal School of Dallas 43
(G27) Dallas Greenhill School d. Houston Second Baptist School
Semifinals
(G28) Tomball Concordia Lutheran 87, Dallas HSAA Blue 57
(G30) Houston Christian High School 71, The Woodlands Christian Academy 61

Saturday, December 1
Consolation Games
(G31) Huntsville d. Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal School
(G32) Houston The Village School vs. G25 Loser, 8:30 a.m. (MC)
(G35) Houston HCYA vs. Houston Lutheran South Academy, 11:30 a.m. (MC)
(G36) Episcopal School of Dallas vs. Houston Second Baptist School , 11:30 a.m. (MT)
(G37) Huntsville vs. Fort Bend Christian Academy, 1:00 p.m. (MT)
Consolation Semifinals
(G33) Houston Texas Christian d. Plano John Paul II
(G34) Houston St. Pius X d. Addison Trinity Christian
Ninth Place
(G38) Plano John Paul II vs. Addison Trinity Christian, 1:00 p.m. (MC)
Consolation Championship
(G39) Houston Texas Christian d. Houston St. Pius X, 2:30 p.m. (MC)
Fifth Place
(G40) Richmond George Ranch vs. Dallas Greenhill School, 2:30 p.m. (MT)
Third Place
(G41) Dallas HSAA Blue vs. The Woodlands Christian Academy, 4:00 p.m. (MT)
Championship
(G42) Tomball Concordia Lutheran vs. Houston Christian High School, 5:30 p.m. (MT)