2018 Texas Private School Virtual State Swim Meet

Since the SPC and TAPPS didn’t compete equally in one-meter diving, those results from the SPC were not included:

Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
1. 1:48.57 – Dallas Ursuline Academy (Morris, Krepp, Perez, Wongso)
2. 1:50.79 – Houston St. John’s School (Pickens, Dodson, Buchanan, Mathews)
3. 1:51.19 – Houston St. Agnes Academy (Metts, Hibbler, Machicao, Wright)
4. 1:53.17 – The Woodlands John Cooper School (Sinkovic, See, Ritch, Cordes)
5. 1:54.72 – Houston The Kinkaid School (Pivec, Hughes, Moorefield, Moak)
6. 1:56.78 – Dallas Hockaday School (Fisher, Symington, Tchoukaleff, Isom)
7. 1:57.33 – Houston Duchesne Academy (Directo, Vincent, Kass, Royston)
8. 1:57.68 – Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (Dahmer, Taylor, Lueckenhoff, Mueller)

Men’s 200 Yard Medley Relay
1. 1:38.31 – The Woodlands John Cooper School (Pradeepkumar, Staebel, Seymour, Wolford)
2. 1:38.73 – Dallas St. Mark’s School of Texas (Weisberg, Ro, Pittson, Hurst)
3. 1:38.85 – Houston St. John’s School (Beauchamp, Sampson, Wang, Fullen)
4. 1:40.77 – El Paso Cathedral (White, Guillot, Reynoso, Assi)
5. 1:41.36 – Tomball Concordia Lutheran (Shine, Swanner, Hevle, Kraft)
6. 1:41.53 – Addison Trinity Christian (Glanton, LaGasse, Young, Haggard)
7. 1:41.89 – Houston St. Thomas (Williams, Nguyen, Lenz, Zetka)
8. 1:42.16 – San Antonio Antonian College Prep (Field, Stiles IV, Chappell, Rosas)

Women’s 200 Yard Freestyle
1. 1:52.79 – Audrey Orange, Houston The Kinkaid School
2. 1:53.33 – Erin Talley, Tomball Concordia Lutheran
3. 1:54.27 – Jade Hallum, Austin St. Dominic Savio Catholic
4. 1:54.49 – Abby Tchoukaleff, Dallas Hockaday School
5. 1:54.78 – Katie Shelburne, Houston St. John’s School
6. 1:55.41 – Megan Murphy, The Woodlands Christian Academy
7. 1:55.67 – Claire Rankin, Lutheran High School of San Antonio
8. 1:56.96 – Emma Taylor, Fort Worth Nolan Catholic

Men’s 200 Yard Freestyle
1. 1:42.47 – Trent Piercy, Regents School of Austin
2. 1:44.26 – Steven Kuhn, Hill Country Christian School of Austin
3. 1:44.63 – Connor White, El Paso Cathedral
4. 1:45.37 – Brandon Mahan, Houston Awty International School
5. 1:46.73 – Ellis Nelson, San Antonio Christian School
6. 1:46.92 – William Staebel, The Woodlands John Cooper School
7. 1:47.17 – Paul Schwartz, Houston St. John’s School
8. 1:47.65 – Joshua Sauer, Sugar Land Logos Preparatory Academy

Women’s 200 Yard IM
1. 2:07.32 – Sophia Garrison, Waco Vanguard College Prep
2. 2:08.34 – Morgan Krepp, Dallas Ursuline Academy
3. 2:10.63 – Sydney Buchman, Houston St. John’s School
4. 2:11.53 – Caitlyn Groff, Dallas Shelton School
5. 2:12.02 – Delaney Newsome, Bellaire Episcopal
6. 2:14.63 – Isabella Thomas, Plano John Paul II
7. 2:15.50 – Isabella Perry, Flower Mound Coram Deo Academy
8. 2:15.71 – Hannah Espinosa, Austin St. Dominic Savio Catholic

Men’s 200 Yard IM
1. 1:54.34 – Parker Benn, Dallas Parish Episcopal School
2. 1:55.41 – Ben Stiles IV, San Antonio Antonian College Prep
3. 1:55.52 – Eric Wang, Houston St. John’s School
4. 1:55.60 – Joey Shine, Tomball Concordia Lutheran
5. 1:55.85 – Colton Smith, Plano Prestonwood Christian Academy
6. 1:56.53 – Deniz Atay, Fort Worth Trinity Valley School
7. 1:57.22 – Gabe Kennedy, Austin St. Andrew’s Episcopal
8. 1:57.42 – Elliott Jones, Cypress Christian School

