Football Stat Leaders Through Week 7

TAPPS Division I
PASSING
1. Shaun Taylor (FW All Saints) – 145/209, 2186 yds, 29 TD, 5 INT
2. Grant Gunnell (St. Pius X) – 138/191 2062 yds, 28TD , 1 INT
3. Wiley Green (Prestonwood) – 139/207 1836 yds, 20 TD, 3 INT
4. Preston Stone (Parish Episcopal) – 108/173, 1477 yds, 16 TD, 3 INT
5. Luke Macias (Nolan Catholic) – 90/144, 1351 yds, 12 TD, 6 INT

RUSHING
1. Jacob Matlock (FW All Saints) – 100 att, 766 yds, 6 TD
2. Kai Money (Brownsville St. Joseph) – 85 att, 665 yds, 6 TD
3. Andre Washington (Liberty Christian) – 64 att, 664 yds, 7 TD
4. Cody Henson (Addison TCA) – 114 att, 594 yds, 6 TD
5. Kendahl Ross (Concordia Lutheran) – 93 att, 587 yds, 12 TD

RECEIVING
1. Jacob Jefferson (St. Pius X) – 41 rec, 730 yds, 14 TD
2. Brendan Harmon (FW All Saints) – 34 rec, 703 yds, 11 TD
3. Jaylon Robinson (FW All Saints) – 43 rec, 670 yds, 9 TD
4. Jalen Curry (St. Pius X) – 43 rec, 597 yds, 5 TD
5. Ricky Baker (Prestonwood) – 38 rec, 517 yds, 5 TD

TAPPS Division II
PASSING
1. Jake Smith (Bishop Gorman) – 103/174, 1661 yds, 21 TD, 2 INT
2. Wilson Long (Regents) – 79/133, 1199 yds, 16 TD, 2 INT
3. Tyler Knoop (Fort Worth Christian) – 72/115, 1180 yds, 15 TD, 1 INT
4. Braydon Stone (Tyler Grace) – 65/123, 1059 yds, 7 TD, 9 INT
5. Deuce Hogan (Grapevine Faith) – 80/137, 983 yds, 12 TD, 4 INT

RUSHING
1. Peyton Powell (Midland Christian) – 119 att, 952 yds, 12 TD
2. Deion Smith (Second Baptist) – 70 att, 690 yds, 6 TD
3. Cori Pumpfrey (Southwest Christian) – 38 att, 598 yds, 6 TD
4. Zach Smith (Regents) – 64 att, 571 yds, 4 TD
5. Jacob Bordovsky (Victoria St. Joseph) – 63 att, 547 yds, 8 TD

RECEIVING
1. Isaiah Haggerty (Bishop Gorman) – 38 rec, 713 yds, 7 TD
2. Tyler Hobbs (Bishop Gorman ) – 38 rec, 668 yds, 5 TD
3. Zach Robert (Regents) – 25 rec, 508 yds, 8 TD
4. Curtis Teichman (Lutheran South) – 31 rec, 493 yds, 10 TD
5. Cullen Burns(Hyde Park) – 13 rec, 313 yds, 4 TD

TAPPS Division III
PASSING
1. Ben Brittain (Reicher) – 91/166, 1454 yds, 12 TD, 4 INT
2. Joshua Holl (Cypress Christian) – 82/159, 1346 yds, 16 TD, 4 INT
3. Jack Kristofek (Dallas First Baptist) – 53/83, 960 yds, 10 TD, 2 INT
4. Preston Pounds (Northland Christian) – 78/143, 954 yds, 12 TD, 2 INT
5. Will Langenbahn (Boerne Geneva) – 73/115, 952 yds, 15 TD, 1 INT

RUSHING
1. Conor Kresta (Shiner St Paul) – 130 att, 1157 yds, 18 TD
2. Tucker Hartis (Brazos Christian) – 123 att, 938 yds, 13 TD
3. Alan Maldonado (Colleyville Covenant) – 110 att, 867 yds, 13 TD
4. Marc Wood (Central Texas Christian) – 142 att, 661 yds, 10 TD
5. Desmond Dixon (Willow Park TCA) – 88 att, 643 yds, 10 TD

RECEIVING
1. Joseph Carbone (Cypress Christian) – 32 rec, 677 yds, 6 TD
2. Daniel Wheeler (Lubbock Trinity Christian) – 26 rec, 481 yds, 5 TD
3. Nicholas Ogelle (Dallas First Baptist) – 22 rec, 425 yds, 4 TD
4. John Aynesworth (Reicher) – 27 rec, 385 yds, 2 TD
5. Chase Dunnahoe (FW Temple Christian) – 23 rec, 363 yds, 7 TD

SPC
PASSING
1. Wesley Gow (St. John’s) – 81/119, 1171 yds, 12 TD, 1 INT
2. Jake Webster (Greenhill) – 79/174, 1138 yds, 17 TD, 8 INT
3. Carson Welch (Oakridge) – 93/167, 1101 yds, 11 TD, 2 INT
4. Kingsley Ehieumua (Trinity Valley) – 81/165, 783 yds, 7 TD, 6 INT
5. Stephen Murrin (Country Day) – 54/103, 586 yards, 6 TD, 4 INT

RUSHING
1. Trevor Hall (Oakridge) – 142 att, 872 yards, 6 TD
2. Isaiah Jackson (Trinity Valley) – 84 att, 643 yards, 9 TD
3. Sevan Guidry (Houston Christian) – 81 att, 594 yards, 6 TD
4. Malcolm Sturgis (St. John’s) – 92 att, 455 yards, 5 TD
5. Wesley Teeter (Trinity Valley) – 79 att, 393 yards, 5 TD

RECEIVING
1. Xavier Bryant (Greenhill) – 36 rec, 653 yards, 10 TD
2. Charles Sampson (St. John’s) – 36 rec, 531 yards, 7 TD
3. Marshall Buss (Oakridge) – 38 rec, 469 yards, 5 TD
4. Kassidy Woods (Greenhill) – 25 rec, 397 yards, 4 TD
5. Genson Hooper-Price (St. John’s) – 19 rec, 395 yards, 5 TD