FB: Week 5 11-man Scores 2019

Friday, September 27, 2019

District/Division
+Bellaire Episcopal 44, Addison Greenhill School 0
+Dallas St. Mark’s School of Texas 16, Houston St. John’s 24
+Fort Worth Trinity Valley School 6, Austin Saints 21
+Houston The Kinkaid School 35, Episcopal School of Dallas 13
+Irving Cistercian 17, The Woodlands John Cooper School 14
+League City Bay Area Christian 7, The Woodlands Christian Academy 42
+Oklahoma City, OK Casady 14, Arlington The Oakridge School 28
+Pasadena First Baptist 8, Houston Northland Christian 14

Non-District
Addison Trinity Christian 3, Dallas Parish Episcopal School 41
Arlington Grace Prep 42, Waco Reicher 8 (MP)
Arlington Newman International at Lewisville Founders Classical Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Austin Brentwood Christian 48, Schertz John Paul II 0 (@iamcoachwash)
Austin Texas School for the Deaf 44, Maryland School for the Deaf 6
Beaumont Legacy Christian 20, Pineland West Sabine 58
Blue Ridge 21, Arlington Pantego Christian 47
Brownsville St. Joseph 33, Port Isabel 55 (MP)
Bullard The Brook Hill School 49, Flower Mound Coram Deo 0
Cedar Hill Newman International Academy 40, Dallas HSAA Blue Angels 0
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 50, Houston St. Thomas 0
China Spring 56, Argyle Liberty Christian 58
Conroe Northside Lions 7, Bryan Brazos Christian 69
Cypress Christian School 7, Beaumont Kelly 21
Dallas A+ Academy 0, Tyler All Saints Episcopal 56
Dallas Bishop Dunne 14, Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal 2
Devine 34, San Antonio Central Catholic 47
D’Hanis 35, San Antonio Texas Military Institute 10
El Paso Cathedral 3, El Paso Riverside 34
Victoria St. Joseph 2, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 0 FORFEIT
Fort Worth Calvary Academy 65, Temple Central Texas Christian 46
Fort Worth Christian 0, Midland Christian 43
Fort Worth Nolan 42, Dallas Lincoln 0
Fort Worth Southwest Christian 39, Fort Worth Country Day 37
Fort Worth Temple Christian 21, Muenster Sacred Heart 50
Freer 21, Corpus Christi John Paul II 55
Geneva School of Boerne 14, San Antonio Christian 20
Harlingen Marine Military Academy 0, Agua Dulce 66
Haskell 13, Lubbock Christian 52
Holy Cross of San Antonio 52, Austin St. Michael’s 14
Houston Christian 50, Houston Westbury Christian 0
Houston KIPP Academy 0, Hitchcock 67
Houston Lutheran North 57, Sabine Pass 7
Houston Lutheran South 44, The Woodlands Legacy Prep 6
Houston Pro-Vision Academy at Dallas Inspired Vision
Houston Scarborough at Houston KIPP Northeast
Houston Second Baptist 56, Houston KIPP Generations 0
Houston The Village School 52, Fort Bend Christian 58
Huffman Hargrave 41, Tomball Concordia Lutheran 28
Kemp 7, Dallas Christian 55
Lubbock Trinity Christian 14, Carrollton Prince of Peace 38
Plano John Paul II 49, McKinney Christian 6
Plano Prestonwood Christian 12, Houston St. Pius X 0
Regents School of Austin 38, Wimberley 14
San Antonio Antonian 33, Beeville Jones 48
San Antonio Cornerstone Christian 50, Dallas Bishop Lynch 35
San Antonio St. Anthony 7, Pearsall 25
San Antonio St. Gerard 20, San Marcos Academy 35
Shiner St. Paul 17, Weimar 25 (@scs_cardinals)
Spring Frassati Catholic 6, Katy St. John XXIII 41
Spring Legacy The School of Sports Sciences 34, Saratoga West Hardin 6
Tolar 24, Willow Park Trinity Christian 0 (MP)
Tomball Christian Homeschool 0, Tomball Rosehill Christian 28
Tyler Grace Community 42, Center 63 (@itsflexxxx)
Tyler T.K. Gorman 62, Fort Worth Atlas HomeSchool Rattlers 12
Waco Texas Wind 0, Cedar Hill DasCHE 63

Saturday, September 29, 2019

District
+Dallas First Baptist Academy 20, Dallas Covenant School 35

Non-district
Frisco Legacy Christian 69, Colleyville Covenant Christian 42
Galveston O’Connell 21, Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit 34 (@Bay Area Christian)
Grapevine Faith Christian 35, Canadian 48