FB: 2018 TAPPS 11-Man Division III All-State Team

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Daniel Grover, Sr., DL, Geneva School of Boerne
Scott Standerfer, Sr., DL, Geneva School of Boerne
B.J. Scarlett, Sr., DL, Flower Mound Coram Deo Academy
Noah Plsek, Jr., DL, Waco Reicher Catholic High School
Lars Hanssen, Jr., DL, Willow Park Trinity Christian Academy
Myion Hicks, So., LB, Arlington Pantego Christian Academy
Joseph Hohne, Jr., LB, Geneva School of Boerne
Joshua Lopez, Jr., LB, Geneva School of Boerne
Joseph McCalley, Sr., LB, Flower Mound Coram Deo Academy
Cody Athey, Sr., LB, Willow Park Trinity Christian Academy
Kameron Stokes, Sr., DB, Arlington Grace Prep Academy
Isaiah Garcia, Sr., DB, Arlington Pantego Christian Academy
Ethan Houser, Sr., DB, Geneva School of Boerne
Christian McDonough, Sr., DB, League City Bay Area Christian School
Caleb Chesney, Sr., DB, Willow Park Trinity Christian Academy
Austin Dennis, Sr., P, Geneva School of Boerne

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Seth Bower, Jr., OL, Geneva School of Boerne
Michael Perrone, Sr., OL, Flower Mound Coram Deo Academy
Matthew Hopper, Jr., OL, League City Bay Area Christian School
Noah Plsek, Jr., OL, Waco Reicher Catholic High School
Cole Alberts, Jr., OL, Willow Park Trinity Christian Academy
Ben Brittain, Sr., QB, Waco Reicher Catholic High School
Daniel (DJ) Oats, Sr., RB, Arlington Grace Prep Academy
Preston Garrett, Sr., RB, Austin Texas School for the Deaf
Devon Ahrens, Sr., RB, Geneva School of Boerne
Cooper Walthall, Jr., RB, Flower Mound Coram Deo Academy
Matthew Tucker, Sr., WR, Arlington Grace Prep Academy
Ethan Houser, Sr., WR, Geneva School of Boerne
Joel Calderon, Jr., WR, Geneva School of Boerne
Daniel Wheeler, Sr., WR, Lubbock Trinity Christian School
Zeke Lott, Jr., TE, Lubbock Christian School
Austin Dennis, Sr., K, Geneva School of Boerne
Andra Key, Sr., ATH, Arlington Pantego Christian Academy

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Kyle Brown, Sr., DL, Dallas Shelton School
Jeremy Vosburg, Sr., DL, Flower Mound Coram Deo Academy
James Walker, Sr., DL, Houston Lutheran High North
Kyle Sink, Jr., DL, League City Bay Area Christian School
Blake Leslie, Jr., DL, The Woodlands Christian Academy
Quinton Browder, Sr., LB, Arlington Grace Prep Academy
Chandler Sexton-Ruiz, Sr., LB, Austin Texas School for the Deaf
Jayden Sadler, Sr., LB, Houston Lutheran High North
Zeke Lott, Jr., LB, Lubbock Christian School
Aaron Monsivaiz, Jr., LB, The Woodlands Christian Academy
Matthew Tucker, Sr., DB, Arlington Grace Prep Academy
Fredrick Johnson, Jr., DB, Dallas Shelton School
Taylor Behm, Jr., DB, Flower Mound Coram Deo Academy
Jack Isaacson, Sr., DB, Lubbock Trinity Christian School
Caleb Chappelle, Jr., DB, The Woodlands Christian Academy
Steven Roe, Sr., P, Colleyville Covenant Christian Academy

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Brice Butler, Jr., OL, Arlington Grace Prep Academy
Ben Ross, Sr., OL, Geneva School of Boerne
Hudson Morris, Sr., OL, Dallas Shelton School
Ryan Burks, Jr., OL, Flower Mound Coram Deo Academy
Blake Leslie, Jr., OL, The Woodlands Christian Academy
Joseph McCalley, Sr., QB, Flower Mound Coram Deo Academy
Darrian Lowe, Jr., RB, Dallas Shelton School
Trent Lair, Sr., RB, Houston Northland Christian School
Dane Jackson, So., RB, The Woodlands Christian Academy
Preston Gist, Sr., RB, Willow Park Trinity Christian Academy
Tahj Chambers, Jr., WR, Arlington Grace Prep Academy
Brady Kraner, Jr., WR, Houston Northland Christian School
Cash Howard, Jr., WR, Lubbock Christian School
Benton Matteson, Sr., WR, Waco Reicher Catholic High School
Chandler Sexton-Ruiz, Sr., TE, Austin Texas School for the Deaf
Ruben Torres, Sr., K, Lubbock Christian School
Christian McDonough, Sr., ATH, League City Bay Area Christian School

HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE
Kendon Johnson, Jr., DL, Arlington Grace Prep Academy
Austin Lassetter, Sr., DL, Arlington Pantego Christian Academy
William Cone, Sr., DL, Geneva School of Boerne
Jonathan Carter, Sr., DL, Fort Worth Temple Christian School
Justin Gilliland, Jr., DL, Houston Northland Christian School
Preston Garrett, Sr., LB, Austin Texas School for the Deaf
Mason Roach, Sr., LB, Colleyville Covenant Christian Academy
William Balthrope, Jr., LB, Dallas Shelton School
Noah Melancon, Jr., LB, League City Bay Area Christian School
Clayton Reeves, Sr., LB, Lubbock Trinity Christian School
Joel Calderon, Jr., DB, Geneva School of Boerne
Jacob DeBilzan, Sr., DB, Colleyville Covenant Christian Academy
Wesley Barnes, Fr., DB, League City Bay Area Christian School
Ruben Torres, Sr., DB, Lubbock Christian School
Trenton Langan, Sr., DB, The Woodlands Christian Academy
William Fargason, Jr., P, Lubbock Trinity Christian School

HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE
Nolan Parker, Sr., OL, Arlington Grace Prep Academy
Noah Vossen, Jr., OL, Arlington Pantego Christian Academy
Jack Scarboro, Jr., OL, Austin Texas School for the Deaf
Tanner Pool, Jr., OL, League City Bay Area Christian School
Ethan Hummel, Jr., OL, The Woodlands Christian Academy
Benny Smith, Sr., QB, Dallas Shelton School
Jonah Harrison, Jr., RB, Arlington Pantego Christian Academy
Kodi Lee, Jr., RB, Austin Texas School for the Deaf
Andrew Brown, Jr., RB, League City Bay Area Christian School
Abram Morales, Jr., RB, Waco Reicher Catholic High School
Easton Myrick, Jr., WR, Geneva School of Boerne
Graham Stiefel, Jr., WR, Colleyville Covenant Christian Academy
Caleb Chappelle, Jr., WR, The Woodlands Christian Academy
Carson Wert, Sr., WR, Willow Park Trinity Christian Academy
Ethan Armour, Sr., TE, Dallas Shelton School
Matthew Akgerman, So., K, Dallas Shelton School
Cade Barone, So., ATH, Geneva School of Boerne

Source: Texas Association of Private and Parochial Schools