FB: 2018 Week Six 6-Man Schedule

Thursday, October 4, 2018
Denton Calvary Academy at Dallas Lakehill Prep, 7:30 p.m.
Fort Worth Hill School at Weatherford Christian JV, 7:00 p.m.
High Island at Houston Emery/Weiner School, 7:00 p.m.
Lucas Christian Academy JV at Decatur Victory Christian Academy, 6:00 p.m.
Milford JV at Temple Centex Homeschool, 7:00 p.m.
Wichita Falls Notre Dame at Benjamin, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, October 5, 2018
Apple Springs at Orange Community Christian, 5:00 p.m.
Arlington St. Paul’s Preparatory Academy at Fort Worth Covenant Classical School, 7:00 p.m.
Arlington Texas Leadership Charter Academy at Wichita Falls Wichita Christian, 7:00 p.m
Austin NYOS Charter at Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School, 7:30 p.m.
Balmorhea at El Paso Faith Christian, 7:00 p.m.
Bellville Faith Academy at LaGrange Fayette County Homeschool, 7:30 p.m.
Blum at Joshua Johnson County Sports Association, 7:30 p.m.
Bryan Allen Academy at Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian, 7:00 p.m.
Bulverde Bracken Christian at Medina, 7:30 p.m.
Cedar Park Summit Christian Academy at Cherokee, 7:30 p.m.
Conroe Covenant Christian at Bryan St. Joseph Catholic, 7:00 p.m.
Corpus Christi Annapolis Christian at Seguin Lifegate Christian, 6:30 p.m.
Corpus Christi WINGS Homeschool Athletics at Corpus Christi Arlington Heights Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas Academy at Lewisville Lakeland Christian Academy, 6:30 p.m.
Dallas Fairhill School at Weatherford Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Fort Bend Chargers Homeschool at Bryan BVCHEA Homeschool, 7:30 p.m.
Fort Worth THESA at Milford, 7:30 p.m.
Fredericksburg Heritage Christian at San Antonio Lutheran, 7:30 p.m.
Gail Borden County vs. Carrollton Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (at Strawn), 7:30 p.m.
Garland Christian Academy at McKinney Cornerstone Christian Academy, 7:00 p.m.
Haslet Heritage Christian Academy at Azle Christian School, 7:30 p.m.
Haslet Legacy Classical Christian Academy at Plano Coram Deo Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Hill Country Christian School of Austin at Bulverde Living Rock Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Houston George Sanchez at Houston Grace Christian Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Houston Mount Carmel Academy at Houston Texas Christian, 7:00 p.m.
Huntsville Alpha Omega Academy at Baytown Christian Academy, 7:00 p.m.
Irving Faustina Academy at Tyler East Texas Christian Academy, 5:00 p.m.
Longview Christian Heritage at Leverett’s Chapel, 7:30 p.m.
Longview Trinity School of Texas at Dallas Tyler Street Christian Academy, 4:00 p.m.
Lubbock All Saints Episcopal at Whiteface, 7:30 p.m.
Lucas Christian Academy at Rockwall Heritage Christian, 7:00 p.m.
New Braunfels Calvary Baptist Academy at San Antonio River City Christian, 5:30 p.m.
Odessa West Texas Homeschool at Sanderson, 7:30 p.m.
Patton Springs at Lubbock Kingdom Prep Academy, 7:30 p.m. (sixmanfootball.com has Thursday)
SA The Christian School at Castle Hills at Sugar Land Logos Prep Academy, 7:30 p.m.
San Marcos Hill Country Christian at Katy Faith West Academy, 7:00 p.m.
Tyler HEAT at Fruitvale, 7:30 p.m.
Tyler Willow Bend at Ladonia Fannindel, 7:00 p.m.
Victoria Cobras Homeschool at San Antonio Winston School, 7:30 p.m.
Waco Live Oak Classical School at New Braunfels Christian Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Waco Methodist Children’s Home at Abbott, 7:30 p.m.
Waco Parkview Christian at Granbury Cornerstone Christian Academy, 7:00 p.m.
Watauga Harvest Christian at Westlake Academy, 7:00 p.m.
Williamson County Homeschool at San Antonio FEAST Homeschool, 7:30 p.m.
Wylie Preparatory Academy at Stephenville FAITH, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, October 6, 2018
Dallas CHANT Homeschool at Dallas UME Preparatory Academy, 1:00 p.m.
Gainesville Lone Star North at Amarillo San Jacinto Christian Academy, 2:00 p.m.
Round Rock Christian Academy at Buckholts, 7:00 p.m.
Throckmorton at Abilene Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Idle
Alvin Living Stones Christian, idle
Austin Achieve, idle
Austin Royals, idle
Dallas Lutheran, idle
Giddings Lone Star Southeast, idle
Granbury North Central Texas Academy, idle
Greenville Christian, idle
Henderson Full Armor Christian Academy, idle
Irving Universal Academy, idle
Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills, idle
Lubbock Titans, idle
Marble Falls Faith Academy, idle
Plainview Christian Academy, idle
Round Rock Concordia, idle
San Antonio Atonement Academy, idle
Temple Holy Trinity Catholic, idle
Victoria Faith Academy, idle
Waco Vanguard College Prep, idle