Women’s 50 Yard Freestyle
1. 23.30 – Monica Gumina, Tomball Concordia Lutheran
2. 23.89 – Priscilla Wongso, Dallas Ursuline Academy
3. 24.21 – Jade Hellum, Austin St. Dominic Savio
4. 24.30 – Lexi Pickens, Houston St. John’s School
5. 24.75 – Sophie Newell, Houston Second Baptist School
6. 24.78 – Olivia Croley, San Antonio Incarnate Word High School
7. 24.82 – Claire Keck, Midland Christian School
8. 25.03 – Bridget Hibbler, Houston St. Agnes Academy

Men’s 50 Yard Freestyle
1. 21.68 – Sam Fanatico, Plano John Paul II
2. 21.72 – Robby Devlin, San Antonio TMI – The Episcopal School of Texas
3. 21.75 – Crayton Carrozza, Austin St. Stephen’s Episcopal
4. 22.00 – Benjamin Hurst, Dallas St. Mark’s School of Texas
5. 22.02 – Luis Reynoso, El Paso Cathedral
6. 22.07 – Michael Young, Addison Trinity Christian
7. 22.15 – Xavier Navarro, El Paso Cathedral
8. 22.16 – Clay Burkhard, The Woodlands Legacy Preparatory Christian Academy

Women’s 100 Yard Butterfly
1. 55.76 – Megan Morris, Dallas Ursuline Academy
2. 58.40 – Hannah Velasco, Austin Brentwood Christian
3. 58.45 – Sydney Buchman, Houston St. John’s School
4. 58.94 – Ruth Huffman, Rockwall Christian Heritage Academy
5. 59.14 – Claire Rankin, Lutheran High School of San Antonio
6. 59.20 – Erica Yang, Dallas Greenhill School
7. 1:00.12 – Anabelle Conde, Houston St. Agnes Academy
8. 1:00.24 – Hannah Marcus, Arlington Pantego Christian

Men’s 100 Yard Butterfly
1. 48.50 – Coby Carrozza, Austin St. Stephen’s Episcopal
2. 50.60 – Christopher Seymor, The Woodlands John Cooper School
3. 50.99 – Eric Wang, Houston St. John’s School
4. 51.39 – Parker Benn, Dallas Parish Episcopal School
5. 51.79 – Gabe Kennedy, Austin St. Andrew’s Episcopal
6. 52.62 – Joey Shine, Tomball Concordia Lutheran
7. 52.77 – Vidyal Pradeepkumar, The Woodlands John Cooper School
8. 53.46 – Joshua Sauer, Sugar Land Logos Preparatory Academy

Women’s 100 Yard Freestyle
1. 51.20 – Priscilla Wongso, Dallas Ursuline Academy
2. 51.84 – Erin Tilley, Tomball Concordia Lutheran
3. 52.07 – Audrey Orange, Houston The Kinkaid School
4. 52.77 – Sophie Newell, Houston Second Baptist School
5. 53.42 – Caitlin Murphy, Austin St. Dominic Savio
6. 54.01 – Georgianna Mathews, Houston St. John’s School
7. 54.35 – Olivia Howard, Houston The Kinkaid School
8. 54.35 – Ailish Tierney, Dallas Bishop Lynch

Men’s 100 Yard Freestyle
1. 46.67 – Trent Piercy, Regents School of Austin
2. 47.35 – Crayton Carrozza, Austin St. Stephen’s Episcopal
3. 47.70 – Sam Fanatico, Plano John Paul II
4. 47.80 – Benjamin Hurst, Dallas St. Mark’s School of Texas
5. 47.99 – Robby Devlin, San Antonio TMI – The Episcopal School of Texas
6. 48.40 – Michael Young, Addison Trinity Christian
7. 48.43 – Campbell Wolford, The Woodlands John Cooper School
8. 48.63 – Xavier Navarro, El Paso Cathedral

Women’s 500 Yard Freestyle
1. 4:51.57 – Monica Gumina, Tomball Concordia Lutheran
2. 5:04.77 – Katie Shelburne, Houston St. John’s School
3. 5:10.02 – Abby Tchoukaleff, Dallas Hockaday School
4. 5:11.92 – Leila El Masri, Houston Awty International School
5. 5:14.36 – Morgan Krepp, Dallas Ursuline Academy
6. 5:19.92 – Ruth Huffman, Rockwall Christian Heritage
7. 5:20.30 – Estelle Fisher, Dallas Hockaday School
8. 5:20.49 – Katelyn Brown, Grapevine Faith Christian

