2018 TAPPS Division I Composite Football Schedule

Friday, August 31
Argyle Liberty Christian at Melissa, 7:00 p.m.
Dallas Bishop Dunne at Shreveport (La.) Evangel Christian Academy, 7:00 p.m.
Dallas Bishop Lynch at Cedar Hill Trinity Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas Parish Episcopal School at Willow Park Trinity Christian Academy, 7:00 p.m.
El Paso Cathedral, idle
El Paso Chapin at Midland Christian School, 7:30 p.m.
Episcopal School of Dallas at Addison Trinity Christian, 7:00 p.m.
Houston Kinkaid School at Fort Worth Nolan Catholic, TBA
Houston St. John’s School at Tomball Concordia Lutheran, 7:30 p.m.
Houston St. Pius X at Beaumont United, 7:00 p.m.
Houston St. Thomas vs. Houston Strake Jesuit at NRG Stadium, Houston, 8:00 p.m.
Krum at Plano John Paul II, 7:30 p.m.
Plano Prestonwood Christian at Wylie, 7:00 p.m.
San Antonio Antonian at Seguin, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio Central Catholic at San Antonio Christian School, 7:30 p.m.
Seattle (Wash.) Garfield at Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal, 7:00 p.m.

Thursday, September 6
Dallas Bishop Lynch vs. New Orleans (La.) John Curtis Christian at Independence Bowl, Shreveport, LA, 6:00 p.m.

Friday, September 7
Addison Trinity Christian at China Spring, 7:30 p.m.
Celina at Argyle Liberty Christian, 7:00 p.m.
Dallas Parish Episcopal School at Episcopal School of Dallas, 7:30 p.m.
El Paso Cathedral at Trinity School of Midland, 7:00 p.m.
Fort Worth Nolan Catholic at Burkburnett, TBA
Great Atlanta (Ga.) Christian at Plano Prestonwood Christian, 7:00 p.m.
Houston St. Thomas at Needville, 7:00 p.m.
La Marque at Houston St. Pius X, 7:30 p.m.
Midland Christian School at El Paso Americas, TBA
Plano John Paul II at Bullard Brook Hill School, 7:30 p.m.
Regents School of Austin at Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal, 7:00 p.m.
San Antonio Sam Houston at San Antonio Antonian, 7:30 p.m.
Tomball Concordia Lutheran at Houston Lutheran South Academy, 7:00 p.m.

Saturday, September 8
Dallas Bishop Dunne vs. Shreveport (La.) Byrd at Independence Bowl, Shreveport, 7:00 p.m.
Holy Cross of San Antonio vs. San Antonio Central Catholic, Location TBA, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, September 14
Brock at Argyle Liberty Christian, 7:30 p.m.
El Paso Cathedral at San Elizario, 7:00 p.m.
Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal at Cedar Hill Trinity Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Fort Worth Nolan Catholic at Celina, TBA
Frisco Centennial at Dallas Bishop Lynch, 7:30 p.m.
Houston Kinkaid School at Houston St. Thomas, 7:00 p.m.
Houston St. Pius X at Bellaire Episcopal, 7:00 p.m.
Mesquite Dallas Christian at Plano John Paul II, 7:30 p.m.
Plano Prestonwood Christian at Addison Trinity Christian, 7:00 p.m.
Seguin at San Antonio Central Catholic (Benson Stadium), 7:30 p.m.
Tomball Concordia Lutheran at Houston Second Baptist, 7:30 p.m.
Tyler Grace Community School at Dallas Parish Episcopal School, 7:30 p.m.
Wall at Midland Christian School, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, September 15
DeSoto at Dallas Bishop Dunne, 4:00 p.m.
San Antonio Antonian at San Antonio Lee, 7:00 p.m.

Friday, September 21
Addison Trinity Christian at Mesquite Dallas Christian, TBA
Argyle Liberty Christian at Plano Prestonwood Christian, 7:00 p.m.
Dallas Bishop Dunne, idle
Dallas Bishop Lynch at Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt, 7:30 p.m.
El Paso Cathedral at Fabens, 7:00 p.m.
Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal, idle
Fort Worth Eastern Hills at Fort Worth Nolan Catholic, TBA
Fort Worth Southwest Christian at Dallas Parish Episcopal School, 7:30 p.m.
Holy Cross of San Antonio at San Antonio Antonian, 7:30 p.m.
Houston St. Thomas at Stafford, 7:00 p.m.
Lumberton at Tomball Concordia Lutheran, 7:30 p.m.
Manor at Houston St. Pius X, 7:30 p.m.
Midland Christian School at Monahans, 7:30 p.m.
Plano John Paul II at Frisco Legacy Christian Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Regents School of Austin at San Antonio Central Catholic (Benson Stadium), 7:30 p.m.

