FB: 2018 TAPPS 11-Man Division II All-State Team

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Jalen Reed, Sr., DL, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian School
Grant Cobb, Sr., DL, Grapevine Faith Christian School
Bryce Ganious, So., DL, Houston Westbury Christian School
Tyner Dale, Sr., DL, Mesquite Dallas Christian School
Richard Orta, Sr., DL, Holy Cross of San Antonio
Thomas Scully, Jr., LB, Regents School of Austin
Ja’Marvin Hartfield, Sr., LB, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian School
Tyler Holt, Sr., LB, Houston Second Baptist School
Alexander Cerra, Sr., LB, Mesquite Dallas Christian School
Kalijah Michael, Jr., LB, Holy Cross of San Antonio
Lewis Cine, Sr., DB, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian School
Patton Polk, Sr., DB, Fort Worth Christian
Johnathan Gooden, Jr., DB, Houston Second Baptist School
William Dore, Sr., DB, Houston Second Baptist School
Tyson King, So., DB, Mesquite Dallas Christian School
Preston Johnson, Jr., P, Mesquite Dallas Christian School

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Noah Bryce, Sr., OL, Regents School of Austin
Bo Webb, Sr., OL, Fort Worth Christian
Bryce Ganious, So., OL, Houston Westbury Christian School
Joshua Wilburn, Sr., OL, Mesquite Dallas Christian School
Heriberto Lerma, Jr., OL, Holy Cross of San Antonio
Wilson Long, Jr., QB, Regents School of Austin
Ja’Marvin Hartfield, Sr., RB, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian School
Qualan Jones, Sr., RB, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian School
Malik Caper, Sr., RB, Grapevine Faith Christian School
Tyson King, So., RB, Mesquite Dallas Christian School
Cullen Burns, Sr., WR, Austin Hyde Park High School
Dwight McGlothern Jr, Jr., WR, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian School
Chance Luper, Jr., WR, Fort Worth Christian
Joseph Carbone, Sr., WR, Houston Cypress Christian School
Jalen Reed, Sr., TE, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian School
Preston Johnson, Jr., K, Mesquite Dallas Christian School
Christian Fleischhauer, Sr., ATH, Houston Cypress Christian School

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Zach Mack, Sr., DL, Austin Brentwood Christian School
Grayson Guillen, Sr., DL, Regents School of Austin
King Dennis, Sr., DL, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian School
Sam Clayton, Sr., DL, Frisco Legacy Christian Academy
Dylan Cordell, Jr., DL, Houston Second Baptist School
Alex Benkendorfer, Sr., LB, Austin Hyde Park High School
Marques Buford Jr., Jr., LB, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian School
Rhett Fleming, Sr., LB, Fort Worth Christian
Ben McClendon, Sr., LB, Grapevine Faith Christian School
Malik Caper, Sr., LB, Grapevine Faith Christian School
Zach Smith, Sr., DB, Regents School of Austin
David Rodolfo Rodriguez, Sr., DB, Brownsville St. Joseph Academy
Jordan Lane, Sr., DB, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian School
Jamal Marshall, So., DB, Fort Worth Christian
Christian Fleischhauer, Sr., DB, Houston Cypress Christian School
Cole Sayre, Sr., P, Austin Hyde Park High School

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Zach Mack, Sr., OL, Austin Brentwood Christian School
Gabriel Caram, Sr., OL, Brownsville St. Joseph Academy
Marquette Seaton, So., OL, Cedar Hill Trinity Christian School
Grant Cobb, Sr., OL, Grapevine Faith Christian School
Dylan Cordell, Jr., OL, Houston Second Baptist School
Tyler Knoop, Sr., QB, Fort Worth Christian
Andrew Adams, Jr., RB, Regents School of Austin
Beau Psencik, Jr., RB, Houston Lutheran South Academy
Ethan Lara, Sr., RB, Holy Cross of San Antonio
Uchenna Uduma, Sr., RB, Tyler Grace Community School
Jackson Mountain, Sr., WR, Regents School of Austin
Pablo Zolezzi, Sr., WR, Brownsville St. Joseph Academy
Jacob Justice, Jr., WR, Houston Lutheran South Academy
Frederick Brown, Sr., WR, Mesquite Dallas Christian School
John Roberts, Jr., TE, Regents School of Austin
Cole Sayre, Sr., K, Austin Hyde Park High School
Braydon Stone, Sr., ATH, Tyler Grace Community School

HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE
George Terrill, Sr., DL, Austin Hyde Park High School
Eric Dominic Stachowiak, Sr., DL, Brownsville St. Joseph Academy
Daniel Payne, Sr., DL, Fort Worth Christian
Joshua Wilburn, Sr., DL, Mesquite Dallas Christian School
Jeremiah Milton, Jr., DL, Tyler Bishop Gorman Catholic
Luke Broussard, Sr., LB, Regents School of Austin
Rodrigo Vazquez, Sr., LB, Brownsville St. Joseph Academy
Jackson Redmon, So., LB, Frisco Legacy Christian Academy
Nathan Dyman, Jr., LB, Houston Westbury Christian School
Andres Gomez, Sr., LB, Holy Cross of San Antonio
Luke Hindman, Jr., DB, Austin Hyde Park High School
Riley Beckham, Jr., DB, Austin Hyde Park High School
Will Tyler Brydon, Sr., DB, Regents School of Austin
Trey Perdue, So., DB, Frisco Legacy Christian Academy
Brandon Richard, Sr., DB, San Antonio Christian School
William Dore, Sr., P, Houston Second Baptist School

HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE
George Terrill, Sr., OL, Austin Hyde Park High School
Ryan Duncan, Sr., OL, Regents School of Austin
Jere Saranpaa, Jr., OL, Bullard The Brook Hill School
Kyle Webb, Jr., OL, Fort Worth Christian
Gabriel Degollado, Jr., OL, Houston Lutheran South Academy
Joshua Johnson, Jr., QB, Houston Second Baptist School
Sam Orick, Jr., RB, Austin Brentwood Christian School
Dequaashie Lindsey, Sr., RB, Corpus Christi St. John Paul II High School
Mark Saunders, So., RB, Grapevine Faith Christian School
Uwem Okon, Jr., RB, Houston Westbury Christian School
Joseph Torelli, Sr., WR, Austin Hyde Park High School
Trey Mendoza, Sr., WR, Corpus Christi St. John Paul II High School
Brandon Richard, Sr., WR, San Antonio Christian School
Tyler Hobbs, Sr., WR, Tyler Bishop Gorman Catholic
Nick Patterson, Jr., TE, San Antonio Christian School
William Dore, Sr., K, Houston Second Baptist School
Zach Smith, Sr., ATH, Regents School of Austin

Source: Texas Association of Private and Parochial Schools