FB: 2019 TAPPS Division II All-State Team

First Team Offense
OL – Trevor McNeely, Sr., Grapevine Faith Christian
OL – Jamal Marshall, Sr., Cedar Hill Trinity Christian
OL – Charlie Stone, Jr., Regents School of Austin
OL – Heriberto Lerma, Sr., Holy Cross of San Antonio
OL – Dylan Cordell, Sr., Houston Second Baptist
QB – Wilson Long, Sr., Regents School of Austin
B – Mark Saunders, Jr., Grapevine Faith Christian
B – TJ King, Jr., Dallas Christian School
B – Keaon Griffen, Sr., Victoria St. Joseph
B – Beau Psencik, Sr., Houston Lutheran South Academy
WR – Charlie Phillips, Sr., Regents School of Austin
WR – Chance Luper, Sr., Fort Worth Christian
WR – CJ Thompson, Sr., Cedar Hill Trinity Christian
WR – Jaylon Coleman, Sr., Houston Second Baptist
TE – Elijah Yelverton, Sr., Cedar Hill Trinity Christian
ATH – Sam Orick, Sr., Austin Brentwood Christian
K – Preston Johnson, Sr., Dallas Christian School

First Team Defense
DL – Hilton Harris, Sr., Grapevine Faith Christian
DL – Josh Dimanch, Sr., Cedar Hill Trinity Christian
DL – Dru Benson, Sr., Regents School of Austin
DL – Ben Schultz, Sr., Regents School of Austin
DL – Bryce Ganious, Jr., Houston Second Baptist
LB – Caden Headington, Sr., Grapevine Faith Christian
LB – Macai Lewis, Sr., Cedar Hill Trinity Christian
LB – Thomas Scully, Sr., Regents School of Austin
LB – Nate Dyman, Sr., Houston Second Baptist
LB – TJ King, Jr., Dallas Christian School
DB – Cam Silmon, Jr., Cedar Hill Trinity Christian
DB – Jonah Petty, Sr., Frisco Legacy Christian Academy
DB – Marques Buford, Sr., Cedar Hill Trinity Christian
DB – Jonathan Gooden, Sr., Houston Second Baptist
DB – Luke Blevins, Sr., Grapevine Faith Christian
P – Jonah Connor, Sr., Austin Brentwood Christian

Second Team Offense
OL – Brady Atkins, Sr., Frisco Legacy Christian Academy
OL – Petr Svoboda, Sr., Bullard The Brook Hill School
OL – Nick Zarbock, Jr., Regents School of Austin
OL – Remington Strickland, Jr., Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian Academy
OL – Cole Thompson, Sr., Grapevine Faith Christian
QB – Duece Hogan, Sr., Grapevine Faith Christian
B – Myles Nash, Sr., Fort Worth Southwest Christian
B – Jeremiah Milton, Sr., Tyler Grace Community School
B – Melik Kauachi, Jr., Brownsville St. Joseph Academy
B – Emari Matthews, So., Cedar Hill Trinity Christian
WR – Jamal Marshall, Jr., Fort Worth Christian
WR – Seth Moss, Sr., Bullard The Brook Hill School
WR – Jake Justice, Sr., Houston Lutheran South Academy
WR – Parker Robertson, Jr., Dallas Christian School
TE – Hilton Harris, Sr., Grapevine Faith Christian
ATH – Aiden Olivo, So., Corpus Christi John Paul II
K – Minas Manias, So., Frisco Legacy Christian Academy

Second Team Defense
DL – Sergio Martinez, Jr., Brownsville St. Joseph Academy
DL – Dennis Herrold, Sr., Fort Worth Christian
DL – Tyler Winfree, Sr., Dallas Christian School
DL – D’Ary Patton, Sr., Victoria St. Joseph
DL – Ryan Church, Sr., Frisco Legacy Christian Academy
LB – Ben Hamilton, Sr., Frisco Legacy Christian Academy
LB – Mark Zamarripa, Sr., Houston Lutheran South Academy
LB – Phillip Mach, Sr., Austin Brentwood Christian
LB – Jackson Wagoner, Sr., Grapevine Faith Christian
LB – Nikolas Espinoza, Sr., Holy Cross of San Antonio
DB – Parker Robertson, Jr., Dallas Christian School
DB – Sam Orick, Sr., Austin Brentwood Christian
DB – Jake Knauth, Sr., Regents School of Austin
DB – Marc Garcia, Jr., Holy Cross of San Antonio
DB – Josh Franklin, Jr., Regents School of Austin
P – Preston Johnson, Sr., Dallas Christian School

Honorable Mention Offense
OL – Jack Platz, Sr., Dallas Christian School
OL – Rudolfo Mendez, Sr., Holy Cross of San Antonio
OL – D’Ary Patton, Sr., Victoria St. Joseph
OL – Elijah Bowser, Jr., Cedar Hill Trinity Christian
OL – Bryce Ganious, Jr., Houston Second Baptist
QB – Josh Johnson, Sr., Houston Second Baptist
B – Conner Rohlack, So., Austin Brentwood Christian
B – Josh Guidry, Sr., Corpus Christi John Paul II
B – Devantae Knowlton, Jr., Carrollton Prince of Peace Christian School
B – Andrew Adams, Sr., Regents School of Austin
WR – Roman Garza, Sr., Holy Cross of San Antonio
WR – Zach Billante, Jr., Austin Brentwood Christian
WR – Roderick Weaver, Sr., Cedar Hill Trinity Christian
WR – Josh Franklin, Jr., Regents School of Austin
TE – John Luke Roberts, Sr., Regents School of Austin
ATH – J.D. Migl, Jr., Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian Academy
K – Jonah Conner, Sr., Austin Brentwood Christian

Honorable Mention Defense
DL – Amir Ali, So., Holy Cross of San Antonio
DL – Jere Saranpaa, Sr., Bullard The Brook Hill School
DL – Isaac Copeland, Sr., Austin Brentwood Christian
DL – Dylan Cordell, Sr., Houston Second Baptist
DL – Jake Justice, Sr., Houston Lutheran South Academy
LB – Lane Barter, Jr., Bullard The Brook Hill School
LB – Ben Buerkle, Jr., Regents School of Austin
LB – Dylan Kim, Sr., Houston Second Baptist
LB – Isaac Garcia, Jr., Corpus Christi John Paul II
LB – Kalijah Michael, Sr., Holy Cross of San Antonio
DB – Jamal Marshall, Jr., Fort Worth Christian
DB – Josh Guidry, Sr., Corpus Christi John Paul II
DB – Quincy Johnson, Sr., Victoria St. Joseph
DB – Devantae Knowlton, Jr., Carrollton Prince of Peace Christian School
DB – Matthew Janak, Jr., Victoria St. Joseph
P – Jose Pena, Sr., Corpus Christi John Paul II