Fastest 15: Top Freshmen at 2018 TAPPS State XC Meet

Reagan High of Fort Worth Southwest Christian was the top freshman runner in the girls division at the 2018 TAPPS state cross country meet. High’s effort was also good enough to place first overall in the class 5A race.

BOYS
17:35.3 – Tijerina, Benjamin, 6A, San Antonio Antonian College Prep, 11th
17:48.5 – Weaver, Dylan, 5A, Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian Academy, 6th
17:53.5 – Romero, Joseph, 6A, Houston St. Thomas High School, 22nd
17:54.6 – Rodriguez, Nichholas, 5A, Victoria St. Joseph High, 8th
17:56.4 – Palomo, Rodolfo, 6A, Fort Worth Nolan Catholic, 23rd
18:29.6 – Peters, William, 3A, Dallas The Covenant School, 7th
18:33.5 – Boss, Bryceson, 6A, Midland Christian School, 39th
18:40.8 – Gallegos, Fernando, 5A, San Antonio Christian School, 19th
18:41.4 – Ali, Adam, 5A, Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian Academy, 21st
18:56.8 – Garza, Cian, 6A, San Antonio Central Catholic, 49th
19:07.9 – Orf, Nathaniel, 2A, Temple Holy Trinity Catho, 17th
19:13.2 – Garza, Rogelio, 1A, Edinburg Harvest Christian, 9th
19:15.3 – Siller, Nicolas, 4A, Geneva School of Boerne, 15th
19:17.7 – Vidales, Adrian, 4A, Dallas Cristo Rey College, 17th
19:20.6 – Ochoa, Connor, 5A, Fort Worth Southwest Christian, 34th

GIRLS
12:15.2 – High, Reagan, 5A, Fort Worth Southwest Christian, 1st
12:29.2 – Napier, Camille, 6A, Houston St. Agnes Academy, 4th
12:43.7 – Terracina, Sarah “Camille”, 5A, Austin St. Michael’s Catholic, 4th
12:46.7 – Hogan, Amanda, 6A, Dallas Ursuline Academy, 7th
12:48.6 – Holloman, McCarly, 6A, Midland Christian School, 9th
13:02.5 – Lee, Anora, 6A, Houston Incarnate Word Academy, 15th
13:09.2 – Davis, Julianna, 2A, Shiner St. Paul Catholic, 1st
13:16.1 – Reynolds, Katherine, 6A, Dallas Ursuline Academy, 19th
13:19.6 – Osgood, Sydney, 5A, Austin St. Michael’s Catholic, 9th
13:20.3 – Zindler, Ava, 6A, Tomball Concordia Lutheran, 20th
13:23.6 – Mora, Aubree, 6A, San Antonio Antonian College Prep, 22nd
13:24.0 – Meads, Eva, 5A, Tyler Bishop Gorman Catholic, 12th
13:24.2 – Font, Madeline, 5A, Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian Academy, 13th
13:30.8 – Worthington, Lindsey, 4A, The Woodlands Christian Academy, 2nd
13:32.6 – Hecht, Ashlynn, 5A, Tyler Grace Community School, 18th