2017 Signing Day Recap

FOOTBALL
Juac Angoi – Grambling (Bishop Lynch)
Alec Austin – Drake (Nolan)
Shane Beck – Abilene Christian (Shelton)
JB Bowman – Oklahoma Baptist (Addison TCA)
Cole Brandt – Kenyon (Grapevine Faith)
Ethan Buis – UNW-St. Paul (Fort Bend Christian)
Liam Bunnell – Sam Houston St (Second Baptist)
Denver Bush – Rhodes College (FW All Saints)
Perry Carter – UL Monroe (St. Pius X)
Donny Carty – Dartmouth (Episcopal School of Dallas)
Xavier Chiovera – Ohio Northern (Prince of Peace) **
Raymond Clayborn – Texas Southern (St. Pius X)
Armani Crosby – West Texas A&M (Fort Bend Christian)
Max Cummins – Texas (FW ALL Saints)
Fielding David – Wheaton College (Second Baptist)
Gavin Geib – Penn (Bellaire Episcopal)
Derrick Johnson – Evangel College (Cedar Hill Trinity Christian)
Dylan Johnson – Henderson State (St. Pius X)
Cole Lewis – Colorado School of Mines (Grapevine Faith)
Jake LeVrier – Texas Tech (Bellaire Episcopal)
Walker Little – Stanford (Bellaire Episcopal)
Jermaine Mask – SWOSU (Bishop Lynch)
Cooper McCaw – Liberty (Grapevine Faith)
Luke McCleery – Army (Grapevine Faith)
Austin Miller – Howard Payne (Dallas First Baptist)
Jaire Moore – Southern Arkansas (Bishop Lynch)
Joshua Murray – Texas Southern (St. Pius X)
Matthew Mussalli – Rhodes College (John Cooper)
Kenny Nelson – Missouri State (Addison TCA)
Cameron O’Donnell – Wayland Baptist (Lubbock Trinity Christian)
Brandt Peterson – Rice (Hyde Park)
Arton Payne – West Texas A&M (St. Pius X)
Blake Ray – Southwestern (Midland Christian)
Patrick Ravelo – Saint Mary (Nolan)
Quinn Revere – Lafayette College (McKinney Christian)
R.J. Reynolds – Air Force (Grapevine Faith)
Christian Shelmire – Southern Nazarene (Lutheran South)
Brooks Talkington – Northern Colorado (Liberty Christian)
Nate Tribon – TAMU-Commerce (Prestonwood)
Olan Vining – UMHB (St. Anthony)
Brant Walker – Wayland (Plainview Christian)
Seth Washington – Tennessee (Episcopal School of Dallas)
Brodrick Watson – Northern Colorado (Bishop Lynch)
Bracy Webb – Air Force (St. Pius X)
Marvin Wilson – Florida State (Bellaire Episcopal)
Cade Wolfe – Tarleton (Midland Christian)
Bradley Wong – Benedictine (Nolan)
Keyshawn Wyatt – Southwestern College (Grapevine Faith)
Cole Yeatts – Abilene Christian (Addison TCA)

Lacrosse
Hudson Bearden – Jacksonville (FW All Saints)
Carson Copeland – Northwestern (St. Johns) **
Kate Copeland – Northwestern (St. Johns) **
Paxton Marks – Ohio State (Episcopal School of Dallas) **
Nakeie Montgomery – Duke (Episcopal School of Dallas) **
Charlotte North – Duke (Episcopal School of Dallas) **
Casey Wasserman – Towson (Grapevine Faith) **

Field Hockey
Corynne Hammit – Davidson (FW All Saints)
Sarah Grace Ritter – Kent State (St. Johns) **

Baseball
Cade Acrey – Lubbock Christian (Lubbock Christian)
Nathan Artt – Grayson College (Liberty Christian)
Shane Baz – TCU (Concordia Lutheran) **
Aaron Bly – Lubbock Christian (Lubbock Christian)
Logan Britt – Texas A&M (FW All Saints) **
Trei Cruz – Rice (Bellaire Episcopal) **
Bobby Finnie – McGill (John Cooper)
Turner Gauntt -Texas (Bellaire Episcopal) **
Joe Gobillot – Vanderbilt (St. Johns)
Jacob Grzebinski – Georgetown (Emery Weiner)
Heath Hays – Midland College (Lubbock Christian)
Zach Heaton – Dallas Baptist (Second Baptist) **
Bennett Inoff – Texas (Bellaire Episcopal) **
Vince Ippoliti – Sam Houston State (Houston Christian) **
Blake Thistlewaite – Howard College (Houston Christian) **

