FB: Week 3 Six-Man Schedule 2019

If time is not listed, the game is presumed to start at 7 p.m.
If in doubt, always contact one of the schools to confirm time and stadium or field location.

Thursday, September 12, 2019
Lubbock Christ The King at Wildorado, 6:00 p.m.
Lubbock Kingdom Prep vs Lazbuddie @ Wilson, 7:30 p.m.
Temple Centex Homeschool at Prairie Lea, 7:00 p.m.

Friday, September 13, 2019
Alvin Living Stones Christian, open
Arlington St. Paul Preparatory, open
Austin Harmony at Austin Achieve, 7:30 p.m.
Austin Royals at Marble Falls Faith Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Austin Veritas Academy at San Antonio FEAST Homeschool, 7:30 p.m.
Bryan Allen Academy at Tyler East Texas Christian, 4:00 p.m.
BVCHEA at Huntsville Alpha Omega Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Calvert at Bastrop Tribe Consolidated, 7:30 p.m.
Carrollton TACA at Irving Universal Academy, 6:30 p.m.
Conroe Covenant Christian at Baytown Christian Academy, 7:00 p.m.
Coolidge at Weatherford Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Corpus Christi Coastal Christian at Victoria Home School Cobras, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas Academy at Longview Christian Heritage, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas Fairhill School, open
Dallas Lakehill Prep at Red Oak Ovilla Christian, 7:00 p.m.
Dallas Tyler Street Christian at Dallas UME Preparatory, 5:00 p.m.
Decatur Victory Christian Academy at Sherman Grace Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Dime Box at Houston Texas Christian, 7:00 p.m.
El Paso Faith Christian at Sanderson, 7:30 p.m.
El Paso Immanuel Baptist, open
Fayette County Homeschool at Corpus Christi Arlington Heights, 7:00 p.m.
Fort Worth Covenant Classical at Plano Coram Deo Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Fort Worth THESA Riders at Cedar Park Summit Christian Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Fredericksburg Heritage School at The Christian School at Castle Hills, 7:30 p.m.
Gainesville State School, open
Giddings State School, open
Granbury North Central Texas Academy, open
Haslet Heritage Christian at Crowley Nazarene Christian Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Haslet Legacy Classical, open
Hill Country Christian School of Austin, open
Hill School of Fort Worth, open
Houston Emery/Weiner School, open
Houston George Sanchez at Bellville Faith Academy, 7:00 p.m.
Houston Grace Christian, open
Houston Mount Carmel at Sugar Land Logos Prep Academy, 7:00 p.m.
Irving Faustina Academy, open
Irving The Highlands School, open
Jonesboro at Waco Live Oak Classical, 7:00 p.m.
Katy Faith West Academy, open
Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills, open
Leakey at San Antonio Lutheran, 7:30 p.m.
Lewisville Lakeland Christian at Rockwall Heritage Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Longview Trinity School of Texas at Tyler HEAT, 7:30 p.m.
Lorenzo at Lubbock All Saints Episcopal, 5:30 p.m.
McDade at Round Rock Concordia, 7:30 p.m.
McKinney The Cornerstone Christian at Dallas Lutheran, 7:30 p.m.
Melissa CHANT at Westlake Academy, 7:00 p.m.
Mesquite Founders Classical at Stephenville FAITH, 7:30 p.m.
Midland Trinity at Lubbock Home School Christian Titans, 11:00 a.m.
Mineral Wells Community Christian at Wichita Falls Notre Dame, 5:00 p.m.
Morton at Amarillo San Jacinto Christian, 7:30 p.m.
New Braunfels Christian Academy at San Marcos Hill Country Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Odessa West Texas Homeschool, open
Orange Community Christian at Houston Emery/Weiner JV, 6:00 p.m.
Round Rock Christian Academy at Temple Holy Trinity, 7:00 p.m.
San Antonio Jubilee at Bulverde Bracken Christian, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio Winston at Medina, 7:30 p.m.
Seguin Lifegate Christian at Corpus Christi Annapolis Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Spring Branch Living Rock Academy, open
Sugar Land Fort Bend HYCA Chargers Home School at Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian, 7:00 p.m.
Trinidad at Waco Methodist Children’s Home, 7:30 p.m.
Tyler King’s Academy at Fruitvale, 7:30 p..
Tyler Willowbend at Chester, 7:00 p.m.
Victoria Faith Academy at Bryan St. Joseph, 7:00 p.m.
Waco Vanguard College Prep at Waco Eagle Christian Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Watauga Harvest Christian at Denton Calvary, 7:30 p.m.
Wichita Falls Wichita Christian at Azle Christian School, 7:00 p.m.
Williamson County Homeschool at Austin NYOS Charter, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, September 14, 2019
Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry at New Braunfels Calvary Baptist, 5:30 p.m.
Garland Christian Academy at Wylie Prep Academy, 2:00 p.m.
Joshua Johnson County Sports Association vs. McLean at Wichita Falls Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m.
Lucas Christian Academy at Greenville Christian, 11:00 a.m.
Paint Rock at Abilene Christian, 7:00 p.m.