FB: Week 5 11-Man Schedule 2019

If time is not listed, the game is presumed to start at 7 p.m.
If in doubt, always contact one of the schools to confirm time and stadium or field location.

Thursday, September 26, 2019
Conroe Grand Oaks JV at Houston KIPP Sunnyside, 7:00 p.m.

Friday, September 27, 2019
District/Division
+Bellaire Episcopal at Addison Greenhill School
+Dallas St. Mark’s School of Texas at Houston St. John’s
+Fort Worth Trinity Valley School at Austin Saints
+Houston The Kinkaid School at Episcopal School of Dallas
+Irving Cistercian at The Woodlands John Cooper School
+League City Bay Area Christian at The Woodlands Christian Academy
+Oklahoma City, OK Casady at Arlington The Oakridge School
+Pasadena First Baptist at Houston Northland Christian
Non-District
Addison Trinity Christian at Dallas Parish Episcopal School
Arlington Grace Prep at Waco Reicher, 7:30 p.m.
Arlington Newman International at Lewisville Founders Classical Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Austin Brentwood Christian at Schertz John Paul II, 7:30 p.m.
Austin Hyde Park, open
Austin St. Dominic Savio, open
Austin Texas School for the Deaf at Maryland School for the Deaf
Beaumont Legacy Christian at Pineland West Sabine, 7:30 p.m.
Blue Ridge at Arlington Pantego Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Brownsville St. Joseph at Port Isabel, 7:30 p.m.
Bullard The Brook Hill School at Flower Mound Coram Deo, 7:30 p.m.
Cedar Hill Newman International Academy at Dallas HSAA Blue Angels, 7:30 p.m.
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian at Houston St. Thomas
China Spring at Argyle Liberty Christian
Conroe Northside Lions at Bryan Brazos Christian
Cypress Christian School at Beaumont Kelly
Dallas A+ Academy at Tyler All Saints Episcopal, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas Bishop Dunne at Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal
Dallas Shelton School, open
Devine at San Antonio Central Catholic, 7:30 p.m.
D’Hanis at San Antonio Texas Military Institute
El Paso Cathedral at El Paso Riverside
Fellowship Academy of Kennedale, open
FORFEIT — Victoria St. Joseph 2, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 0
Fort Worth Calvary Academy at Temple Central Texas Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Fort Worth Christian at Midland Christian
Fort Worth Lake Country Christian, idle
Fort Worth Nolan at Dallas Lincoln, 7:30 p.m.
Fort Worth Southwest Christian at Fort Worth Country Day, 7:30 p.m.
Fort Worth Temple Christian at Muenster Sacred Heart, 7:30 p.m.
Freer at Corpus Christi John Paul II, 7:30 p.m.
Frisco Legacy Christian at Colleyville Covenant Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Galveston O’Connell at Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit, 7:30 p.m.
Geneva School of Boerne at San Antonio Christian
Harlingen Marine Military Academy at Agua Dulce
Haskell at Lubbock Christian
Holy Cross of San Antonio at Austin St. Michael’s, 7:30 p.m.
Houston Christian at Houston Westbury Christian
Houston KIPP Academy at Hitchcock, 7:30 p.m.
Houston Lutheran North at Sabine Pass
Houston Lutheran South at The Woodlands Legacy Prep
Houston Pro-Vision Academy at Dallas Inspired Vision
Houston Scarborough at Houston KIPP Northeast
Houston Second Baptist at Houston KIPP Generations
Houston The Village School at Fort Bend Christian
Huffman Hargrave at Tomball Concordia Lutheran
Kemp at Dallas Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Lubbock Trinity Christian at Carrollton Prince of Peace, 7:30 p.m.
Plano John Paul II at McKinney Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Plano Prestonwood Christian at Houston St. Pius X
Regents School of Austin at Wimberley, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio Antonian at Beeville Jones, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio Cornerstone Christian at Dallas Bishop Lynch, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio St. Anthony at Pearsall, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio St. Gerard at San Marcos Baptist Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Shiner St. Paul at Weimar, 7:30 p.m.
Spring Frassati Catholic at Katy St. John XXIII
Spring Legacy The School of Sports Sciences at Saratoga West Hardin
Tolar at Willow Park Trinity Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Tomball Christian Homeschool at Tomball Rosehill Christian
Tyler Grace Community at Canton, 7:30 p.m.
Tyler T.K. Gorman at Fort Worth Atlas HomeSchool Rattlers, 7:30 p.m.
Waco Texas Wind at Cedar Hill DasCHE

Saturday, September 29, 2019
District
+Dallas First Baptist Academy at Dallas Covenant School, 1:00 p.m.
Non-District
Grapevine Faith Christian vs. Canadian @ Vernon, 2:00 p.m.