FB: 2018 Week Five 6-Man Schedule

Thursday, September 27, 2018
Cotton Center at Lubbock Kingdom Prep, 7:30 p.m. (sixmanfootball.com has Friday)
Houston Texas Christian at Apple Springs, 6:00 p.m.
Waco Methodist Children’s Home at Waco Vanguard College Prep, 7:30 p.m.
Whiteface vs. Lubbock Titans (at Wilson), 7:30 p.m.

Friday, September 28, 2018
Abbott at Waco Live Oak Classical School, 7:30 p.m.
Aquilla at Wylie Preparatory Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Arlington St. Paul’s Preparatory Academy at Haslet Heritage Christian Academy, 7:00 p.m.
Arlington Texas Leadership Charter Academy at Gholson, 7:30 p.m.
Aspermont vs. Lubbock All Saints Episcopal, 7:00 p.m.
Austin Achieve at Canyon Lake Brigade of St. Michael the Archangel, 7:30 p.m.
Austin NYOS Charter at San Antonio FEAST Homeschool, 7:30 p.m.
Austin Veritas Academy at Baytown Christian Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Bastrop Tribe Warriors at Williamson County Homeschool, 7:30 p.m.
Bryan BVCHEA Homeschool at Bryan Allen Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Buckholts at Cedar Park Summit Christian Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Bulverde Bracken Christian vs. Marble Falls Faith Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Bulverde Living Rock Academy at Prairie Lea, 7:00 p.m.
Carrollton Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes at Tyler King’s Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Cherokee vs. Stephenville FAITH (at Jonesboro), 7:30 p.m.
Dallas Lakehill Prep at Gainesville Lone Star North, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas Lutheran at Denton Calvary Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas Tyler Street Christian Academy at Dallas Fairhill School, 5:00 p.m.
Dallas UME Preparatory Academy at Trinidad, 7:30 p.m.
Fort Bend Chargers Homeschool vs. Katy Faith West Academy, 7:00 p.m.
Fort Worth Covenant Classical School at Azle Christian School, 7:00 p.m.
Fort Worth Hill School at Dallas Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Fort Worth THESA at Joshua Johnson County Sports Association, 7:30 p.m.
Giddings Lone Star Southeast at Round Rock Concordia, 7:30 p.m.
Haslet Legacy Classical Christian Academy at Decatur Victory Christian Academy, 7:00 p.m.
Hill Country Christian School of Austin at San Marcos Hill Country Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Houston George Sanchez at Bellville Faith Academy, 7:00 p.m.
Houston Grace Christian Academy at Bryan St. Joseph, 7:00 p.m.
Houston Mount Carmel Academy at San Antonio Winston School, 5:30 p.m.
Irving Faustina Academy at Greenville Christian School, 5:00 p.m.
Irving Universal Academy at McKinney Cornerstone Christian Academy, 7:00 p.m.
Jonesboro at Temple Holy Trinity Catholic, 7:30 p.m.
La Grange Fayette County Homeschool at Corpus Christi Arlington Heights Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian at Conroe Covenant Christian, 7:00 p.m.
Leakey at Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills, 7:30 p.m.
Marfa at El Paso Faith Christian, 7:00 p.m.
Medina at Fredericksburg Heritage Christian, 7:30 p.m.
New Braunfels Christian Academy at SA The Christian School at Castle Hills, 7:30 p.m. (sixmanfootball.com has Sat., 6:00 p.m.)
Perrin-Whitt at Wichita Falls Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m.
Plainview Christian Academy at Lorenzo, 7:30 p.m.
Plano Coram Deo Academy at Garland Christian Academy, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio River City Christian at San Antonio Atonement Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Seguin Lifegate Christian at Austin Royals, 7:00 p.m.
Temple Centex Homeschool at Oglesby, 7:30 p.m.
Tyler East Texas Christian Academy at Longview Trinity School of Texas, 7:30 p.m.
Victoria Cobras Homeschool at Corpus Christi WINGS Homeschool Athletics, 7:30 p.m.
Victoria Faith Academy at Sugar Land Logos Prep Academy, 7:00 p.m.
Watauga Harvest Christian at Waco Parkview Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Westlake Academy at Gilmer Union Hill, 7:00 p.m.

Saturday, September 29, 2018
Amarillo San Jacinto Christian Academy at Lucas Christian Academy, 2:00 p.m.
Granbury North Central Texas Academy at Iredell, 7:30 p.m. (sixmanfootball.com has Friday)
Ira vs. Abilene Christian (at Shotwell Stadium), 7:00 p.m.
Lewisville Lakeland Christian Academy at Houston Emery/Weiner School, 3:00 p.m.
Tyler HEAT at Longview Christian Heritage, 2:00 p.m.
Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School at Corpus Christi Annapolis Christian Academy, 2:00 p.m.
Henderson Full Armor Christian Academy at Tyler Willow Bend, 10:00 a.m.
New Braunfels Calvary Baptist Academy at San Antonio Brooks Academy, 7:00 p.m.
Odessa West Texas Homeschool at Dell City, 3:00 p.m.

Idle
Dallas CHANT Homeschool, idle
Granbury Cornerstone Christian Academy, idle
Huntsville Alpha Omega Academy, idle
Lockhart Gospel Lighthouse Christian, idle
Longview East Texas Christian, idle
Orange Community Christian, idle
Rockwall Heritage Christian, idle
Round Rock Christian Academy, idle
San Antonio Lutheran, idle
San Antonio Town East Christian, idle
Weatherford Christian, idle
Wichita Falls Christian, idle