LSCSN 2019 Preseason Private and Parochial All-State Cross Country Teams

LSCSN 2019 Preseason Private and Parochial All-State Cross Country Teams

Girls
First Team
Alyssa Harris, Jr., Lewisville Founders Classical Academy
Maddie Hatfield, Sr., Addison Greenhill School
Emma Heslop, Jr., San Antonio FEAST Home School
Kat Kiatowski, So., Bellaire Episcopal High School
Krianne McBride, So., Leander Texas Home School
Kaiti Ness, Sr., Addison Greenhill School
Kevriana Scott, So., Houston The Kinkaid School
Second Team
Alexandra Blake, Sr., Houston The Kinkaid School
Ellie Catron, Sr., The Woodlands Christian Academy
Emily Heinz, Jr., Houston St. Agnes Academy
Kaycee Keller, Jr., San Antonio FEAST Home School
Camille Napier, So., Houston St. Agnes Academy
Victoria Schmidt, So., Episcopal School of Dallas
Paige Wohlgemuth, Sr., Leander Texas Home School
Third Team
Laura Behr, Jr., Houston The Kinkaid School
Kendall Hashimoto, So., Addison Greenhill School
Reagan High, So., Fort Worth Southwest Christian
Amanda Hogan, So., Ursuline Academy of Dallas
Sara Price, Jr., Houston St. Agnes Academy
Syrah Rosado, Sr., Lewisville Founders Classical Academy
Natalia Seanz, Sr., Regents School of Austin

Boys
First Team
Pablo Arroyo, Sr., Dallas St. Mark’s School of Texas
Abraham Avila-Martinez, Sr., Austin San Juan Diego Catholic
Julian Baeza, Sr., Austin St. Stephen’s Episcopal
Sam Bass, Sr., Oklahoma City Casady
Martin Chavez, Jr., Dallas Bishop Dunne Catholic
Jackson Long, Sr., Austin St. Michael’s Catholic
Jayan Nitzsche, Jr., Austin St. Stephen’s Episcopal

Second Team
Andres Arroyo, Sr., Dallas St. Mark’s School of Texas
Elijah Bennett, Sr., Aggieland Home School
Jonathan Cantu, Sr., Dallas Bishop Dunne Catholic
Grayson Jennings, Sr., Houston Christian HS
Henry Lynn, Jr., Fort Worth Country Day School
Max Warrick, Sr., Leander Texas Home School
Press Wilson, Jr., Addison Greenhill School

Third Team
Julian Ivarra, Jr., Dallas St. Mark’s School of Texas
Adrian Losoya, Jr., San Antonio Antonian College Prep
Will McDermott, Jr., The Woodlands John Cooper School
Gerardo Munoz, Sr., Pharr IDEA College Prep
Tyler Nussbaumer, Sr., Dallas St. Mark’s School of Texas
Emmanuel Sgouros, So., Houston St. John’s School
Davis Thames, Sr., Houston St. John’s School