FB: 2018 TAPPS 11-Man Division IV All-State Team

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Christopher Johnson, Sr., DL, Dallas First Baptist Academy
Jonathan Nelson, Sr., DL, Fort Worth Lake Country Christian School
Cole Brown, Sr., DL, Shiner St. Paul Catholic School
Connor Ling, So., DL, Temple Central Texas Christian School
Braeden Kobza, Sr., DL, Tomball Rosehill Christian School
Garrett Fowler, Sr., LB, Bryan Brazos Christian School
Cole Sellers, Sr., LB, Dallas The Covenant School
Caden Price, Sr., LB, Fort Worth Lake Country Christian School
Joe Banta, So., LB, Fort Worth Lake Country Christian School
Derrick Janak, Jr., LB, Hallettsville Sacred Heart Catholic School
Carson Horner, Sr., DB, Dallas First Baptist Academy
Hayden Whites, So., DB, Fort Worth Lake Country Christian School
Matt Stephens, Sr., DB, Fort Worth Lake Country Christian School
Noah Lightfoot, Sr., DB, The Woodlands Legacy Preparatory Christian Academy
Jack Granack, Sr., P, The Woodlands Legacy Preparatory Christian Academy

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Aaron Baker, Sr., OL, Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy
Josh Hays, Sr., OL, Dallas First Baptist Academy
Jonathan Nelson, Sr., OL, Fort Worth Lake Country Christian School
Blake Shimek, Jr., OL, Hallettsville Sacred Heart Catholic School
Garrett Wauson, Sr., OL, Shiner St. Paul Catholic School
Jack Kristofek, Sr., QB, Dallas First Baptist Academy
Korien Burrell, Jr., RB, Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy
Hayden Whites, So., RB, Fort Worth Lake Country Christian School
Koby Haynes, Jr., RB, Fort Worth Lake Country Christian School
Rylan Turner, Sr., RB, Temple Central Texas Christian School
Chandler Rivers, Fr., WR, Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy
Gene Wilson, Sr., WR, Dallas First Baptist Academy
Caden Price, Sr., WR, Fort Worth Lake Country Christian School
Cory Heger, Sr., WR, Hallettsville Sacred Heart Catholic School
Cole Brown, Sr., TE, Shiner St. Paul Catholic School
Brady Ward, So., K, Tomball Rosehill Christian School
Joseph Natal, Sr., ATH, Shiner St. Paul Catholic School

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Jackson Novak, So., DL, Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy
Hayden Anderson, So., DL, Dallas The Covenant School
Zachary Canady, Sr., DL, Fort Worth Lake Country Christian School
Lane Leopold, Jr., DL, Hallettsville Sacred Heart Catholic School
Luke Darilek, Jr., DL, Shiner St. Paul Catholic School
Sebastian Colunga, Sr., LB, Dallas First Baptist Academy
Koby Haynes, Jr., LB, Fort Worth Lake Country Christian School
Carson Reese, Jr., LB, Shiner St. Paul Catholic School
Charlie Hudson, So., LB, Temple Central Texas Christian School
Dre Vonte Green, Jr., LB, Tomball Rosehill Christian School
Chandler Rivers, Fr., DB, Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy
Wes Bender, Sr., DB, Dallas The Covenant School
Dalton Jahn, Sr., DB, Shiner St. Paul Catholic School
Trevor Hardy, Sr., DB, Temple Central Texas Christian School
Ben Nicholson, So., DB, Tomball Rosehill Christian School
Joe Banta, So., P, Fort Worth Lake Country Christian School

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Luke Cummings, Sr., OL, Fort Worth Lake Country Christian School
Joshua Steffek, Jr., OL, Hallettsville Sacred Heart Catholic School
Michael McCoy, Sr., OL, Muenster Sacred Heart
Braden Getman, Sr., OL, Temple Central Texas Christian School
Braeden Kobza, Sr., OL, Tomball Rosehill Christian School
Samuel Brown, Sr., QB, Hallettsville Sacred Heart Catholic School
Deshawn Cooley, Jr., RB, Dallas First Baptist Academy
Cole Sellers, Sr., RB, Dallas The Covenant School
Austin Kraatz, Sr., RB, Hallettsville Sacred Heart Catholic School
Noah Boedeker, Fr., RB, Shiner St. Paul Catholic School
Ashton Levells-Mitchell, So., WR, Dallas First Baptist Academy
Dalton Grahmann, Jr., WR, Hallettsville Sacred Heart Catholic School
Tex Monk, Sr., WR, Sherman Texoma Christian School
Dalton Jahn, Sr., WR, Shiner St. Paul Catholic School
Cooper Vaden, Fr., TE, Fort Worth Lake Country Christian School
Landry Graves, So., K, Fort Worth Lake Country Christian School
Carson Horner, Sr., ATH, Dallas First Baptist Academy

HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE
Mason Hitt, Sr., DL, Bryan Brazos Christian School
Solomon Muniz, Jr., DL, Dallas First Baptist Academy
Michael McCoy, Sr., DL, Muenster Sacred Heart
Dayne Kelley, Jr., DL, Sherman Texoma Christian School
Carson McDonald, Jr., DL, The Woodlands Legacy Preparatory Christian Academy
Gabe Silva, So., LB, Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy
Gene Wilson, Sr., LB, Dallas First Baptist Academy
Dylan Foster, Sr., LB, Sherman Texoma Christian School
Joseph Natal, Sr., LB, Shiner St. Paul Catholic School
Christos Theodoridis, Sr., LB, The Woodlands Legacy Preparatory Christian Academy
Ashton Levells-Mitchell, So., DB, Dallas First Baptist Academy
Deshawn Cooley, Jr., DB, Dallas First Baptist Academy
Marcus Rodriguez, So., DB, Fort Worth Lake Country Christian School
Seth Swirczynski, Fr., DB, Muenster Sacred Heart
Tex Monk, Sr., DB, Sherman Texoma Christian School
Garrett Wauson, Sr., P, Shiner St. Paul Catholic School

HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE
Graham Wolfe, Jr., OL, Dallas First Baptist Academy
Brighton Smith, So., OL, Dallas The Covenant School
Alexander Liles, Jr., OL, Fort Worth Calvary Christian Academy
Luke Darilek, Jr., OL, Shiner St. Paul Catholic School
Triston Loudin, Sr., OL, The Woodlands Legacy Preparatory Christian Academy
Ryan Hollingsworth, So., QB, Fort Worth Lake Country Christian School
Jack Spangler, Sr., RB, Dallas The Covenant School
Jeron Juntado, Sr., RB, Muenster Sacred Heart
Sam Bargainer, Jr., RB, The Woodlands Legacy Preparatory Christian Academy
Hans Barrios, Sr., RB, Tomball Rosehill Christian School
Jacob Smith, Jr., WR, Bryan Brazos Christian School
Jacob Aguirre, Sr., WR, Dallas First Baptist Academy
Matt Stephens, Sr., WR, Fort Worth Lake Country Christian School
Haydan Jones, Sr., WR, The Woodlands Legacy Preparatory Christian Academy
Christopher Johnson, Sr., TE, Dallas First Baptist Academy
Joshua Steffek, Jr., K, Hallettsville Sacred Heart Catholic School
Jack Granack, Sr., ATH, The Woodlands Legacy Preparatory Christian Academy

Source: Texas Association of Private and Parochial Schools