Softball
Serenity Healy – Arkansas Tech (Nolan)
Reagan Oliver – Southern Nazarene (Rockwall Heritage)
Brooke Malia – Sam Houston State (Houston Christian) **
Ciera Matrinez – Our Lady of the Lake (St. Anthony)
Tarin Taylor – Kansas (Antonian) **
Emily Villareal – Texas Southern (Nolan)

Basketball
Marissa Banfield – SFA (Westbury Christian)
Brooke Bradley – Incarnate Word (Bishop Lynch) **
Sydney Dixon – U. of Dallas (St. Michaels)
Ashton Duncan – Lubbock Christian (Lubbock Trinity Christian) **
Morgan Hinds – SFA (Bishop Lynch) **
Briana Kipp – Illinois State (Bishop Lynch) **
Doc Nelson – Weber State (Bellaire Episcopal) **
Matthew Nicholas – Texas State (New Braunfels Christian) **
Jake Phillips – Air Force (Lake Country Christian) **
Gabrielle Rogers – William and Mary (Bishop Lynch) **
Karly Sanchez – Presentation College (Plainview Christian)
Markus Vallien – St. Francis (St. Pius X)
AJ Walker – Air Force (Saint Marys Hall) **

Golf
Lauren Campagna – UT-Dallas (Bishop Lynch)
Macy Holliday – Ole Miss (Addison TCA) **
Mark Reppe – Baylor (Episcopal School of Dallas) **
Bryce Waters – Odessa College (Midland Christian)
Conally Webb – Union (Rockwall Heritage)

Volleyball
Berklie Baker – TCU (Addison TCA) **
Jasmine Chambers – Alcorn State (Lake Country Christian) **
Gianna Fontana – Ave Maria Univ. (Bryan St. Joseph)
Taylor Glover – John Brown (Nolan)
Barrett Guttell – Ole Miss (St. Andrews) **
Kenzie Pullen – Abilene Christian (Midland Christian)
Lexie Ralls – Baylor (Lubbock Trinity Christian) **
Stori Sloan – Blinn (Victoria St. Joseph)
Samantha Snyder – Ouchita Baptist (Prestonwood) **
Sarah Wall – Lubbock Christian (Lubbock Trinity Christian) **
Kayley Wood – St. Johns (John Cooper) **

Soccer
Hannah Allred – SMU (Nolan)
Seth Castillo – Schreiner (Bryan St. Joseph)
Maddie Dorsett – Texas (Prestonwood)
Madeleine Espy – Centre College (Saint Marys Hall) **
Brennan Flynn – St. Edwards (Nolan)
Z Kante – Brown (Liberty Christian)
Abigail Janszen – Xavier (Concordia Lutheran)
Melody Jayroe – Liberty (Prestonwood)
Emily Keoughan – TAMU-Corpus Christi (Nolan)
Katee Kimmey – Bridgeport (Nolan)
Katie Lawrence – TAMU-Corpus Christi (Concordia Lutheran)
Tori Martin – UT-Dallas (Liberty Christian)
Ellis Miller – (Colgate) Episcopal School of Dallas
Brooke Neas – UMHB (Logos Prep)
Chanie Scrivner – Oklahoma Christian (Liberty Christian)
Rheagen Smith – Texas A&M (Greenhill)
Jenny Soto – Oklahoma Christian (Liberty Christian)
Kayla Thompson – West Virginia (St. Stephens)

Swimming
Rayann Jaryszak – Villanova (Nolan)
Peyton Stone – Ouchita Baptist (Addison TCA)

Track and Field
Keifer Gilbreath – Moorehead State (Midland Christian) **
Eboni Washington – Nebraska (Liberty Christian) **

Crew
Kate Hettrick – Texas (Bishop Lynch)

** indicates early signee