2018 TAPPS Fall Soccer All-State Teams

First Team
Braeden Richter, Round Rock Concordia High School, Sr., Defense
Jaewong Lee, Kingsville Presbyterian Pan American School, Sr., Keeper
James Jolly, Round Rock Concordia High School, Sr., Offense
Jordan Jolly, Round Rock Concordia High School, Sr., Midfield
Knox Fairley, Nacogdoches Regents Academy, Jr., Defense
Marcos Uc, Kingsville Presbyterian Pan American School, Sr., Defense
Ofek Reef, Dallas Yavneh Academy of Dallas, Sr., Defense
Omar Ortiz, Kingsville Presbyterian Pan American School, Sr., Offense
Oscar Chaidez, Kingsville Presbyterian Pan American School, So., Midfield
Owen Fairley, Nacogdoches Regents Academy, Fr., Midfield
Sammy Nurko, Dallas Yavneh Academy of Dallas, Sr., Midfield
Sasha Pelletier, Dallas International School, Sr., Offense
Thor Anderson, Nacogdoches Regents Academy, Sr., Offense
Will Furniss, Nacogdoches Regents Academy, Fr., Keeper

Second Team
Anabelle Terrell, Nacogdoches Regents Academy, Sr., Midfield
Caleb Johnson, Round Rock Concordia High School, Sr., Midfield
Isaiah Gomez, San Antonio Legacy Christian Academy, Jr., Defense
Jacob Baker, Longview Christian School, Jr., Keeper
Jacob Owen, Fort Worth Bethesda Christian School, Jr., Defense
James Vermillion, Nacogdoches Regents Academy, Jr., Offense
Jared Notelovitz, Dallas Yavneh Academy of Dallas, Sr., Keeper
Joshua Hatch, Longview Christian School, Jr., Defense
Kevin Kake, San Antonio Legacy Christian Academy, Sr., Midfield
Kyle Matthiesen, Longview Christian School, Jr., Offense
Luis Samuel Martinez, Brownsville First Baptist School, Sr., Offense
Max Benson, Longview Christian School, Sr., Midfield
Remy Meistre, Dallas International School, Sr., Defense
Ryan Pinto, Round Rock Concordia High School, So., Offense

Honorable Mention
Aaron Wagnitz, Sherman Texoma Christian School, Sr., Midfield
Adrian Masso, Brownsville First Baptist School, Sr., Defense
Alvaro Barrios-Garcia, Kingsville Presbyterian Pan American School, Sr., Offense
Andrew Ward, Dallas International School, So., Keeper
Benjamin Kubicek, Longview St Mary’s Catholic School, Jr., Defense
Carlos Galvan, Kingsville Presbyterian Pan American School, Jr., Defense
Caroline Lucas, Dallas The Westwood School, Sr., Midfield
David Wenthe, San Antonio Lutheran High School, Jr., Defense
Diego Anzaldua, McAllen South Texas Christian Academy, Jr., Midfield
Ethan Maller, San Antonio Lutheran High School, Sr., Offense
Jose Angel Montero Zabaleta, McAllen South Texas Christian Academy, So., Offense
Luis Lopez-Ariceaga, Brownsville First Baptist School, So., Midfield
Mauricio Valenzuela, Brownsville First Baptist School, Jr., Keeper
Max Weinstein, Dallas Yavneh Academy of Dallas, Sr., Offense

Source:  Texas Association of Private and Parochial Schools, tapps.biz
Link:  https://tapps.biz/wp-content/uploads/2018/10/FS-All-State-18-19.pdf