2018 TAPPS Division V Composite Football Schedule

Thursday, August 30
Carrollton Prince of Peace School vs. Tyler All Saints Episcopal at Grace Community School, Tyler, 7:00 p.m.

Friday, August 31
Florence at Austin St. Dominic Savio, 7:00 p.m.
Houston Lutheran North at Houston The Village School, 7:00 p.m.
Houston Pro Vision at Beaumont Kelly, 7:00 p.m.
League City Bay Area Christian at Katy St. John XXIII, 7:00 p.m.
Newman International Academy at Irving The Highlands School, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio Cornerstone Christian at San Antonio Saint Mary’s Hall,
San Antonio TMI-Episcopal at San Antonio St. Gerard, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, September 7
Austin St. Dominic Savio at San Antonio Cornerstone Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Beaumont Kelly at Beaumont Legacy Christian, 7:00 p.m.
Houston The Village School at Houston Northland Christian, 6:00 p.m.
Irving The Highlands School at Red Oak Ovilla Christian, 6:00 p.m.
San Antonio Saint Mary’s Hall at Geneva School of Boerne, 7:30 p.m.
San Marcos Academy at San Antonio TMI-Episcopal, 7:30 p.m.
Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian Academy at Katy St. John XXIII, 7:00 p.m.
Tyler All Saints Episcopal at Hawkins, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, September 14
Austin St. Dominic Savio at Austin Texas School for the Deaf, 7:00 p.m.
Campbell at Tyler All Saints Episcopal, 7:30 p.m.
Center Point at San Antonio TMI-Episcopal, 2:00 p.m.
Houston The Village School at Houston Christian, 7:00 p.m.
Irving The Highlands School, idle
Katy St. John XXIII at Houston Westbury Christian, 7:00 p.m.
San Antonio Saint Mary’s Hall, idle
Tarkington at Beaumont Kelly, 7:00 p.m.

Friday, September 21
Austin St. Dominic Savio at Spring Frassati Catholic, 7:00 p.m.
Beaumont Kelly at Kountze, 7:30 p.m.
Irving The Highlands School at Fellowship Academy of Kennedale, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio Saint Mary’s Hall at Poteet, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio TMI-Episcopal at Austin Brentwood Christian, 7:00 p.m.
Spring Legacy the School of Sports Sciences at Houston The Village School, 6:00 p.m.
Tyler All Saints Episcopal at Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit, 7:30 p.m.
Wallis Brazos Consolidated at Katy St. John XXIII, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, September 28
Austin St. Dominic Savio, idle
Beaumont Kelly at Cypress Christian School, 7:00 p.m.
Comfort at San Antonio Saint Mary’s Hall, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas The Covenant School at Irving The Highlands School, 7:30 p.m.
Houston Lutheran North at Katy St. John XXIII, 7:00 p.m.
Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian Academy at Houston The Village School, 6:00 p.m.
Tyler All Saints Episcopal at Dallas A+ Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, September 29
San Antonio TMI-Episcopal at D’Hanis, 7:00 p.m.

Friday, October 5
Austin Brentwood Christian at Austin St. Dominic Savio, 7:00 p.m.
Campbell at Irving The Highlands School, 7:30 p.m.
Cushing at Tyler All Saints Episcopal, 7:30 p.m.
Deweyville at Beaumont Kelly, 7:30 p.m.
Houston The Village School at Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit, 7:00 p.m.
Katy St. John XXIII at Cameron Yoe, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio Saint Mary’s Hall at San Antonio TMI-Episcopal, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, October 12
Beaumont Kelly, idle
Hallettsville Sacred Heart at San Antonio TMI-Episcopal, 7:30 p.m.
Houston The Village School at Tyler All Saints Episcopal School, 6:00 p.m.
Irving The Highlands School at Temple Central Texas Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Katy St. John XXIII at Austin St. Dominic Savio, 7:00 p.m.
San Antonio Saint Mary’s Hall at Austin St. Michael’s Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, October 19
Beaumont Kelly at Katy St. John XXIII, 7:00 p.m.
Cedar Hill DasCHE at Irving The Highlands School, 7:30 p.m.
Houston The Village School, idle
San Antonio Brooks Academy at San Antonio TMI-Episcopal, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio Saint Mary’s Hall, idle
Tyler All Saints Episcopal, idle

Saturday, October 20
Austin St. Dominic Savio vs. El Paso Cathedral, site TBA, 1:00 p.m.

Friday, October 26
El Paso Cathedral at San Antonio Saint Mary’s Hall, TBA
Houston The Village School at Beaumont Kelly, 7:00 p.m.
Irving The Highlands School, idle
San Antonio TMI-Episcopal at Austin St. Dominic Savio, 7:00 p.m.
Tyler All Saints Episcopal at Katy St. John XXIII, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, November 2
Beaumont Kelly at Tyler All Saints Episcopal, 7:30 p.m.
El Paso Cathedral vs. San Antonio TMI-Episcopal, site TBA, 7:00 p.m.
Irving The Highlands School, idle
Katy St. John XXIII at Houston The Village School, 6:00 p.m.
San Antonio Saint Mary’s Hall at Austin St. Dominic Savio, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, November 9
Austin St. Dominic Savio, idle
Beaumont Kelly, idle
Houston The Village School, idle
Irving The Highlands School, idle
Katy St. John XXIII, idle
San Antonio Saint Mary’s Hall, idle
San Antonio TMI-Episcopal, idle
Tyler All Saints Episcopal, idle

Comments are closed.