FB: 2018 Week One 6-Man Schedule

Thursday, August 30
Baytown Christian Academy 54, Bryan BVCHEA Homeschool 7 (at Allen Academy)
Blum 70, Granbury North Central Texas Academy 62
Bryson 38, Waco Methodist Children’s Home 32 (at Gorman)
Denton Calvary Academy 47, Savoy 30
Houston Mount Carmel Academy 31, High Island 27 (at Emery/Weiner)
Sugar Land Logos Preparatory Academy 66, Conroe Covenant Christian 24 (at Allen Academy)

Friday, August 31
Alvin Living Stones Christian, idle
Arlington Texas Leadership Charter Academy, idle
Austin NYOS Charter 73, Corpus Christi Annapolis Christian Academy 8
Austin Royals 52, Williamson County Homeschool 40
Austin Veritas Academy 42, San Antonio Lutheran 22
Bellville Faith Academy, idle
Bryan Allen Academy 51, Austin Achieve 47
Bulverde Bracken Christian 80, Dallas Lakehill Prep 32
Bulverde Living Rock Academy 55, Orange Community Christian 6
Calvert 39, San Marcos Hill Country Christian 21
Canyon Lake Brigade of St. Michael the Archangel 32, San Antonio Atonement Academy 13
Cedar Park Summit Christian Academy 71, Temple Holy Trinity Catholic 26
Corpus Christi Arlington Heights Christian, idle
Dallas CHANT Homeschool 54, Joshua Johnson County Sports Assocation 7
Dallas Fairhill School 21, Irving Universal Academy 20
Dallas Lutheran 53, New Braunfels Christian Academy 28 (at Allen Academy)
Dallas Tyler Street Christian Academy, idle
El Paso Faith Christian, idle
Fort Bend Chargers Homeschool 75, Houston Texas Christian 6 (at Katy Faith West Academy)
Fort Worth Covenant Classical 29, Decatur Victory Christian Academy 6
Fort Worth Hill School, idle
Fort Worth THESA 38, Waco Parkview Christian 32
Fredericksburg Heritage Christian 54, San Antonio Winston School 6
Gainesville Lone Star North 45, Forestburg 0
Garden City 64, Amarillo San Jacinto Christian Academy 16
Giddings Lone Star Southeast 77, Hill Country Christian School of Austin 74
Granbury Cornerstone Christian Academy 54, Arlington St. Paul’s Preparatory Academy 14
Haslet Heritage Christian Academy, idle
Haslet Legacy Classical Christian Academy, idle
Henderson Full Armor Christian Academy, idle
Houston Grace Christian Academy, idle
Houston Sanchez Charter 59, La Grange Fayette County Homeschool 54
Imperial Buena Vista 61, Odessa West Texas Homeschool 7
Irving Faustina Academy 56, Dallas Academy 6
Jonesboro 60, Carrollton Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes 12
Katy Faith West Academy 28, Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 20
Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 54, Corpus Christi WINGS Homeschool Athletics 32
Leverett’s Chapel 80, Tyler Willow Bend 31
Lewisville Lakeland Christian Academy, idle
Longview Christian Heritage 58, Chester 10
Longview East Texas Christian, idle
Longview Trinity School of Texas 69, Fruitvale 20
Lubbock All Saints Episcopal 40, Lueders-Avoca 38
Lucas Christian Academy 58, Garland Christian Academy 13
Marble Falls Faith Academy 51, The Christian School at Castle Hills 33
McDade 69, Round Rock Christian Academy 46
Petersburg 56, Plainview Christian Academy 6
Rotan 62, Lubbock Kingdom Prep Academy 37
Round Rock Concordia 65, Prairie Lea 19
San Antonio River City Christian, idle
San Antonio Town East Christian, idle
Seguin Lifegate Christian 64, New Braunfels Calvary Baptist Academy 14
Spring Providence Classical, idle
Sterling City 28, Bastrop Tribe Warriors 24 (at Garden City)
Trinidad 60, Tyler HEAT 13
Tyler King’s Academy 32, Apple Springs 22
Waco Vanguard Prep 68, Waco Live Oak Classical 22 (at Paul Tyson Field, Waco)
Watauga Harvest Christian 50, Rockwall Heritage Christian 0
Westlake Academy 38, Dallas UME Preparatory Academy 15
Wichita Falls Notre Dame 53, Bowie Gold-Burg 47
Wichita Falls Wichita Christian 60, Paint Rock 14 (at Rochelle)

Saturday, September 1
Abilene Christian 53, Rule 0
Bryan St. Joseph Catholic 43, Tyler East Texas Christian Academy 0 (at Allen Academy)
Houston Emery/Weiner School 84, Azle Christian School 39
McKinney Cornerstone Christian Academy 107, Greenville Christian School 71
Rankin 60, Lubbock Titans 8 (at Garden City)
San Antonio FEAST Homeschool 76, Huntsville Alpha Omega Academy 51 (at Allen Academy)
Stephenville Faith 53, Medina 6 (at Rochelle)
Victoria Faith Academy 38, Victoria Cobras Homeschool 12
Weatherford Christian 66, Wylie Preparatory Academy 18