2017 TAPPS Week 5 FB Rankings: How They Fared?

2017 TAPPS Krossover Week 5 Football Coaches Rankings
Released by Texas Association of Private and Parochial Schools (TAPPS)
Tuesday, September 26, 2017

11-Man Division I
1. Dallas Bishop Lynch (4-0), defeated Dallas Bishop Dunne, 51-10.
2. Houston St. Pius X (4-0), defeated Bryan Rudder, 49-0.
3. Dallas Bishop Dunne (1-2), lost to Dallas Bishop Lynch, 51-10.
4. Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal (4-0), idle.
5. Plano Prestonwood Christian Academy (3-1), defeated Argyle Liberty Christian, 14-0.
6. Argyle Liberty Christian (2-2), lost to Plano Prestonwood Christian, 14-0.
7. Tomball Concordia Lutheran (4-0), defeated Brookshire-Royal, 48-14.
8. Dallas Parish Episcopal School (2-2), lost to Fort Worth Nolan, 45-14.
9. San Antonio Central Catholic (5-0), defeated Eagle Pass Winn, 22-6.
10. Houston St. Thomas (0-3), lost to Bellaire Episcopal, 38-24.

11-Man Division II
1. Midland Christian (4-1), defeated Alvin Shadow Creek, 36-24.
2. Cedar Hill Trinity Christian (3-1), idle.
3. Dallas Christian School (4-0), defeated Tyler Grace Community School, 35-17.
4. Grapevine Faith Christian (2-2), idle.
5. Fort Worth Christian (4-1), defeated Whitesboro, 55-10.
6. Regents School of Austin (5-0), defeated Austin St. Michael’s Catholic, 40-0.
7. Holy Cross of San Antonio (4-1), defeated San Antonio Saint Mary’s Hall, 28-10.
8. Tyler Bishop Gorman (5-0), defeated Carrollton Prince of Peace Christian, 49-16.
9. Tyler Grace Community School (1-4), lost to Dallas Christian School, 35-17.
10. Houston Second Baptist (1-3), defeated Katy St. John XXIII, 42-0.

11-Man Division III
1. Shiner St. Paul (4-0), defeated Austin Brentwood Christian, 20-14.
2. Houston Cypress Christian (3-1), defeated Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy, 48-8.
3. Waco Reicher Catholic (3-2), lost to Tolar, 47-10.
4. Lubbock Christian (4-1), defeated Lubbock Trinity Christian, 31-17.
5. Willow Park Trinity Christian Academy (5-0), defeated Fort Worth Lake Country Christian, 48-12.
6. Colleyville Covenant Christian (2-2), defeated Frisco Legacy Christian Academy, 22-16.
7. Dallas Shelton School (4-0), defeated Arlington Grace Prep, 25-10.
8. Flower Mount Coram Deo Academy (4-1), defeated McKinney Christian Academy, 40-7.
9. McKinney Christian Academy (2-3), lost to Flower Mound Coram Deo Academy, 40-7.
10. Arlington Grace Preparatory (0-4), lost to Dallas Shelton School, 25-10.

6-Man Division I
1. Austin Veritas Academy (2-3), lost to Stephenville Faith, 54-36.
2. Waco Vanguard Preparatory (5-0), defeated Temple Holy Trinity Catholic, 75-42.
3. Watauga Harvest Christian (3-1), lost to Westlake Academy, 60-16.
4. Dallas Lutheran School (5-0), won by forfeit to Irving Universal Academy, 1-0.
5. Abilene Christian High School (5-0), defeated Red Oak Ovilla Christian, 58-0.
6. Houston Emery-Weiner School (1-3), lost to High Island, 70-68.
7. Dallas Lakehill Prep (4-1), lost to Arlington St. Paul Prep, 52-26.
8. Amarillo San Jacinto Christian Academy (3-2), defeated Amarillo Holy Cross, 43-0.
9. San Antonio Christian School at Castle Hills (3-2), defeated Nueces Canyon, 58-54.
10. Hill Country Christian School of Austin (1-4), lost to San Marcos Hill Country Christian, 60-44.

6-Man Division II
1. San Marcos Hill Country Christian (4-1), defeated Hill Country Christian School of Austin, 60-44.
2. New Braunfels Christian Academy (4-1), defeated Bulverde Bracken Christian, 61-28.
3. Fredericksburg Heritage Christian (4-1), lost to Medina, 37-16.
4. Waco Live Oak Classical (1-3), lost to Calvert, 65-20.
5. Seguin Lifegate Christian (3-1), defeated Austin Royals, 63-54.
6. Bulverde Bracken Christian (2-2), lost to New Braunfels Christian Academy, 61-28.
7. Conroe Covenant Christian (3-1), defeated Huntsville Alpha Omega Academy, 42-27.
8. Baytown Christian Academy (2-1), defeated Alvin Living Stones Christian, 52-6.
9. Temple Holy Trinity Catholic (3-2), lost to Waco Vanguard Preparatory, 75-42.
10. Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian (3-1), lost to Katy Faith West Academy, 86-46.