Men’s 500 Yard Freestyle
1. 4:36.41 – Colin Feehery, Dallas Shelton School
2. 4:42.44 – Connor White, El Paso Cathedral
3. 4:42.45 – Christopher Seymour, The Woodlands John Cooper School
4. 4:42.95 – Reilly Gilbert, Austin St. Dominic Savio
5. 4:42.97 – Steven Kuhn, Hill Country Christian School of Austin
6. 4:43.02 – Brandon Mahan, Houston Awty International School
7. 4:46.22 – Ellis Nelson, San Antonio Christian
8. 4:47.61 – Jake Chappelear, Austin St. Stephen’s Episcopal

Women’s 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1. 1:40.38 – Houston The Kinkaid School (Howard, Hughes, Moak, Orange)
2. 1:41.27 – Tomball Concordia Lutheran (Gumina, Walko, Daubendiek, Tilley)
3. 1:41.98 – Houston St. Agnes Academy (Hibbler, Lord, Wright, Metts)
4. 1:42.11 – The Woodlands John Cooper School (Cordes, See, Ritch, Sinkovic)
5. 1:43.16 – Dallas Ursuline Academy (Perez, Polak, Hrnicek, Wongso)
6. 1:43.24 – San Antonio Incarnate Word High School (Croley, Betancourt, Croley, Sandoval)
7. 1:44.18 – Houston St. John’s School (Mathews, Farnell, Shelburne, Dotson)
8. 1:45.81 – Lutheran High School of San Antonio (Williams, Treadway, Penton, Rankin)

Men’s 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1. 1:30.84 – Dallas St. Mark’s School of Texas (Pittson, Weisberg, Newman, Li)
2. 1:30.96 – Addison Trinity Christian (Glanton, Haggard, LaGassa, Young)
3. 1:31.63 – El Paso Cathedral (Navarro, Vega, Agan, Assi)
4. 1:31.89 – Houston St. John’s School (Fullen, He, Schwartz, Spedale)
5. 1:33.69 – Austin St. Andrew’s Episcopal (Kurad, Fontenot, Kennedy, Munson)
6. 1:34.08 – Houston The Village School (Boyle, Manouriver, Tang, Nguyen)
7. 1:34.12 – Houston St. Thomas (Ortiz, Pham, Michaels, Nguyen)
8. 1:34.81 – Dallas Bishop Lynch (Smith, Weber, Baker, Weber)

Women’s 100 Yard Backstroke
1. 55.56 – Megan Morris, Dallas Ursuline Academy
2. 57.99 – Caitlin Murphy, Austin St. Dominic Savio
3. 59.66 – Megan Murphy, The Woodlands Christian Academy
4. 1:00.47 – Delany Newsome, Bellaire Episcopal
5. 1:00.52 – Maddy Sinkovic, The Woodlands John Cooper School
6. 1:00.65 – Lexi Pickens, Houston St. John’s School
7. 1:00.89 – Avery Buchanan, Fort Worth Trinity Valley School
8. 1:01.00 – Lilli Metts, Houston St. Agnes Academy

Men’s 100 Yard Backstroke
1. 48.91 – Coby Carrozza, Austin St. Stephen’s Episcopal
2. 51.91 – Elliott Jones, Cypress Christian School
3. 52.24 – Luis Reynoso, El Paso Cathedral
4. 52.31 – Colton Smith, Plano Prestonwood Christian Academy
5. 52.48 – Reilly Gilbert, Austin St. Dominic Savio
6. 52.51 – Victor Alejos, San Antonio TMI – The Episcopal School of Texas
7. 52.64 – Mac Boyle, Houston The Village School
8. 53.92 – Will Sampson, Houston St. John’s School

Women’s 100 Yard Breaststroke
1. 1:03.76 – Sophia Garrison, Waco Vanguard College Preparatory
2. 1:05.52 – Clarissa Vincent, Houston Duchesne Academy
3. 1:06.36 – Bridget Hibbler, Houston St. Agnes Academy
4. 1:08.36 – Hannah Espinosa, Austin St. Dominic Savio
5. 1:08.43 – Zelie Hughes, Houston The Kinkaid School
6. 1:08.50 – Zoe Evangelist, Dallas Shelton School
7. 1:09.34 – Ainsley Dodson, Houston St. John’s School
8. 1:09.39 – Payton Alberts, Willow Park Trinity Christian Academy

