FB: 2018 Week Seven 6-Man Schedule

Thursday, October 11, 2018
Giddings Lone Star Southeast at Houston Emery/Weiner School, 7:30 p.m.
Temple Centex Homeschool at Waco Methodist Children’s Home JV, 7:00 p.m.

Friday, October 12, 2018
Abilene Christian at Watauga Harvest Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Arlington Texas Leadership Charter Academy vs. Tyler King’s Academy (at Tyler All Saints), 7:30 p.m.
Austin Achieve at San Antonio Winston School, 7:00 p.m. (6MF has Achieve, idle)
Austin NYOS Charter at Victoria Cobras Homeschool, 7:30 p.m.
Austin Veritas Academy at Marble Falls Faith Academy, TBA
Azle Christian School at Westlake Academy, 7:00 p.m.
Bluff Dale at Granbury North Central Texas Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Bryan BVCHEA Homeschool at Bastrop Tribe Warriors, 7:30 p.m.
Bryan St. Joseph Catholic at Bryan Allen Academy, 7:00 p.m.
Bulverde Living Rock Academy at Nueces Canyon, 7:30 p.m.
Cedar Park Summit Christian Academy at Coolidge, 7:30 p.m.
Corpus Christi WINGS Homeschool Athletics at Canyon Lake Brigade of St. Michael the Archangel, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas Lakehill Prep at Rockwall Heritage Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Damon at Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian, 7:00 p.m.
Decatur Victory Christian Academy at Haslet Heritage Christian Academy, 7:00 p.m.
Denton Calvary Academy vs. Gainesville Lone Star North (at Forestburg), 7:30 p.m.
Fort Bend Chargers Homeschool at Williamson County Homeschool, 7:30 p.m.
Fort Worth THESA at Richland Springs, 7:30 p.m.
Garland Christian Academy at Arlington St. Paul’s Preparatory Academy, 5:00 p.m. (MP)
Garland Christian Academy at Greenville Christian, 5:00 p.m. (6MF)
Granbury Cornerstone Christian Academy at Waco Methodist Children’s Home, 7:30 p.m.
Greenville Christian at Tyler East Texas Christian Academy, 4:00 p.m. (MP)
High Island at Baytown Christian Academy, 7:00 p.m.
Hill Country Christian School of Austin at Waco Vanguard College Prep, 7:30 p.m.
Houston George Sanchez at Houston Mount Carmel, 7:00 p.m. (MP)
Houston Texas Christian at Seguin Lifegate Christian, 7:00 p.m. (6MF)
Huntsville Alpha Omega Academy at Houston Grace Christian Academy, 7:00 p.m.
Irving Universal Academy at Irving Faustina Academy, 7:00 p.m.
Katy Faith West Academy at San Antonio Lutheran, 7:00 p.m.
Lewisville Lakeland Christian Academy at Haslet Legacy Classical Christian Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Longview East Texas Christian at Leverett’s Chapel, 7:30 p.m.
Lubbock Titans at Nazareth, 7:30 p.m.
Lucas Christian Academy at Dallas Lutheran High School, 7:00 p.m. (6MF has reveresed at 5:00 p.m.)
McLean at Plainview Christian Academy, 7:30 p.m.
New Braunfels Christian Academy at Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills, 7:30 p.m.
Round Rock Concordia High School at Round Rock Christian Academy, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio River City Christian at San Antonio Atonement Academy, 7:30 p.m. (6MF has SA Winston instead of River City)
San Antonio Sunnybrook Christian at Medina, 7:30 p.m. (6MF)
San Marcos Hill Country Christian at Medina, 7:30 p.m. (MP)
Stephenville FAITH at Zephyr, 7:30 p.m.
Temple Holy Trinity Catholic at Bulverde Bracken Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Tyler Willow Bend at Apple Springs, 7:00 p.m. (6MF has Fannindel playing Apple Springs)
Waco Live Oak Classical School at Victoria Faith Academy, 7:00 p.m.
Weatherford Christian at Longview Trinity School of Texas, 7:00 p.m.
Wichita Falls Notre Dame Catholic at Dallas Tyler Street Christian Academy, 4:00 p.m.

Saturday, October 13, 2018
Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School at La Grange Fayette County Homeschool, 6:00 p.m.
Corpus Christi Arlington Heights Christian at McDade, 2:00 p.m.
Dallas Academy at Dallas UME Preparatory Academy, 1:00 p.m.
Dallas CHANT Homeschool at Trinidad, 6:30 p.m.
El Paso Faith Christian at Odessa West Texas Homeschool, 3:00 p.m.
Fort Worth Covenant Classical at Wylie Preparatory Academy, 2:00 p.m.
Houston George Sanchez at Chester, 5:00 p.m.
Joshua Johnson County Sports Association at Tyler HEAT, 1:00 p.m.
Lubbock All Saints Episcopal School at Longview Christian Heritage, 12:00 p.m.
San Antonio FEAST Homeschool at Austin Royals, 3:00 p.m.
Wichita Falls Wichita Christian at Lubbock Kingdom Prep Academy, 3:00 p.m.

Idle
Amarillo San Jacinto Christian Academy, idle
Bellville Faith Academy, idle
Carrollton Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes, idle
Conroe Covenant Christian, idle
Corpus Christi Annapolis Christian Academy, idle
Dallas Fairhill School, idle
Fort Worth Hill School, idle
Fredericksburg Heritage Christian, idle
Henderson Full Armor Christian Academy, idle
Houston Texas Christian, idle
Lockhart Gospel Lighthouse Christian, idle
McKinney Cornerstone Christian Academy, idle
New Braunfels Calvary Baptist Academy, idle
Orange Community Christian, idle
Plano Coram Deo Academy, idle
San Antonio The Christian School at Castle Hills, idle
Seguin Lifegate Christian, idle
Sugar Land Logos Prep Academy, idle
Waco Parkview Christian Academy, idle