FB: 2018 TAPPS 11-Man Playoff Results and Schedule

Division I
AREA
Fort Worth Nolan Catholic, bye
Dallas Parish Episcopal School 56, San Antonio Antonian College Preparatory 14 (@Jarrell)
Houston St. Pius X 48+, Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal School 7
Dallas Bishop Dunne 45+, Addison Trinity Christian 7
Dallas Bishop Lynch 35, Midland Christian School 15+
Houston St. Thomas 52+, Plano John Paul II 32
Argyle Liberty Christian School 56+, San Antonio Central Catholic 38
Plano Prestonwood Christian Academy 51+, Tomball Concordia Lutheran 24
QUARTERFINALS
Dallas Parish Episcopal School 27, Fort Worth Nolan Catholic 14
Dallas Bishop Dunne 42, Houston St. Pius X 0
Argyle Liberty Christian School 24, Plano Prestonwood Christian Academy 21
Dallas Bishop Lynch 42, Houston St. Thomas 35
SEMIFINALS
Dallas Parish Episcopal School vs. Dallas Bishop Dunne, Saturday, December 1, 5:00 p.m., SMU’s Ford Stadium, Dallas
Argyle Liberty Christian School vs. Dallas Bishop Lynch, Saturday, December 1, 3:00 p.m., Irving Schools Stadium
CHAMPIONSHIP
TBD vs. TBD, Friday, December 7, 7:00 p.m., Midway ISD’s Panther Stadium, Waco

Division II
AREA
Mesquite Dallas Christian School 17+, Frisco Legacy Christian Academy 3
Fort Worth Christian School 56+, Bullard The Brook Hill School 50
Grapevine Faith Christian School 35+, Tyler Bishop Gorman 33
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian School 57+, Austin Brentwood Christian School 0
Houston Second Baptist School 41+, Brownsville St. Joseph Academy 7
Houston Cypress Christian School 21, Austin Hyde Park School 17+
Holy Cross of San Antonio 14+, Houston Lutheran South Academy 7
Regents School of Austin 39+, Victoria St. Joseph 18
QUARTERFINALS
Fort Worth Christian School 27, Mesquite Dallas Christian School 10
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian School 41, Grapevine Faith Christian 0
Houston Second Baptist School 52, Houston Cypress Christian School 15
Regents School of Austin 24, Holy Cross of San Antonio 6
SEMIFINALS
Fort Worth Christian School vs. Cedar Hill Trinity Christian School, Saturday, December 1, 2:00 p.m., Gopher Bowl, Grand Prairie
Houston Second Baptist School vs. Regents School of Austin, Friday, November 30, 7:00 p.m., Cub Stadium, Brenham
CHAMPIONSHIP
TBD vs. TBD, Saturday, December 8, 7:00 p.m., Midway ISD’s Panther Stadium, Waco

Division III
AREA
Lubbock Christian School 15, Arlington Pantego Christian Academy 14+
Willow Park Trinity Christian Academy 46, Colleyville Covenant Christian Academy 7 (@Aledo Middle School)
Flower Mound Coram Deo Academy 42, Dallas Shelton School 13 (@Addison Trinity Christian)
Arlington Grace Preparatory Academy 46, Lubbock Trinity Christian School 36 (@Grand Prairie’s Warrior Field)
The Woodlands Christian Academy 55+, Waco Reicher Catholic 13
Geneva School of Boerne 63+, Houston Lutheran North 7
Austin Texas School for the Deaf 59+, Houston Northland Christian School 21
League City Bay Area Christian 48+, Schertz John Paul II 7
QUARTERFINALS
Willow Park Trinity Christian Academy 42, Arlington Pantego Christian Academy 7
Flower Mound Coram Deo Academy 52, Arlington Grace Preparatory Academy 7
Geneva School of Boerne 47, The Woodlands Christian Academy 19
League City Bay Area Christian 34, Austin Texas School for the Deaf 14
SEMIFINALS
Willow Park Trinity Christian Academy vs. Flower Mound Coram Deo Academy, Friday, November 30, 7:00 p.m., Pennington Field, Bedford
Geneva School of Boerne vs. League City Bay Area Christian, Friday, November 30, 7:00 p.m., Buffalo Stadium, Giddings
CHAMPIONSHIP
TBD vs. TBD, Friday, November 30, 12:00 p.m., Midway ISD’s Panther Stadium, Waco

Division IV
AREA
Fort Worth Lake Country Christian, bye
Dallas The Covenant School 59+, Sherman Texoma Christian 14
Dallas First Baptist Academy, bye
Muenster Sacred Heart 32+, Bryan Brazos Christian School 29
Hallettsville Sacred Heart, bye
Tomball Rosehill Christian School 35+, Temple Central Texas Christian School 7
Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy, bye
Shiner St. Paul 48+, The Woodlands Legacy Preparatory Christian Academy 14
QUARTERFINALS
Fort Worth Lake Country Christian 51, Dallas The Covenant School 14
Dallas First Baptist Academy 32, Muenster Sacred Heart 0
Hallettsville Sacred Heart 39, Tomball Rosehill Christian School 13
Shiner St. Paul 48, Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy 20
SEMIFINALS
Fort Worth Lake Country Christian vs. Dallas First Baptist Academy, Saturday, December 1, 3:00 p.m., Pennington Field, Bedford
Hallettsville Sacred Heart vs. Shiner St. Paul, Saturday, December 1, 2:00 p.m., Cardinal Field at Memorial Stadium, Columbus
CHAMPIONSHIP
TBD vs. TBD, Saturday, December 8, 12:00 p.m., Midway ISD’s Panther Stadium, Waco