Men’s 100 Yard Breaststroke
1. 58.59 – Ben Stiles IV, San Antonio Antonian College Prep
2. 59.01 – Quinn Bunnag, Oklahoma City Casady
3. 59.06 – Jacob Thomas, Austin Veritas Academy
4. 59.08 – Deniz Atay, Fort Worth Trinity Valley School
5. 59.68 – Clay Burkhead, The Woodlands Legacy Preparatory Christian Academy
6. 59.86 – Ted Beiter, Austin St. Michael’s Catholic
7. 1:00.09 – Edward Ro, Dallas St. Mark’s School of Texas
8. 1:00.74 – Mason Swanner, Tomball Concordia Lutheran

Women’s 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1. 3:34.12 – Houston St. John’s School (Pickens, Mathews, Shelburne, Buchman)
2. 3:39.71 – Tomball Concordia Lutheran (Gumina, Walko, Daubendiek, Tilley)
3. 3:40.07 – Houston The Kinkaid School (Orange, Markovich, Howard, Orange)
4. 3:45.14 – Dallas Ursuline Academy (Krepp, Polak, Dalton, Morris)
5. 3:45.26 – Dallas Hockaday School (Tchoukaleff, Fisher, Isom, Salopek)
6. 3:51.32 – Houston St. Agnes Academy (Kurka, Buckalew, Lord, Conde)
7. 3:53.50 – Houston St. Thomas Episcopal (McLean, Kurie, Lane, Schwartz)
8. 3:55.22 – Grapevine Faith Christian (Brown, Schmidt, Fischer, Asselta)

Men’s 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1. 3:12.40 – The Woodlands John Cooper School (Wolford, Pradeepkumar, Staebel, Seymour)
2. 3:15.82 – Dallas St. Mark’s School of Texas (Newman, Li, Ro, Hurst)
3. 3:16.53 – El Paso Cathedral (Navarro, Armenta, White, Reynoso)
4. 3:16.92 – Austin St. Stephen’s Episcopal (Carrozza, Baeza, Chappelear, Carrozza)
5. 3:17.38 – Houston St. John’s School (Sampson, Wang, Schwartz, He)
6. 3:20.76 – Houston St. Thomas (Ortiz, Williams, Lenz, Zetka)
7. 3:24.40 – Tomball Concordia Lutheran (Shine, Hevle, Kiel, Swanner)
8. 3:25.52 – San Antonio Antonian College Prep (Rosas, San Miguel, Field, Stiles IV)

BOYS
60 – El Paso Cathedral
58 – Dallas St. Mark’s School of Texas
56 – The Woodlands John Cooper School
45 – Houston St. John’s School
42 – Austin St. Stephen’s Episcopal
26 – Addison Trinity Christian
21 – Tomball Concordia Lutheran
20 – San Antonio Antonian College Prep
18 – Regents School of Austin
15 – Plano John Paul II
14 – Austin St. Andrew’s Episcopal
14 – Dallas Parish Episcopal School
14 – Houston St.Thomas
14 – San Antonio TMI – The Episcopal School of Texas
11 – Hill Country Christian School of Austin
9 – Austin St. Dominic Savio
9 – Dallas Shelton School
9 – Plano Prestonwood Christian Academy
8 – Cypress Christian School
8 – Fort Worth Trinity Valley School
8 – Houston Awty International School
8 – Houston The Village School
7 – Oklahoma City Casady
6 – Austin Veritas Academy
6 – San Antonio Christian School
5 – The Woodlands Legacy Prepatatory Christian Academy
3 – Austin St. Michael’s Catholic
2 – Dallas Bishop Lynch
2 – Sugar Land Logos Preparatory Academy

GIRLS
81 – Dallas Ursuline Academy
72 – Houston St. John’s School
60 – Tomball Concordia Lutheran
59 – Houston The Kinkaid School
40 – Houston St. Agnes Academy
29 – Austin St. Dominic Savio
27 – Dallas Hockaday School
24 – The Woodlands John Cooper School
18 – Waco Vanguard College Preparatory
11 – Houston Duchesne Academy
9 – Bellaire Episcopal High School
9 – Houston Second Baptist School
9 – San Antonio Incarnate Word High School
9 – The Woodlands Christian Academy
8 – Dallas Shelton School
8 – Lutheran High School of San Antonio
8 – Rockwall Christian Heritage
7 – Austin Brentwood Christian
5 – Houston Awty International School
4 – Houston St. Thomas Episcopal
3 – Dallas Greenhill School
3 – Fort Worth Nolan
3 – Grapevine Faith Christian
3 – Plano John Paul II
2 – Flower Mound Coram Deo Academy
2 – Fort Worth Trinity Valley School
2 – Midland Christian School
1 – Arlington Pantego Christian
1 – Dallas Bishop Lynch
1 – Willow Park Trinity Christian Academy

Comments are closed.