FB: Week 3 11-Man Scores 2019

Thursday, September 12, 2019
Center Point 38, San Antonio Texas Military Institute 7
Dallas Bishop Lynch 41, Frisco Centennial 38

Friday, September 13, 2019
Arlington Grace Prep 44, Cedar Hill Newman International 14
Arlington Pantego Christian 33, Archer City 6
Austin Brentwood Christian 31, Poteet 12
Austin St. Dominic Savio 31, Austin Texas School for the Deaf 15
Bandera 40, San Antonio St. Anthony 12
Beaumont Kelly 27, Cleveland Tarkington 23
Boerne 26, Holy Cross of San Antonio 24
Bosqueville 60, Waco Reicher 12
Brock 28, Argyle Liberty Christian 21
Bryan Brazos Christian 54, Houston KIPP Sunnyside 0
Bullard The Brook Hill School 64, Huntington 34
Carrollton Prince of Peace Christian 73, Tyler All Saints Episcopal School 49
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 49, Spring Legacy The School of Sports Sciences 14
Colleyville Covenant Christian 47, Dallas First Baptist Academy 12
Colmesneil 22, Conroe Northside Lions 13
Corpus Christi John Paul II 36, Corpus Christi London 28
Cypress Christian School 47, Houston Northland Christian 13
Dallas Christian School 25, Plano John Paul II 14
Dallas HSAA Blue Angels 54, Fort Worth Atlas Homeschool Rattlers 8
Dallas Parish Episcopal School 49, Tyler Grace Community School 0
Dallas Shelton School 35, Flower Mound Coram Deo Academy 34
Dallas St. Mark’s School of Texas, open
El Paso Cathedral 17, San Elizario 9
Episcopal School of Dallas 40, Fort Worth Country Day 21
FORFEIT — Evadale 2, Galveston O’Connell 0
Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal 62, Geneva School of Boerne 47
Fort Worth Christian 42, Valley View 16
Fort Worth Lake Country Christian 47, Arlington Newman International 0
Fort Worth Nolan 27, Celina 12
Fort Worth Southwest Christian 36, Arlington Oakridge School 30
Frisco Legacy Christian 41, Willow Park Trinity Christian Academy 0
Grapevine Faith Christian 35, Caddo Mills 29
Houston Lutheran North 57, Houston KIPP Northeast 0
Houston Lutheran South 40, Beaumont Legacy Christian 6
Houston Second Baptist 38, Tomball Concordia Lutheran 13
Houston St. John’s School 34, Austin Hyde Park Baptist 6
Houston St. Pius X 32, Bellaire Episcopal 29
Houston St. Thomas 27, Houston The Kinkaid School 10
Houston The Village School 38, Houston Christian HS 27
Irving Cistercian 55, Addison Greenhill School 0
Katy St. John XXIII 22, Houston Westbury Christian 8
Lewisville Founders Classical Academy, open
Lubbock Christian 48, Sundown 28
Lubbock Trinity Christian, open
McKinney Christian Academy 54, Fort Worth Temple Christian 12
MISSING SCORE — Cedar Hill DasCHE at Fort Worth Calvary Academy, 7:30 p.m.
MISSING SCORE — Houston KIPP Academy at Hardin, 7:30 p.m.
MISSING SCORE — Houston KIPP Generations at Houston Pro-Vision Academy
Monte Alto 46, Harlingen Marine Military 6
Muenster Sacred Heart 22, Tioga 18
Nixon-Smiley 19, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 0
Plano Prestonwood Christian 44, Addison Trinity Christian 7
Ranger 35, Dallas Inspired Vision 6
Regents School of Austin 39, Fort Worth Trinity Valley School 7
Rio Hondo 35, Brownsville St. Joseph 28
San Antonio Antonian 47, San Antonio Lee 23
San Antonio Brooks Academy 27, San Antonio St. Gerard 26
San Antonio Central Catholic 51, Seguin 43
San Antonio Cole 41, San Antonio Christian School 21
San Antonio Cornerstone Christian 51, Hearne 7
Schertz John Paul II 31, Sabinal 14
Shiner St. Paul 29, Austin Saints 21
Snook 60, Waco Texas Wind 12
Spring Frassati Catholic 51, Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit 18
Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian Academy 48, Tomball Christian Homeschool 20
Temple Central Texas Christian 13, San Marcos Baptist Academy 7
Tenaha 54, Tyler Bishop Gorman 0
The Woodlands Christian Academy 63, The Woodlands Legacy Prep 0
The Woodlands John Cooper School 21, League City Bay Area Christian 0
Tomball Rosehill Christian 63, Pasadena First Baptist Christian 7
Tulsa (Okla.) Holland Hall 33, Oklahoma City (Okla.) Casady 3
Vanderbilt Industrial 20, Victoria St. Joseph 14 (OT)
Wall 20, Midland Christian 14
Weimar 41, Austin St. Michael’s Academy 14

Saturday, September 14, 2019
DeSoto at Dallas Bishop Dunne, 7:30 p.m.
Fellowship Academy of Kennedale at Dallas Covenant School, 1:00 p.m.