2018 Texas Private and Parochial HS Football Schedules

Argyle Liberty Christian
8/31 – at Melissa
9/7 – Celina
9/14 – Brock
9/21 – at Plano Prestonwood Christian Academy
9/28 – at China Spring
10/4 – Austin Hyde Park
10/12 – Fort Worth Nolan Catholic
10/19 – at Midland Christian
10/26 – Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal
11/2 – at Addison Trinity Christian

Fort Worth Nolan Catholic
8/31 – Houston The Kinkaid School
9/ 7 – at Burkburnett
9/14 – at Celina
9/21 – Fort Worth Eastern Hills
9/28 – Dallas Lincoln
10/5 – at Dallas Bishop Lynch
10/12 – at Argyle Liberty Christian
10/19 – BYE
10/26 – Midland Christian
11/2 – at Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal
11/9 – Addison Trinity Christian

Houston Cypress Christian
8/31 – at Regents School of Austin, 7:00 p.m.
9/7 – Houston Christian, 7:00 p.m.
9/14 – at Houston Northland Christian, 7:00 p.m.
9/21 – Shiner St. Paul, 7:00 p.m.
9/28 – Beaumont Kelly, 7:00 p.m.
10/5 – Bye
10/12 – at Houston Westbury Christian, 7:00 p.m.
10/19 – Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian, 7:00 p.m.
10/26 – Houston Second Baptist, 7:00 p.m.
11/2 – at Houston Lutheran South, 7:00 p.m.
11/9 – at Victoria St. Joseph, 7:00 p.m.

Houston The Kinkaid School
8/31 – at Fort Worth Nolan Catholic
9/7 – Houston Westbury Christian
9/14 – at Houston St. Thomas
9/21 – Dallas St. Mark’s School of Texas
9/28 – Episcopal School of Dallas
10/5 – at Tomball Concordia Lutheran
10/12 – at Dallas Greenhill School
10/19 – at Bellaire Episcopal
10/26 – Houston Christian
11/2 – BYE
11/10 – Houston St. John’s School (at Rice)

Houston St. Thomas
8/31 – Houston Strake Jesuit (NRG Stadium)
9/7 – at Needville
9/14 – Houston The Kinkaid School
9/21 – at Stafford
9/28 – at Cedar Hill Trinity Christian
10/5 – China Spring
10/12 – at Tomball Concordia Lutheran
10/19 – San Antonio Antonian
10/26 – at San Antonio Central Catholic
11/2 – BYE
11/9 – Houston St. Pius X

League City Bay Area Christian
8/31 – at Katy St. John XXIII
9/7 – Danbury
9/14 – at The Woodlands John Cooper School
9/21 – Galveston O’Connell
9/28 – The Woodlands Christian Academy
10/5 – at Sugar Land Logos Prep
10/12 – Pasadena First Baptist Christian Academy
10/19 – at Houston Northland Christian
10/26 – BYE
11/2 – at Spring Frassati Catholic
11/9 – Houston Lutheran North

Plano John Paul II
8/31 – Krum
9/7 – at Bullard The Brook Hill School
9/14 – Dallas Chrisian
9/21 – at Frisco Legacy Christian
9/28 – McKinney Christian Academy
10/5 – at Addison Trinity Christian
10/12 – at Plano Prestonwood Christian Academy
10/19 – Dallas Bishop Dunne
10/26 – BYE
11/2 – Dallas Parish Episcopal School
11/9 – at Dallas Bishop Lynch

Comments are closed.