2018 Texas Non-UIL Schools XC State Champions

Texas Association of Private and Parochial Schools (TAPPS)
Monday, October 29, 2018 – Cottonwood Creek GC, Waco

Boys – Team
6A – San Antonio Antonian College Prep (75)
5A – San Antonio Christian School (60)
4A – The Woodlands Christian Academy (37)
3A – Dallas The Covenant School (31)
2A – Lubbock Southcrest Christian (76)
1A – Weatherford Christian School (66)

Boys – Individual
6A – 16:20.6, Brandon Seagraves, Sr., El Paso Cathedral High School (143)
5A – 15:55.9, Carter Cheeseman, Sr., Fort Worth Christian (194)
4A – 17:14.3, Habtamu Geta, Sr., League City Bay Area Christian (151)
3A – 17:53.2, Ernest Bogart, Sr., Round Rock Concordia High School (99)
2A – 16:37.8, Abraham Avila-Martinez, Jr., Austin San Juan Diego Catholic (96)
1A – 17:07.7, Colby Sandoval, So., Lubbock Christ The King Cathedral (127)

Girls – Team
6A – Houston St. Agnes Academy (20)
5A – Austin St. Michael’s Catholic (36)
4A – The Woodlands Christian Academy (22)
3A – Dallas The Covenant School (36)
2A – Shiner St. Paul Catholic (33)
1A – Conroe Lifestyle Christian (58)

Girls – Individual
6A – 12:08.5, Jackie Cruz, Sr., Houston St. Agnes Academy (123)
5A – 12:15.2, Reagan High, Fr., Fort Worth Southwest Christian (179)
4A – 12:35.7, Ellie Catron, Jr., The Woodlands Christian Academy (93)
3A – 12:53.0, Madison Brown, Sr., Round Rock Christian Academy (82)
2A – 13:09.2, Julianna Davis, Fr., Shiner St. Paul Catholic (94)
1A – 12:40.8, Brianna Gallaher, Sr., Faith Academy of Bellville (61)

Southwest Preparatory Conference (SPC)
Saturday, November 10, 2018 – Norbuck Park, Dallas

Boys – Team
Boys – Individual
Girls – Team
Girls – Individual

Texas Christian Athletic Fellowship (TCAF)
Monday, October 22, 2018 – The BUFF, Haltom City

Boys – Team
Westlake Academy (21)

Boys – Individual
17:30.88, Cooper Cawthra, Jr., Westlake Academy (82)

Girls – Team
Weatherford Victory Baptist Academy (17)

Girls – Individual
13:58.05, Kayla Martinez, Fr., White Settlement High Point Academy (47)

Texas Association of Independent Athletic Organizations (TAIAO)
Saturday, October 27, 2018 – The BUFF, Haltom City

Boys – Team
Austin Griffin School (36)

Boys – Individual
17:38.95, James Puckett, Sr., THESA Riders (60)

Girls – Team (3,330 meters)
Corinth Classical Academy (21)

Girls – Individual
15:52.83, Katherine Gann, Fr., THESA Riders (27)

Texas Homeschool High School State Cross Country Championships
Saturday, October 20, 2018 – Watts Cross Country Courge, College Station

Boys – Team
Austin Champions Homeschool (29)

Boys – Individual
16:40, Elijah Bennett, Jr., Aggieland Home School (39)

Girls – Team
San Antonio FEAST Home School (17)

Girls – Individual
11:37, Emma Heslop, So., San Antonio FEAST Home School (29)

Texas Charter School Academic & Athletic League (TCSAAL)
Saturday, October 27, 2018 – Blue Hole Park, Wimberly

Boys – Team
Lewisville Founders Classical Academy (60)

Boys – Individual
16:43.5, Gerardo Munoz, Jr., Pharr IDEA College Prep (89)

Girls – Team
Lewisville Founders Classical Academy (21)

Girls – Individual
11:56.3, Alyssa Harris, So., Lewisville Founders Classical Academy (80)

Texas Christian Athletic League (T-CAL)
Friday, November 2, 2018 – Grace Academy, Georgetown

Boys – Team
2A/3A – San Antonio St. Anthony Catholic (15)
1A – Georgetown Grace Academy (30)

Boys – Individual
2A/3A – 17:21.1, Armando Villareal, Sr., San Antonio St. Anthony Catholic (11)
1A – 17:50.1, Garrett Oehlert, Sr., Longview East Texas Christian (26)

Girls – Team
2A/3A – San Antonio St. Anthony Catholic (15)
1A – 15:16.6, Karina Trevino, Sr., San Antonio St. Anthony Catholic (5)

Girls – Individual
2A/3A – Georgetown Grace Academy (15)
1A – 13:12.1, Makenzie Brinkoeter, Fr., Georgetown Grace Academy (13)

Houston Charter Athletics League (HCAL)
Saturday, October 20, 2018 – Willow Waterhole Greenspace, Houston

Boys – Team
Houston YES Prep Gulfton (19)

Boys – Individual
17:14.6, Horacio Espinoza, So., Houston KIPP Generations Collegiate (52)

Girls – Team
Houston YES Prep Southeast (47)

Girls – Individual
13:49.5, Naomi Rivas, sr., Houston YES Prep East End (47)