FB: Week 3 11-Man Schedule 2019

If time is not listed, the game is presumed to start at 7 p.m.
If in doubt, always contact one of the schools to confirm time and stadium or field location.

Thursday, September 12, 2019
Dallas Bishop Lynch at Frisco Centennial
San Antonio Texas Military Institute at Center Point

Friday, September 13, 2019
Addison Greenhill School at Irving Cistercian
Addison Trinity Christian at Plano Prestonwood Christian
Archer City at Arlington Pantego Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Argyle Liberty Christian at Brock, 7:30 p.m.
Arlington Newman International at Fort Worth Lake Country Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Austin Brentwood Christian, idle
Austin Hyde Park Baptist at Houston St. John’s
Austin Saints at Shiner St. Paul, 7:30 p.m.
Austin St. Michael’s at Weimar, 7:30 p.m.
Austin Texas School for the Deaf at Austin St. Dominic Savio
Beaumont Kelly at Cleveland Tarkington, 7:30 p.m.
Beaumont Legacy Christian at Houston Lutheran South
Bellaire Episcopal at Houston St. Pius X
Bosqueville at Waco Reicher, 7:30 p.m.
Bryan Brazos Christian at Houston KIPP Sunnyside
Cedar Hill DasCHE at Fort Worth Calvary Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Cedar Hill Newman International at Arlington Grace Prep
Celina at Fort Worth Nolan
Colleyville Covenant Christian at Dallas First Baptist Academy
Conroe Northside Lions at Colmesneil, 7:30 p.m.
Corpus Christi John Paul II at Corpus Christi London, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas Inspired Vision at Ranger
Dallas Parish Episcopal School at Tyler Grace Community, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas Shelton School at Flower Mound Coram Deo, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas St. Mark’s School of Texas, open
El Paso Cathedral vs. San Elizario @ El Paso Bowie
Evadale at Galveston O’Connell
Fort Worth Atlas HomeSchool Rattlers at Dallas HSAA Blue Angels
Fort Worth Country Day at Episcopal School of Dallas
Fort Worth Southwest Christian at Arlington The Oakridge School
Fort Worth Temple Christian at McKinney Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Geneva School of Boerne at Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal
Grapevine Faith Christian at Caddo Mills, 7:30 p.m.
Harlingen Marine Military Academy at Monte Alto, 7:30 p.m.
Holy Cross of San Antonio at Boerne, 7:30 p.m.
Houston Christian at Houston The Village School, 6:00 p.m.
Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit vs. Spring Frassati Catholic @ Tomball Rosehill
Houston KIPP Academy at Hardin, 7:30 p.m.
Houston KIPP Generations at Houston Pro-Vision Academy
Houston KIPP Northeast at Houston Lutheran North
Houston Northland Christian at Cypress Christian School
Houston Second Baptist at Tomball Concordia Lutheran, 7:30 p.m.
Houston St. Thomas at Houston Kinkaid
Houston Westbury Christian at Katy St. John XXIII
Huntington at Bullard The Brook Hill School, 7:30 p.m.
Lewisville Founders Classical Academy, open
Lubbock Trinity Christian, open
Midland Christian at Wall, 7:30 p.m.
Nixon-Smiley at Hallettsville Sacred Heart, 7:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City, OK Casady at Tulsa (Okla.) Holland Hall
Plano John Paul II at Dallas Christian School, 7:30 p.m.
Regents School of Austin at Fort Worth Trinity Vlley School
Rio Hondo at Brownsville St. Joseph, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio Central Catholic at Seguin, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio Cole at San Antonio Christian, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio Cornerstone Christian at Hearne, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio Lee at San Antonio Antonian, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio Saint Mary’s Hall, idle
San Antonio St. Gerard at San Antonio Brooks Academy, 7:30 p.m.
San Marcos Baptist Academy at Temple Central Texas Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Schertz John Paul II at Sabinal, 7:30 p.m.
Spring Legacy The School of Sports Sciences at Cedar Hill Trinity Christian
Sundown at Lubbock Christian, 7:30 p.m.
The Woodlands John Cooper School at League City Bay Area Christian
The Woodlands Legacy Prep at The Woodlands Christian Academy
Tioga at Muenster Sacred Heart, 7:30 p.m.
Tomball Christian Homeschool at Fort Bend Christian
Tomball Rosehill Christian at Pasadena First Baptist
Tyler All Saints Episcopal at Carrollton Prince of Peace, 7:30 p.m.
Tyler T.K. Gorman at Tenaha
Valley View at Fort Worth Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Vanderbilt Industrial at Victoria St. Joseph, 7:30 p.m.
Waco Texas Wind at Snook
Willow Park Trinity Christian at Frisco Legacy Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, September 14, 2019
Bandera at San Antonio St. Anthony, 2:00 p.m.
DeSoto at Dallas Bishop Dunne, 6:00 p.m. (at Sprague Stadium)
Fellowship Academy of Kennedale at Dallas Covenant School, 1:00 p.m.