FB: 2019 TAPPS Division I All-State Team

First Team Offense
OL – James Brockermeyer, Sr., Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal
OL – Javan Bouton, Sr., Plano Prestonwood Christian Academy
OL – Taylor Travis, Sr., Houston St. Thomas
OL – Alejandro Garcia, Sr., Dallas Parish Episcopal School
OL – Zach Holm, Sr., San Antonio Central Catholic
QB – Preston Stone, Jr., Dallas Parish Episcopal School
B – Emeka Megwa, So., Fort Worth Nolan Catholic
B – Darries Boyd, Sr., Dallas Bishop Lynch
B – Gibby Garza, Sr., San Antonio Central Catholic
B – Cauren Lynch, Sr., Dallas Parish Episcopal School
WR – Irena Ngabonziza, Jr., Fort Worth Nolan Catholic
WR – Evan Greene, Sr., Dallas Parish Episcopal School
WR – Cameron Bonner, Jr., Houston St. Thomas
WR – Jerand Bradley, Jr., Plano John Paul II
TE – Donavon Johnson, Sr., Plano John Paul II
ATH – Christian Benson, Jr., Dallas Parish Episcopal School
K – Paul Langemeier, Sr., Houston St. Thomas

First Team Defense
DL – Jโ€™Dan Burnett, Jr., Fort Worth Nolan Catholic
DL – Blake Burris, Sr., Dallas Parish Episcopal School
DL – Max Garcia, Sr., Houston St. Thomas
DL – Devin Grant, Sr., San Antonio Antonian
DL – Josue Munoz, Sr., Dallas Parish Episcopal School
LB – Cooper Thomas, Sr., Houston St. Thomas
LB – Brennon Scott, Sr., Dallas Bishop Dunne
LB – Clarke Pino, Sr., Addison Trinity Christian Academy
LB – Eric Franco, Jr., Fort Worth Nolan Catholic
LB – Caimyn Layne, Sr., Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal
DB – Collin Gamble, Sr., Argyle Liberty Christian
DB – Kaleb Culp, Sr., Dallas Parish Episcopal School
DB – Daniel Coco, Sr., Houston St. Thomas
DB – Kenneth Borders, Jr., Dallas Parish Episcopal School
DB – Jason Kerl, Sr., Fort Worth Nolan Catholic
P – Alejandro Chavarria, Sr., San Antonio Central Catholic

Second Team Offense
OL – Trevor Tucker, Sr., Midland Christian School
OL – Andy Buttrell, Sr., Argyle Liberty Christian
OL – Trace Norfleet, So., Plano Prestonwood Christian Academy
OL – Deandre Marshall, So., San Antonio Central Catholic
OL – Andy Cardenas, Sr., Dallas Bishop Lynch
QB – Maddox Kopp, Jr., Houston St. Thomas
B – Jacob Matlock, Sr., Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal
B – Rhett Clark, Jr., Midland Christian School
B – John Fontenot, Jr., Houston St. Thomas
B – Randall Holmes, Jr., Plano Prestonwood Christian Academy
WR – Will Compton, Sr., Addison Trinity Christian Academy
WR – Joshua Crissmon, Sr., Houston St. Thomas
WR – Myles Parker, Jr., Plano John Paul II
WR – Jalen McCoslin, Jr., Argyle Liberty Christian
TE – Noah Patty, Sr., Fort Worth Nolan Catholic
ATH – Kage Gilbreath, Sr., Midland Christian School
K – Riley Riethman, Jr., Fort Worth Nolan Catholic

Second Team Defense
DL – Neiman Rodgers, Sr., Fort Worth Nolan Catholic
DL – T Love, Sr., Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal
DL – Nick Frey, Jr., San Antonio Central Catholic
DL – Dylan Jackson, Jr., Plano Prestonwood Christian Academy
DL – Kage Gilbreath, Sr., Midland Christian School
LB – Logan Monroe, Jr., Dallas Bishop Lynch
LB – Jagger Pagano, Sr., Houston St. Pius X
LB – Graham Hill, Sr., Plano Prestonwood Christian Academy
LB – Zach Hubert, Sr., San Antonio Central Catholic
LB – Rhett Clark, Jr., Midland Christian School
DB – Jay Jaurez, Sr., San Antonio Central Catholic
DB – Collin Wright, So., Houston St. Pius X
DB – Braxton Myers, Fr., Plano John Paul II
DB – Cristian Driver, So., Argyle Liberty Christian
DB – Tristan Marsh, Jr., Midland Christian School
P – Johnny Schifano, Sr., Fort Worth Nolan Catholic

Honorable Mention Offense
OL – Jace Merritt, Sr., Fort Worth Nolan Catholic
OL – Mike Madrid, Sr., Midland Christian School
OL – Caden Kitler, So., Plano John Paul II
OL – Steven Navarro, Sr., San Antonio Antonian
OL – Ryan Hanks, Jr., Houston St. Thomas
QB – Jimmy Taylor, Jr., Fort Worth Nolan Catholic
WR – Peyton Kramer, Jr., Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal
WR – Kaleb Culp, Sr., Dallas Parish Episcopal School
WR – Spencer Kryger, Sr., Houston St. Thomas
WR – Thomas Meadough, Sr., Houston St. Pius X
B – Sergio Snider, Fr., Fort Worth Nolan Catholic
B – Jordan Crook, So., Dallas Bishop Dunne
B – Cameron Price, So., Tomball Concordia Lutheran
B – Aeneaus Gray, Sr., San Antonio Antonian
TE – Drake Martinez, Jr., Houston St. Thomas
ATH – Khalil Warfield, Sr., San Antonio Antonian
K – Reid Boisture, Sr., Dallas Parish Episcopal School

Honorable Mention Defense
DL – Chidera Umeh, Sr., Houston St. Thomas
DL – Braeden Benys, Sr., Houston St. Pius X
DL – Elijah Posiulai, Jr., Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal
DL – John Emmanuel, Sr., Dallas Bishop Dunne
DL – Ayden Howard, Sr., Dallas Bishop Lynch
LB – Micah Grizzle, Sr., Argyle Liberty Christian
LB – Josh Emmanuel, Sr., Dallas Bishop Dunne
LB – Brandon Tucker, Jr., Plano John Paul II
LB – Locke Lynd, Sr., San Antonio Antonian
LB – Vince Lee, Jr., Houston St. Thomas
DB – Aidan Oโ€™Hare, Jr., Houston St. Thomas
DB – Gunner Perez, Jr., San Antonio Central Catholic
DB – Nick Johnson, Sr., Dallas Bishop Dunne
DB – Ryan Rucker, Jr., Plano Prestonwood Christian Academy
DB – Devin Thomas, Sr., Fort Worth Nolan Catholic
P – Blaine Ritter, So., Dallas Bishop Lynch