Friday, September 28
Argyle Liberty Christian at China Spring, 7:00 p.m.
Beeville Jones at San Antonio Antonian, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas Lincoln at Fort Worth Nolan Catholic, TBA
Dallas Parish Episcopal School at Addison Trinity Christian, 7:00 p.m.
El Paso Riverside at El Paso Cathedral, 7:00 p.m.
Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal at Dallas Bishop Dunne, 7:00 p.m.
Hollywood (Fla.) West Park Preparatory at Dallas Bishop Lynch, 7:30 p.m.
Houston St. Pius X at Plano Prestonwood Christian, 7:00 p.m.
Houston St. Thomas at Cedar Hill Trinity Christian, 7:00 p.m.
McKinney Christian Academy at Plano John Paul II, 7:30 p.m.
Midland Christian School at Fort Worth Christian, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio Central Catholic at Devine, 7:30 p.m.
Tomball Concordia Lutheran at Huffman Hargrave, 7:00 p.m.

Thursday, October 4
Austin Hyde Park at Argyle Liberty Christian, 7:00 p.m.

Friday, October 5
Boerne at San Antonio Antonian, 7:30 p.m.
China Spring at Houston St. Thomas, 7:00 p.m.
Dallas Bishop Dunne at Houston St. Pius X, 8:00 p.m.
Fort Worth Christian at Dallas Parish Episcopal School, 7:00 p.m.
Fort Worth Nolan Catholic at Dallas Bishop Lynch, 7:30 p.m.
Houston Kinkaid School at Tomball Concordia Lutheran, 7:00 p.m.
Kermit at Midland Christian School, 7:30 p.m.
Plano John Paul II at Addison Trinity Christian, 7:00 p.m.
Plano Prestonwood Christian at Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal, 7:00 p.m.
Roswell (N.M.) at El Paso Cathedral, 7:00 p.m.
San Antonio Central Catholic at Beeville Jones, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, October 12
Dallas Bishop Lynch, idle
Dallas Parish Episcopal School at Dallas Bishop Dunne, 7:00 p.m.
El Paso Catherdal at Chaparral (N.M.), 7:00 p.m.
Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal, idle
Fort Worth Nolan Catholic at Argyle Liberty Christian, 7:00 p.m.
Houston St. Pius X at San Antonio Central Catholic (Benson Stadium), 7:00 p.m.
Houston St. Thomas at Tomball Concordia Lutheran, 7:00 p.m.
Midland Christian School at Addison Trinity Christian, 7:00 p.m.
Plano John Paul II at Plano Prestonwood Christian, 7:00 p.m.
San Antonio Antonian, idle

Friday, October 19
Addison Trinity Christian at Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal, 7:00 p.m.
Argyle Liberty Christian at Midland Christian School, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas Bishop Dunne at Plano John Paul II, 7:00 p.m.
Dallas Bishop Lynch at Dallas Parish Episcopal School, 7:00 p.m.
Fort Worth Nolan Catholic, idle
Plano Prestonwood Christian, idle
San Antonio Antonian at Houston St. Thomas, 7:00 p.m.
San Antonio Central Catholic, idle
Tomball Concordia Lutheran at Houston St. Pius X, 7:00 p.m.

Saturday, October 20
Austin St. Dominic Savio vs. El Paso Cathedral, site TBA, 1:00 p.m.

Friday, October 26
Addison Trinity Christian, idle
Dallas Bishop Lynch at Dallas Bishop Dunne, 7:00 p.m.
El Paso Cathedral at San Antonio Saint Mary’s Hall, TBA
Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal at Argyle Liberty Christian, 7:00 p.m.
Houston St. Pius X, idle
Houston St. Thomas at San Antonio Central Catholic (Benson Stadium), 7:00 p.m.
Midland Christian School at Fort Worth Nolan Catholic, 7:00 p.m.
Plano John Paul II, idle
Plano Prestonwood Christian at Dallas Parish Episcopal School, 7:00 p.m.
Tomball Concordia Lutheran at San Antonio Antonian, 7:00 p.m.

Friday, November 2
Argyle Liberty Christian at Addison Trinity Christian, 7:00 p.m.
Dallas Bishop Dunne, idle
Dallas Parish Episcopal School at Plano John Paul II, 7:00 p.m.
El Paso Catherdral at San Antonio TMI-Episcopal, 7:00 p.m.
Fort Worth Nolan Catholic at Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal, 7:00 p.m.
Houston St. Thomas, idle
Midland Christian School, idle
Plano Prestonwood Christian at Dallas Bishop Lynch, 7:00 p.m.
San Antonio Antonian at Houston St. Pius X, 7:00 p.m.
San Antonio Central Catholic at Tomball Concordia Lutheran, 7:00 p.m.

Friday, November 9
Addison Trinity Christian at Fort Worth Nolan Catholic, TBA
Argyle Liberty Christian, idle
Dallas Bishop Dunne at Plano Prestonwood Christian, 7:00 p.m.
Dallas Parish Episcopal School, idle
El Paso Cathedral, idle
Houston St. Pius X at Houston St. Thomas, 7:00 p.m.
Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal at Midland Christian School, 7:00 p.m.
Plano John Paul II at Dallas Bishop Lynch, 7:00 p.m.
San Antonio Central Catholic at San Antonio Antonian, 7:30 p.m.
Tomball Concordia Lutheran, idle

Comments are closed.