FB: 2018 Week Three 11-Man Schedule

Thursday, September 13, 2018
Conroe Grand Oaks 27, Tomball Christian Homeschool 7
Corpus Christi London 34, Corpus Christi John Paul II 21
Hallettsville Sacred Heart 27, Nixon-Smiley 0
Harlingen Marine Military Academy 16, Monte Alto 13
Houston Wisdom 31, Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit 6
Rio Hondo 59, Brownsville St. Joseph Academy 33
San Antonio TMI-Episcopal 35, Center Point 21
Seguin 42, San Antonio Central Catholic 21
Vanderbilt Industrial 42, Victoria St. Joseph 0

Friday, September 14, 2018
Archer City 25, Arlington Pantego Christian 14
Argyle Liberty Christian 21, Brock 0
Arlington Grace Preparatory Academy 27, Sherman Texoma Christian 0
Austin Brentwood Christian, idle
Austin Hyde Park 34, Houston St. John’s School 23
Austin Saints 31, Shiner St. Paul 7
Austin Texas School for the Deaf 49, Austin St. Dominic Savio Catholic 9
Bandera 28, San Antonio St. Anthony 7
Beaumont Kelly 25, Cleveland Tarkington 23 (at Port Arthur Memorial Stadium)
Boerne 35, Holy Cross of San Antonio 21
Bosqueville 68, Waco Reicher 14
Bryan Brazos Christian 57, Spring Frassati Catholic 10
Bullard The Brook Hill School 42, Huntington 20
CANCELLED — Evadale at Galveston O’Connell, 7:00 p.m.
Carrollton Prince of Peace Christian School 60, Crowley Nazarene Christian Academy 0
Cedar Hill DasCHE 22, Fort Worth Calvary Christian 6
Cedar Hill Newman International Academy, idle
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 44, Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal 20
Colleyville Covenant Christian 41, Dallas First Baptist Academy 27
Dallas Bishop Lynch 42, Frisco Centennial 3
Dallas HSAA Blue 20, Arlington Newman International Academy 7
Dallas Inspired Vision, idle (was at Killeen Memorial Christian Academy)
Dallas Parish Episcopal School 56, Tyler Grace Community School 7
Dallas St. Mark’s School of Texas, idle
Dallas The Covenant School 49, Fellowship Academy of Kennedale 6
Episcopal School of Dallas 35, Fort Worth Country Day School 24
Flower Mound Coram Deo Academy 21, Dallas Shelton School 0
FORFEIT — Spring Legacy School of Sport Sciences 2, Hearne 0
Fort Worth Christian 20, Valley View 0
Fort Worth Lake Country Christian, idle
Fort Worth Nolan Catholic 33, Celina 17
Fort Worth Southwest Christian 42, Arlington Oakridge School 38
Grapevine Faith Christian 28, Caddo Mills 13
Hardin 36, Houston KIPP Sunnyside 34
Houston Christian 34, Houston The Village School 7
Houston Cypress Christian 49, Houston Northland Christian 13
Houston Kinkaid 77, Houston St. Thomas 62
Houston KIPP Northeast 24, Houston Lutheran North 2
Houston Lutheran South Academy 63, Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy 13
Houston Pro-Vision Academy 47, Houston KIPP Generations Collegiate 0
Houston Second Baptist 28, Tomball Concordia Lutheran 21
Houston St. Pius X 42, Bellaire Episcopal 0
Irving Cistercian 49, Dallas Greenhill School 13
Irving The Highlands School, idle
Katy Saint John XXIII 24, Houston Westbury Christian 21
Kermit 50, Trinity School of Midland 7
KIPP Houston, idle
Lewisville Founders Classical Academy 20, Red Oak Ovilla Christian 18
Lubbock Trinity Christian, idle
McKinney Christian Academy 32, Fort Worth Temple Christian 8
Mesquite Dallas Christian 37, Plano John Paul II 7
Midland Christian 35, Wall 34
Muenster Sacred Heart 30, Tioga 6
Oklahoma City (Okla.) Casady School, idle
Plano Prestonwood Christian Academy 30, Addison Trinity Christian Academy 10
Regents School of Austin 46, Fort Worth Trinity Valley 13
RESCHEDULED TO 10/19 – Conroe Northside Lions at Baton Rouge (La.) CHEF (Christian Home Educators Fellowship), 7:00 p.m.
San Antonio Cole 25, San Antonio Christian School 7
San Antonio Cornerstone Christian 44, Geneva School of Boerne 13
San Antonio Saint Mary’s Hall, idle
San Antonio St. Gerard 18, San Antonio Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering 13
San Elizario 32, El Paso Cathedral 7
Schertz John Paul II 15, Sabinal 6 (at Texas Lutheran University, Seguin)
Snook 62, Waco Texas Wind 0
Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian Academy, idle
Sundown 55, Lubbock Christian 20
Temple Central Texas Christian 48, San Marcos Academy 6
Tenaha 28, Tyler Bishop Gorman 27
The Woodlands John Cooper School 55, League City Bay Area Christian 26
The Woodlands Legacy Prep Academy 27, The Woodlands Christian Academy 26 (OT)
Tomball Rosehill Christian 53, Pasadena First Baptist Christian 0
Tyler All Saints Episcopal School 43, Campbell 0
Weimar 50, Austin St. Michael’s Catholic 39
Willow Park Trinity Christian Academy 35, Frisco Legacy Christian Academy 21

Saturday, September 15, 2018
DeSoto 19, Dallas Bishop Dunne 7 (at Dallas Sprague Stadium)
San Antonio Antonian 47, San Antonio Lee 13