FB: Week 5 Six-Man Schedule 2019

If time is not listed, the game is presumed to start at 7 p.m.
If in doubt, always contact one of the schools to confirm time and stadium or field location.

Thursday, September 26, 2019
McKinney The Cornerstone Christian at Irving Universal Academy, 7:00 p.m.
Mineral Wells Community Christian at Strawn JV, 7:00 p.m.

Friday, September 27, 2019
District
+Bryan St. Joseph at Houston Grace Christian, 7:30 p.m.
+Conroe Covenant Christian at Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian, 7:00 p.m.
+Dallas Fairhill School at Dallas Tyler Street Christian, 5:00 p.m.
+Denton Calvary Academy at Dallas Lutheran, 7:30 p.m.
+Gainesville State School at Dallas Lakehill Prep, 7:30 p.m.
+Greenville Christian School at Irving Faustina Academy, 5:00 p.m.
Non-District
Alvin Living Stones Christian, open
Austin Royals JV at Temple Centex Homeschool, 5:00 p.m.
Azle Christian School at Fort Worth Covenant Classical, 7:30 p.m.
Bryan Allen Academy at BVCHEA, 7:00 p.m.
Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry at Seguin Lifegate Christian, TBA
Carrollton TACA at Irving The Highlands School,
Cedar Park Summit Christian Academy at Austin Veritas Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Corpus Christi Annapolis Christian at Corpus Christi Coastal Christian Homeschool, 7:30 p.m.
Corpus Christi Arlington Heights, open
Dallas Academy at Hill School of Fort Worth, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas UME Preparatory Academy, open
El Paso Faith Christian at Marfa, 7:30 p.m.
El Paso Immanuel Baptist at Ira, 7:00 p.m.
Evant at Round Rock Concordia, 7:30 p.m.
Fredericksburg Heritage School at Medina, 7:30 p.m.
FW THESA Riders at Coolidge, 7:30 p.m.
Garland Christian Academy at Plano Coram Deo Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Giddings State School at Bulverde Bracken Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Haslet Heritage Christian, open
Haslet Legacy Classical at Decatur Victory Christian, 7:00 p.m.
Houston George Sanchez at Fayette County Homeschool, 7:30 p.m.
Houston Mount Carmel at Orange Community Christian, 6:00 p.m.
Houston Texas Christian, open
Iredell at Granbury North Central Texas Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Katy Faith West Academy, open
Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills at Leakey, 7:30 p.m.
Kress at Lubbock Christ The King, 6:00 p.m.
Lubbock All Saints Episcopal at Lubbock Kingdom Prep, 7:30 p.m.
Lubbock Homeschool Christian Titans at Whiteface, 7:30 p.m.
Marble Falls Faith Academy, open
McDade at Austin Achieve, 7:30 p.m.
Melissa CHANT at Mesquite Founders Classical, 7:30 p.m.
Red Oak Ovilla Christian at Arlington St. Paul’s Preparatory, 7:30 p.m.
Rockwall Heritage Christian, open
Round Rock Christian Academy, open
Saint Jo at Wichita Falls Wichita Christian, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio Brooks Collegiate Academy at San Antonio Winston, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio FEAST Homeschool at Austin NYOS Charter School, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio Lutheran, open
San Marcos Hill Country Christian at Hill Country Christian of Austin, 7:30 p.m.
Sanderson at Midland Trinity, 7:30 p.m.
Spring Branch Living Rock Academy, open
Stephenville FAITH at Joshua Johnson County Sports Association, 7:30 p.m.
Temple Holy Trinity Catholic at Jonesboro, 7:00 p.m.
The Christian School at Castle Hills at New Braunfels Christian Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Tyler Willowbend at Fruitvale, 7:30 p.m.
Victoria Faith Academy at Bellville Faith Academy, 7:00 p.m.
Waco Eagle Christian Academy at Austin Royals, 7:30 p.m.
Waco Live Oak Classical at Abbott, 7:30 p.m.
Waco Parkview Christian at Watauga Harvest Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Waco Vanguard College Prep at Waco Methodist Children’s Home, 7:30 p.m.
Weatherford Christian, open
Westlake Academy at Crowley Nazarene Christian Academy, 7:00 p.m.
Wichita Falls Notre Dame at Perrin-Whitt, 7:30 p.m.
Williamson County Homeschool at Bastrop Tribe Consolidated, 7:30 p.m.
Wylie Preparatory Academy at Aquilla, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, September 29, 2019
District
+Longview Trinity School of Texas at Tyler East Texas Christian, 2:00 p.m.
+Lucas Christian Academy at Amarillo San Jacinto Christian, 11:00 a.m.
Non-District
Apple Springs at Tyler King’s Academy, 5:00 p.m.
Baytown Christian Academy at San Antonio Jubilee, 5:00 p.m.
Huntsville Alpha Omega Academy at Sugar Land Logos Preparatory, 6:00 p.m.
Lewisville Lakeland Christian at Houston Emery/Weiner School, 3:00 p.m.
Longview Christian Heritage at Tyler HEAT, 2:00 p.m.
New Braunfels Calvary Baptist at San Antonio FEAST Homeschool JV, 7:00 p.m.
Odessa West Texas Homeschool at Abilene Christian, 7:00 p.m.
Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend Chargers at Victoria Homeschool Cobras, TBA